2015 Laser U.S. National Championship and US Sailing's U.S. Singlehanded Championships
Brant Beach Yacht Club | July 20-24, 2015in

Laser (top)
- Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 08, 2015 7:36:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Apprentice+Master (1 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
F / 194063   Glen Dickson   [Apprentice Master][USS-M]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [50]   30   32   27   15   23   [47]   41   8   43   47   23   289  
1  
 



Division: USS-M (31 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
F / 206111   Clay Johnson   [Open][USS-M]   TRYC/LEHYC   1   [19]   2   1   4   5   [6]   2   2   3   6   1   27  
1  
2  
F / 197265   Frederick Vranizan   [Open][USS-M]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club/CYC Seattle   9   4   3   [11]   2   7   4   4   4   7   4   [12]   48  
2  
3  
F / 199796   Malcolm Lamphere   [Open][USS-M]   LGYC / YCYC /CYC   5   5   4   5   11   4   [13]   [16]   13   6   3   2   58  
3  
4  
F / 180521   Marek Zaleski   [Open][USS-M]   Noroton YC   8   [24]   12   [45]   3   16   1   17   7   4   11   10   89  
4  
5  
F / 198363   Andrew Puopolo   [Open][USS-M]   Marsh Creek Sailing Club   6   2   18   10   13   3   5   [21]   [35]   10   20   6   93  
5  
6  
F / 209289   Peter Hurley   [Master][USS-M]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [40]   1   5   23   5   2   28   [30]   9   1   17   4   95  
6  
7  
F / 208411   Richard Didham   [Open][USS-M]   StFYC, RYC, SDYC   20   [39]   29   7   14   9   8   14   12   8   13   [34]   134  
7  
8  
F / 188663   Erik Weis   [Open][USS-M]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   14   20   12   8   6   14   19   23   [29]   8   [26]   137  
8  
9  
F / 206588   Cooper Weitz   [Junior][USS-M]   San Francisco YC / California YC / St. Francis YC   3   27   [28]   8   27   [38]   19   6   22   9   19   14   154  
9  
10  
F / 175233   Steve Kirkpatrick   [Master][USS-M]   Sail Newport / NYYC   19   [35]   8   3   7   21   [35]   22   28   13   25   18   164  
10  
11  
F / 192015   Ty Baird   [Open][USS-M]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   15   9   24   18   [34]   [39]   32   7   16   16   18   15   170  
11  
12  
F / 204231   Steven Leuck   [Junior][USS-M]   Mission Bay Yacht Club   14   31   [38]   4   21   14   7   15   18   24   28   [33]   176  
12  
13  
F / 196815   Ben Rohr   [Junior][USS-M]   Encinal yacht club   23   [46]   7   21   22   18   15   24   27   18   [31]   7   182  
13  
14  
F / 208410   Richie Gordon   [Junior][USS-M]   Cedar Point Yacht Club/LISOT   11   7   10   16   18   [57/DSQ]   25   3   [40]   27   37   31   185  
14  
15  
F / 206614   James Pulsford   [Junior][USS-M]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   17   15   26   [32]   23   [42]   18   28   20   30   22   5   204  
15  
16  
F / 205689   Markus Edegran   [Open][USS-M]   Larchmont Yacht Club   30   16   [39]   17   37   28   23   29   [44]   12   21   32   245  
16  
17  
F / 203961   Will Dana   [Junior][USS-M]   SFYC/StFYC   [47]   18   34   22   17   17   [44]   23   25   40   34   24   254  
17  
18  
F / 206556   Michael Levy   [Junior][USS-M]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   25   [57/DNS]   47   35   26   [51]   22   20   11   20   39   30   275  
18  
19  
F / 199375   William McKeige   [Junior][USS-M]   American YC   31   36   33   13   19   30   39   31   17   [47]   38   [41]   287  
19  
20  
F / 194063   Glen Dickson   [Apprentice Master][USS-M]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [50]   30   32   27   15   23   [47]   41   8   43   47   23   289  
20  
21  
F / 199336   Douglas McKeige   [Grand Master][USS-M]   American Yacht Club   38   25   31   42   [44]   29   38   35   26   [46]   26   20   310  
21  
22  
F / 187799   Connor Swikart   [Open][USS-M]   SSYC/HWS Sailing   44   10   27   [50]   24   36   30   36   [45]   36   44   38   325  
22  
23  
272727   Had Brick   [Grand Master][USS-M]   IHYC   16   37   22   39   25   35   41   45   24   [57/DNS]   [57/DNS]   57/DNS   341  
23  
24  
F / 199552   Donald Hahl   [Grand Master][USS-M]   Brant Beach Yacht Club   42   [51]   35   26   38   31   [50]   49   50   31   35   39   376  
24  
25  
F / 207751   Conrad Vandlik   [Junior][USS-M]   Team FOR/Minnetonka Yacht Club   48   42   [49]   40   [51]   37   24   39   43   38   32   40   383  
25  
26  
F / 199139   Dennis Russom   [Grand Master][USS-M]   Brant Beach Yacht Club   43   29   48   33   [49]   41   43   46   41   [49]   42   21   387  
26  
27  
F / 178838   Eric Reitinger   [Open][USS-M]   Brant Beach Yacht Club   24   23   40   30   33   19   [57/DNS]   [57/DNS]   57/DNS   57/DNS   57/DNS   57/DNS   397  
27  
28  
F / 199579   Hector McKemey   [Junior][USS-M]   American Yacht Club   [53]   34   36   [54]   47   34   52   47   38   37   41   45   411  
28  
29  
F / 195918   Hunter Rosenthall   [Open][USS-M]   Chatham Yacht Club   36   [57/RET]   [57/DNS]   37   50   45   42   48   39   42   46   44   429  
29  
30  
F / 184545   Chris Williams   [Grand Master][USS-M]   Brant Beach YC   32   52   51   48   45   46   51   [57/DNS]   52   [57/DNS]   57/DNS   57/DNS   491  
30  
31  
F / 175254   Kieran Sweeney   [Open][USS-M]   Chatham Yacht Club   46   [57/RET]   [57/DNF]   57/DNF   57/DNS   57/DNS   57/DNS   57/DNS   57/DNS   57/DNS   57/DNS   57/DNS   559  
31  
 



