New Bedford Junior Regatta |
|
Pos | Sail | Skipper | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
17105 | Chloe Aust [Blue] | Beverly | 2 | 2 | 3 | [8] | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 24 |
1
|
||
2
|
13184 | Joshua Bartoszuk [Blue] | BCRP | 1 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 4 | [14] | 38 |
2
|
||
3
|
21122 | Ben Rosenberg [Blue] | BCRP-RIOT-GBSA | 15 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 2 | [23] | 41 |
3
|
||
4
|
15580 | Wade Etienne Aust [Blue] | Beverly | 5 | [12] | 6 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 42 |
4
|
||
5
|
15009 | Thomas Walker [Blue] | NBYC / FAST | 7 | 13 | [38] | 3 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 50 |
5
|
||
6
|
1857 | Huck Whittemore [Blue] | Brenton Cove Race Program | 12 | 6 | 5 | [13] | 6 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 57 |
6
|
||
7
|
18890 | H. Fischer Nathan [Blue] | FAST/Barrington Yacht Club | 6 | 16 | 9 | [19] | 7 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 65 |
7
|
||
8
|
7871 | Connor Macken [Blue] | Barrington yacht club | 17 | 15 | [26] | 12 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 94 |
8
|
||
9
|
19774 | Jack Fisher [Blue] | NYYC | 19 | 21 | 12 | 4 | 17 | 9 | 16 | [24] | 98 |
9
|
||
10
|
15099 | Oliver Eielson [Blue] | BCRP - RIOT - NYYC | 22 | 8 | 20 | [24] | 12 | 14 | 15 | 18 | 109 |
10
|
||
11
|
18843 | Shea Smith [Blue] | Brenton Cove Racing Program | 16 | 18 | 10 | [20] | 19 | 16 | 17 | 15 | 111 |
11
|
||
12
|
14378 | Colin McCabe [Blue] | Brenton Cove Racing Program | 21 | 29 | 11 | 10 | 22 | 22 | [30] | 11 | 126 |
12
|
||
13
|
20056 | James Brouder [Blue] | Daniel M Brouder | 8 | 14 | 19 | 16 | 25 | [29] | 26 | 25 | 133 |
13
|
||
14
|
17977 | Kate Gilman [Blue] | FAST | 24 | 24 | 29 | [46/DNF] | 21 | 24 | 19 | 22 | 163 |
14
|
||
15
|
13237 | Avery Canavan [Blue] | Saunderstown Yacht Club | 33 | [41] | 31 | 30 | 28 | 28 | 25 | 21 | 196 |
15
|
||
16
|
20947 | Philip Jeffries [Blue] | Pleon Yacht Club | 38 | 35 | 22 | 22 | 24 | 26 | 33 | [43/DNF] | 200 |
16
|
||
17
|
4752 | Joseph Wicker [Blue] | Brenton Cove Racing Program | 32 | 30 | 34 | 26 | 27 | [37] | 29 | 26 | 204 |
17
|
||
18
|
16327 | Emma Rose Safford [Blue] | Sandy Bay YC | 14 | 23 | 32 | 36 | 35 | [38] | 32 | 33 | 205 |
18
|
||
19
|
9405 | Emma Gurnell [Blue] | Wickford/Essex YC | [36] | 32 | 36 | 34 | 30 | 32 | 28 | 28 | 220 |
19
|
||
20
|
17975 | Hope Breslin [Blue] | Saunderstown Yacht Club | 37 | 38 | 33 | 31 | [46/DNS] | 31 | 44/DNF | 30 | 244 |
20
|
||
21
|
13622 | Conrad Gilchrest [blue] | New Bedford YC | 42 | 36 | 46/DNS | 46/DNS | 46/DNF | [47/DNC] | 47/DNC | 47/DNC | 310 |
21
|
||
22
|
12969 | Abigail Borggaard [Blue] | Pleon Yach Club | [47/DNC] | 47/DNC | 47/DNC | 47/DNC | 47/DNC | 47/DNC | 47/DNC | 47/DNC | 329 |
22
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |