Registrants For
Bermuda National and Open Optimist Championships

November 08-11, 2019
118 people have registered for this event

Championship
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Jack Adderley
BER1122 Championship RHADC
2. Jacques Stefani
BER1001 Championship RBYC
3. Nicole Stovell
BDA1226 Championship RBYC
4. Sophia Dias
BER 1017 Championship RBYC
5. PJ Rodrigues
BER1018 Championship RBYC
6. Santiago Sesto Cosby
GBR6521 Championship Royal Lymington Yacht Club
7. Dylan Finch
CAN1677 Championship Port Credit Yacht Club
8. Kipling Rossouw
BER1033 Championship RHADC
9. Tegan Gannon-Trott
BER1130 Championship SBC
10. ISAAC WICKRAMAGE
BER1009 Championship RHADC
11. Jaspar Nielsen
CAY1973 Championship Cayman Islands Sailing Club
12. Sarah Davis
BER1210 Championship RHADC
13. Laura Hupman
BER1129 Championship RBYC
14. Sergio De Frias
BER1115 Championship RHADC
15. Elliott Lipp
USA 22181 Championship Lauderdale YC / Carolina YC (SC)
16. Ava Adams
BER1234 Championship RBYC
17. Ava Rosser
BER1215 Championship RBYC
18. Alexander Pigott
BER1098 Championship Sandys Boat Club
19. Sadie Bolton
17036 Championship Avalon Yacht Club
20. AMELIA LEWIS
BER1118 Championship RBYC
21. JORDAN VIEIRA
BER1044 Championship RHADC
22. Christian Ebbin
BER 1224 Championship RBYC
23. Brianna Smith
BER1214 Championship Sandys Boat Club
24. Dieter Creitz
USA 13616 Championship Seattle Yacht Club
25. Matias Drew
BER 1004 Championship Royal Bermuda Yacht CLub
26. Owen Gormely
CAN 1397 Championship Port Credit Yacht Club
27. Carlos Charabati
CAN1744 Championship Pointe Claire Yacht Club
28. James Allgeier
USA 7444 Championship Norfolk Yacht and Country Club
29. Pearse Dowd
21833 Championship Team USA
30. Magnus Ringsted
BER 1205 Championship RBYC
31. Callie Davis
21869 Championship Team USA
32. Owen Grainger
20916 Championship Team USA
33. Luis Miguel Power
BER1008 Championship Sandys Boat Club / RHADC
34. Jake Homberger
20688 Championship Team USA
35. Tyler Lamm
19458 Championship Team USA
36. Gilman Hackel
USA 21447 Championship Team USA
37. yann menard
USA 21169 Championship San Francisco Yacht Club
38. Andrew Lamm
21958 Championship Team USA
39. Umi Noritake
21855 Championship Team USA
40. Ethan Thompson
BER1177 Championship RHADC
41. Freddie Parkin
16953 Championship Team USA
42. James Pine
21594 Championship Team USA
43. Nathan Pine
21595 Championship Team USA
44. Bella Shakespeare
15537 Championship Team USA
45. Owen Dibbley
BER1084 Championship RBYC
46. Ben Redburn
BER1031 Championship RHADC
47. Sam Redburn
BER1024 Championship RHADC
48. Mora Moro
22239 Championship Team USA
49. Stephen Momeier
21143 Championship Team USA
50. Riley Sarah Lowe
BER1027 Championship SBC
51. Ciarra Wells
1121 Championship RHADC
52. Trystan Hocking
BER1239 Championship RBYC
53. Thomas Desrochers
CAN1334 Championship Port Credit Yacht Club
54. Rachael Betschart
BER1127 Championship RBYC
55. Andrew Chisholm
CAN 1804 Championship PCYC
 


Green
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Celeste Candiolo
1 Green Endeavour dockyard
2. Claire Stefani
1002 Green RBYC
3. Remy Donawa
109 Green RHADC
4. Nina Gotfredsen
1035 Green Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club
5. Oliver Soares
1080 Green RBYC
6. Pharaoh Benevides
1029 Green RHADC
7. Edward Tudor-Thomas
1600 Green RHADC
8. Gabriel Mackertich
1084 Green RBYC
9. Ryan Ringold
1995 Green RHADC
10. Empress O'Loughlin
5 Green Endeavour
11. Arabella Parker
1181 Green Rhadc
12. Tatiana Sousa
1028 Green RHADC
13. Zachary Johnson
1316 Green RHADC
14. Madeleine Doyle
1824 Green RHADC
15. Keyahnee Burgess
21 Green Endeavour East
16. Andrew Thomas
2311 Green RHADC
17. Breanna Medeiros
10 Green Endeavor East
18. Siyon Paynter
13 Green Endeavour
19. Kenya Gannon-Trott
801 Green SBC
20. Finbar Lohan
1099 Green RHAD
21. Noah Astwood
32 Green Endeavour
22. Ai'Yah Pitcher
39 Green RBYC
23. Charles Bernstein
104 Green RHADC
24. Evan Davis
1101 Green Dinghy Club
25. Elizabeth Robertson
103 Green RHADC
26. Freya Robertson
1069 Green RHADC
27. Margaret Adderley
1087 Green RHADC
28. James Ganal
1257 Green Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
29. Brooke Repose
1108 Green Royal bermuda yacht club
30. Ciana Smith
26 Green Endeavor
31. Dylan Menzies
1038 Green Rbyc
32. Noah Amaradasa
1081 Green RHADC
33. Aiden Mahoney
36 Green RHADC
34. Joseph Lau
1042 Green RHADC
35. Rogan Cabral
101 Green RHADC
36. Zylah Bean
1213 Green Visionary Academy
37. Brady Cabral
12 Green Endeavour East (St. George's)
38. Cody Rans
1040 Green RBYC
39. Emily Sperryn-Jones
1034 Green RHADC
40. Matai Phipps
6 Green Endeavour East (St.George's)
41. JaVaughn Ible
1211 Green Visionary Sailing Academy
42. Esi Naylor
11 Green Endeavor West
43. JAHMI DOUGLAS
15 Green Endeavour East
44. NiZeko Outerbridge
16 Green Endeavour East
45. Skye Backeberg
17 Green Endeavour East
46. Sivaja' Perinchief
18 Green Endevour east
47. CHRISTIAN WARREN
1801 Green RBYC
48. Neo Neblett
3 Green East End
49. Alistair Swart
1016 Green RHADC
50. Sam Dallas
30 Green Endeavour
51. Shiloh Cruickshank
1018 Green RBYC
52. Simon Thompson
BER1019 Green RHADC
53. Rory Savage
BER2511 Green RHADC
54. Ayeuri Ming-Smith
1212 Green West End Sail Boat Club
55. Ian Shaw
1939 Green Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
56. Jake Jackson
324 Green RHYC
57. KIMON LAWRENCE
1009 Green RBYC
58. JaZyaid Ingham
1511 Green RBYC
59. Braydon Mackay
007 Green Royal Hamilton Bermuda Yacht Club
60. Marseille Williams
20 Green Endeavour Community Sailing
61. Riley Darrell
1324 Green RBYC
62. Shartati Smith
37 Green Endeavor
63. Kaitlyn Swainson
29 Green -
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network