Division: Grand+Master (6 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
F / 199336   Douglas McKeige   [Grand Master][USS-M]   American Yacht Club   38   25   31   42   [44]   29   38   35   26   [46]   26   20   310  
1  
2  
272727   Had Brick   [Grand Master][USS-M]   IHYC   16   37   22   39   25   35   41   45   24   [57/DNS]   [57/DNS]   57/DNS   341  
2  
3  
F / 199552   Donald Hahl   [Grand Master][USS-M]   Brant Beach Yacht Club   42   [51]   35   26   38   31   [50]   49   50   31   35   39   376  
3  
4  
F / 199139   Dennis Russom   [Grand Master][USS-M]   Brant Beach Yacht Club   43   29   48   33   [49]   41   43   46   41   [49]   42   21   387  
4  
5  
193284   Ian Struthers   [Grand Master]   RCYC   [57/DNS]   44   42   47   52   52   34   40   49   39   45   [57/DNS]   444  
5  
6  
F / 184545   Chris Williams   [Grand Master][USS-M]   Brant Beach YC   32   52   51   48   45   46   51   [57/DNS]   52   [57/DNS]   57/DNS   57/DNS   491  
6  
 



Division: Great+Grand+Master (2 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
199142   Newton Wattis   [Great Grand Master]   Surf City YC   49   48   46   34   [57/DNS]   [57/DNS]   37   50   48   28   50   42   432  
1  
2  
174236   Jacques Kerrest   [Great Grand Master]   SSA   35   40   44   43   48   49   49   42   51   [57/DNS]   [57/DNS]   57/DNS   458  
2  
 



