Registrants For
Bermuda National and Open Optimist Championships

November 08-11, 2019
118 people have registered for this event

Championship
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Ava Adams
BER1234 Championship RBYC
2. Jack Adderley
BER1122 Championship RHADC
3. James Allgeier
USA 7444 Championship Norfolk Yacht and Country Club
4. Rachael Betschart
BER1127 Championship RBYC
5. Sadie Bolton
17036 Championship Avalon Yacht Club
6. Carlos Charabati
CAN1744 Championship Pointe Claire Yacht Club
7. Andrew Chisholm
CAN 1804 Championship PCYC
8. Dieter Creitz
USA 13616 Championship Seattle Yacht Club
9. Sarah Davis
BER1210 Championship RHADC
10. Callie Davis
21869 Championship Team USA
11. Sergio De Frias
BER1115 Championship RHADC
12. Thomas Desrochers
CAN1334 Championship Port Credit Yacht Club
13. Sophia Dias
BER 1017 Championship RBYC
14. Owen Dibbley
BER1084 Championship RBYC
15. Pearse Dowd
21833 Championship Team USA
16. Matias Drew
BER 1004 Championship Royal Bermuda Yacht CLub
17. Christian Ebbin
BER 1224 Championship RBYC
18. Dylan Finch
CAN1677 Championship Port Credit Yacht Club
19. Tegan Gannon-Trott
BER1130 Championship SBC
20. Owen Gormely
CAN 1397 Championship Port Credit Yacht Club
21. Owen Grainger
20916 Championship Team USA
22. Gilman Hackel
USA 21447 Championship Team USA
23. Trystan Hocking
BER1239 Championship RBYC
24. Jake Homberger
20688 Championship Team USA
25. Laura Hupman
BER1129 Championship RBYC
26. Tyler Lamm
19458 Championship Team USA
27. Andrew Lamm
21958 Championship Team USA
28. AMELIA LEWIS
BER1118 Championship RBYC
29. Elliott Lipp
USA 22181 Championship Lauderdale YC / Carolina YC (SC)
30. Riley Sarah Lowe
BER1027 Championship SBC
31. yann menard
USA 21169 Championship San Francisco Yacht Club
32. Stephen Momeier
21143 Championship Team USA
33. Mora Moro
22239 Championship Team USA
34. Jaspar Nielsen
CAY1973 Championship Cayman Islands Sailing Club
35. Umi Noritake
21855 Championship Team USA
36. Freddie Parkin
16953 Championship Team USA
37. Alexander Pigott
BER1098 Championship Sandys Boat Club
38. James Pine
21594 Championship Team USA
39. Nathan Pine
21595 Championship Team USA
40. Luis Miguel Power
BER1008 Championship Sandys Boat Club / RHADC
41. Ben Redburn
BER1031 Championship RHADC
42. Sam Redburn
BER1024 Championship RHADC
43. Magnus Ringsted
BER 1205 Championship RBYC
44. PJ Rodrigues
BER1018 Championship RBYC
45. Ava Rosser
BER1215 Championship RBYC
46. Kipling Rossouw
BER1033 Championship RHADC
47. Santiago Sesto Cosby
GBR6521 Championship Royal Lymington Yacht Club
48. Bella Shakespeare
15537 Championship Team USA
49. Brianna Smith
BER1214 Championship Sandys Boat Club
50. Jacques Stefani
BER1001 Championship RBYC
51. Nicole Stovell
BDA1226 Championship RBYC
52. Ethan Thompson
BER1177 Championship RHADC
53. JORDAN VIEIRA
BER1044 Championship RHADC
54. Ciarra Wells
1121 Championship RHADC
55. ISAAC WICKRAMAGE
BER1009 Championship RHADC
 


Green
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Margaret Adderley
1087 Green RHADC
2. Noah Amaradasa
1081 Green RHADC
3. Noah Astwood
32 Green Endeavour
4. Skye Backeberg
17 Green Endeavour East
5. Zylah Bean
1213 Green Visionary Academy
6. Pharaoh Benevides
1029 Green RHADC
7. Charles Bernstein
104 Green RHADC
8. Keyahnee Burgess
21 Green Endeavour East
9. Rogan Cabral
101 Green RHADC
10. Brady Cabral
12 Green Endeavour East (St. George's)
11. Celeste Candiolo
1 Green Endeavour dockyard
12. Shiloh Cruickshank
1018 Green RBYC
13. Sam Dallas
30 Green Endeavour
14. Riley Darrell
1324 Green RBYC
15. Evan Davis
1101 Green Dinghy Club
16. Remy Donawa
109 Green RHADC
17. JAHMI DOUGLAS
15 Green Endeavour East
18. Madeleine Doyle
1824 Green RHADC
19. James Ganal
1257 Green Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
20. Kenya Gannon-Trott
801 Green SBC
21. Nina Gotfredsen
1035 Green Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club
22. JaVaughn Ible
1211 Green Visionary Sailing Academy
23. JaZyaid Ingham
1511 Green RBYC
24. Jake Jackson
324 Green RHYC
25. Zachary Johnson
1316 Green RHADC
26. Joseph Lau
1042 Green RHADC
27. KIMON LAWRENCE
1009 Green RBYC
28. Finbar Lohan
1099 Green RHAD
29. Braydon Mackay
007 Green Royal Hamilton Bermuda Yacht Club
30. Gabriel Mackertich
1084 Green RBYC
31. Aiden Mahoney
36 Green RHADC
32. Breanna Medeiros
10 Green Endeavor East
33. Dylan Menzies
1038 Green Rbyc
34. Ayeuri Ming-Smith
1212 Green West End Sail Boat Club
35. Esi Naylor
11 Green Endeavor West
36. Neo Neblett
3 Green East End
37. Empress O'Loughlin
5 Green Endeavour
38. NiZeko Outerbridge
16 Green Endeavour East
39. Arabella Parker
1181 Green Rhadc
40. Siyon Paynter
13 Green Endeavour
41. Sivaja' Perinchief
18 Green Endevour east
42. Matai Phipps
6 Green Endeavour East (St.George's)
43. Ai'Yah Pitcher
39 Green RBYC
44. Cody Rans
1040 Green RBYC
45. Brooke Repose
1108 Green Royal bermuda yacht club
46. Ryan Ringold
1995 Green RHADC
47. Elizabeth Robertson
103 Green RHADC
48. Freya Robertson
1069 Green RHADC
49. Rory Savage
BER2511 Green RHADC
50. Ian Shaw
1939 Green Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
51. Ciana Smith
26 Green Endeavor
52. Shartati Smith
37 Green Endeavor
53. Oliver Soares
1080 Green RBYC
54. Tatiana Sousa
1028 Green RHADC
55. Emily Sperryn-Jones
1034 Green RHADC
56. Claire Stefani
1002 Green RBYC
57. Kaitlyn Swainson
29 Green -
58. Alistair Swart
1016 Green RHADC
59. Andrew Thomas
2311 Green RHADC
60. Simon Thompson
BER1019 Green RHADC
61. Edward Tudor-Thomas
1600 Green RHADC
62. CHRISTIAN WARREN
1801 Green RBYC
63. Marseille Williams
20 Green Endeavour Community Sailing
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network