Registrants For
Bermuda National and Open Optimist Championships

November 08-11, 2019
118 people have registered for this event

Championship
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Kipling Rossouw
BER1033 Championship RHADC
2. Laura Hupman
BER1129 Championship RBYC
3. Elliott Lipp
USA 22181 Championship Lauderdale YC / Carolina YC (SC)
4. Jack Adderley
BER1122 Championship RHADC
5. Nicole Stovell
BDA1226 Championship RBYC
6. PJ Rodrigues
BER1018 Championship RBYC
7. Magnus Ringsted
BER 1205 Championship RBYC
8. Rachael Betschart
BER1127 Championship RBYC
9. Dylan Finch
CAN1677 Championship Port Credit Yacht Club
10. Carlos Charabati
CAN1744 Championship Pointe Claire Yacht Club
11. Thomas Desrochers
CAN1334 Championship Port Credit Yacht Club
12. Andrew Chisholm
CAN 1804 Championship PCYC
13. Owen Gormely
CAN 1397 Championship Port Credit Yacht Club
14. Dieter Creitz
USA 13616 Championship Seattle Yacht Club
15. James Allgeier
USA 7444 Championship Norfolk Yacht and Country Club
16. Gilman Hackel
USA 21447 Championship Team USA
17. Ethan Thompson
BER1177 Championship RHADC
18. Ciarra Wells
1121 Championship RHADC
19. Owen Dibbley
BER1084 Championship RBYC
20. Ava Adams
BER1234 Championship RBYC
21. Ava Rosser
BER1215 Championship RBYC
22. Trystan Hocking
BER1239 Championship RBYC
23. Jacques Stefani
BER1001 Championship RBYC
24. Matias Drew
BER 1004 Championship Royal Bermuda Yacht CLub
25. Luis Miguel Power
BER1008 Championship Sandys Boat Club / RHADC
26. ISAAC WICKRAMAGE
BER1009 Championship RHADC
27. Sarah Davis
BER1210 Championship RHADC
28. Sergio De Frias
BER1115 Championship RHADC
29. Alexander Pigott
BER1098 Championship Sandys Boat Club
30. AMELIA LEWIS
BER1118 Championship RBYC
31. Christian Ebbin
BER 1224 Championship RBYC
32. Pearse Dowd
21833 Championship Team USA
33. Callie Davis
21869 Championship Team USA
34. Owen Grainger
20916 Championship Team USA
35. Jake Homberger
20688 Championship Team USA
36. Tyler Lamm
19458 Championship Team USA
37. Andrew Lamm
21958 Championship Team USA
38. Umi Noritake
21855 Championship Team USA
39. Freddie Parkin
16953 Championship Team USA
40. James Pine
21594 Championship Team USA
41. Nathan Pine
21595 Championship Team USA
42. Bella Shakespeare
15537 Championship Team USA
43. Ben Redburn
BER1031 Championship RHADC
44. Sam Redburn
BER1024 Championship RHADC
45. Mora Moro
22239 Championship Team USA
46. Stephen Momeier
21143 Championship Team USA
47. Riley Sarah Lowe
BER1027 Championship SBC
48. Sophia Dias
BER 1017 Championship RBYC
49. Tegan Gannon-Trott
BER1130 Championship SBC
50. JORDAN VIEIRA
BER1044 Championship RHADC
51. Jaspar Nielsen
CAY1973 Championship Cayman Islands Sailing Club
52. yann menard
USA 21169 Championship San Francisco Yacht Club
53. Sadie Bolton
17036 Championship Avalon Yacht Club
54. Brianna Smith
BER1214 Championship Sandys Boat Club
55. Santiago Sesto Cosby
GBR6521 Championship Royal Lymington Yacht Club
 


Green
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Rory Savage
BER2511 Green RHADC
2. Dylan Menzies
1038 Green Rbyc
3. Margaret Adderley
1087 Green RHADC
4. Simon Thompson
BER1019 Green RHADC
5. Noah Amaradasa
1081 Green RHADC
6. Cody Rans
1040 Green RBYC
7. Claire Stefani
1002 Green RBYC
8. Arabella Parker
1181 Green Rhadc
9. Madeleine Doyle
1824 Green RHADC
10. Ian Shaw
1939 Green Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
11. James Ganal
1257 Green Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
12. Oliver Soares
1080 Green RBYC
13. Evan Davis
1101 Green Dinghy Club
14. KIMON LAWRENCE
1009 Green RBYC
15. Braydon Mackay
007 Green Royal Hamilton Bermuda Yacht Club
16. Breanna Medeiros
10 Green Endeavor East
17. Elizabeth Robertson
103 Green RHADC
18. Freya Robertson
1069 Green RHADC
19. Aiden Mahoney
36 Green RHADC
20. Joseph Lau
1042 Green RHADC
21. Brady Cabral
12 Green Endeavour East (St. George's)
22. Emily Sperryn-Jones
1034 Green RHADC
23. JAHMI DOUGLAS
15 Green Endeavour East
24. NiZeko Outerbridge
16 Green Endeavour East
25. Skye Backeberg
17 Green Endeavour East
26. Sivaja' Perinchief
18 Green Endevour east
27. Alistair Swart
1016 Green RHADC
28. Marseille Williams
20 Green Endeavour Community Sailing
29. Kaitlyn Swainson
29 Green -
30. Pharaoh Benevides
1029 Green RHADC
31. Edward Tudor-Thomas
1600 Green RHADC
32. Tatiana Sousa
1028 Green RHADC
33. Zachary Johnson
1316 Green RHADC
34. Keyahnee Burgess
21 Green Endeavour East
35. Andrew Thomas
2311 Green RHADC
36. Kenya Gannon-Trott
801 Green SBC
37. Finbar Lohan
1099 Green RHAD
38. Noah Astwood
32 Green Endeavour
39. Charles Bernstein
104 Green RHADC
40. Rogan Cabral
101 Green RHADC
41. Neo Neblett
3 Green East End
42. Matai Phipps
6 Green Endeavour East (St.George's)
43. Nina Gotfredsen
1035 Green Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club
44. Ciana Smith
26 Green Endeavor
45. Esi Naylor
11 Green Endeavor West
46. Shiloh Cruickshank
1018 Green RBYC
47. Gabriel Mackertich
1084 Green RBYC
48. Ryan Ringold
1995 Green RHADC
49. Zylah Bean
1213 Green Visionary Academy
50. Remy Donawa
109 Green RHADC
51. Brooke Repose
1108 Green Royal bermuda yacht club
52. Sam Dallas
30 Green Endeavour
53. Siyon Paynter
13 Green Endeavour
54. Ayeuri Ming-Smith
1212 Green West End Sail Boat Club
55. CHRISTIAN WARREN
1801 Green RBYC
56. Jake Jackson
324 Green RHYC
57. Ai'Yah Pitcher
39 Green RBYC
58. Riley Darrell
1324 Green RBYC
59. Celeste Candiolo
1 Green Endeavour dockyard
60. Empress O'Loughlin
5 Green Endeavour
61. JaVaughn Ible
1211 Green Visionary Sailing Academy
62. JaZyaid Ingham
1511 Green RBYC
63. Shartati Smith
37 Green Endeavor
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network