Division: Junior (22 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
199339   Ford McCann   [Junior]   TCYC / GCYSA   4   17   16   14   [28]   11   16   1   6   [21]   12   11   108  
1  
2  
199338   Marshall McCann   [Junior]   TCYC / GCYSA   [26]   13   11   20   9   10   20   26   14   17   7   [27]   147  
2  
3  
203918   Forrest Wachholz   [Junior]   Barrie yc   21   6   19   15   30   [44]   3   [33]   15   5   24   16   154T  
3  
4  
F / 206588   Cooper Weitz   [Junior][USS-M]   San Francisco YC / California YC / St. Francis YC   3   27   [28]   8   27   [38]   19   6   22   9   19   14   154T  
4  
5  
F / 204231   Steven Leuck   [Junior][USS-M]   Mission Bay Yacht Club   14   31   [38]   4   21   14   7   15   18   24   28   [33]   176  
5  
6  
F / 196815   Ben Rohr   [Junior][USS-M]   Encinal yacht club   23   [46]   7   21   22   18   15   24   27   18   [31]   7   182  
6  
7  
F / 208410   Richie Gordon   [Junior][USS-M]   Cedar Point Yacht Club/LISOT   11   7   10   16   18   [57/DSQ]   25   3   [40]   27   37   31   185  
7  
8  
196087   Ross Murdoch   [Junior]   Kingston Yacht Club   10   28   25   [38]   16   24   12   12   [30]   14   16   29   186  
8  
9  
F / 206614   James Pulsford   [Junior][USS-M]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   17   15   26   [32]   23   [42]   18   28   20   30   22   5   204  
9  
10  
200615   Max Guerriero   [Junior]   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   28   [45]   14   [51]   42   12   27   18   10   22   23   22   218  
10  
11  
F / 203961   Will Dana   [Junior][USS-M]   SFYC/StFYC   [47]   18   34   22   17   17   [44]   23   25   40   34   24   254  
11  
12  
F / 206556   Michael Levy   [Junior][USS-M]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   25   [57/DNS]   47   35   26   [51]   22   20   11   20   39   30   275  
12  
13  
175580   Paul Streater   [Junior]   LYC   [41]   [43]   15   28   29   22   29   32   33   23   33   36   280  
13  
14  
F / 199375   William McKeige   [Junior][USS-M]   American YC   31   36   33   13   19   30   39   31   17   [47]   38   [41]   287  
14  
15  
199350   Benjamin Rizika   [Junior]   wianno   [51]   20   23   44   20   33   36   38   32   19   27   [47]   292  
15  
16  
201285   Christopher Douglas   [Junior]    Team FOR - NCSC   29   22   [43]   41   [43]   32   31   37   31   33   30   17   303  
16  
17  
190286   Braden Garvey   [Junior]   BYC Ottawa/OST   37   21   30   25   36   40   17   [44]   34   [44]   29   35   304  
17  
18  
F / 207751   Conrad Vandlik   [Junior][USS-M]   Team FOR/Minnetonka Yacht Club   48   42   [49]   40   [51]   37   24   39   43   38   32   40   383T  
18  
19  
208068   Parker Klebahn   [Junior]   SFYC/StFYC   34   [47]   37   36   39   [48]   46   27   36   45   40   43   383T  
19  
20  
204111   Alexander Hankins   [Junior]   Lakewood Yacht Club   45   [49]   41   [52]   32   47   33   34   42   41   36   37   388  
20  
21  
F / 199579   Hector McKemey   [Junior][USS-M]   American Yacht Club   [53]   34   36   [54]   47   34   52   47   38   37   41   45   411  
21  
22  
199583   Brendan Gilman   [Junior]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [52]   33   50   [53]   46   43   45   43   46   35   43   48   432  
22  
 



Division: Master (4 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
F / 209289   Peter Hurley   [Master][USS-M]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [40]   1   5   23   5   2   28   [30]   9   1   17   4   95  
1  
2  
F / 175233   Steve Kirkpatrick   [Master][USS-M]   Sail Newport / NYYC   19   [35]   8   3   7   21   [35]   22   28   13   25   18   164  
2  
3  
200405   MIchael Parramore   [Master]   Severn Sailing Association   22   50   [52]   49   40   27   48   [51]   47   48   49   46   426  
3  
4  
199358   Bob Rizika   [Master]   wianno   [57/DNS]   38   53   46   53   50   [57/DNS]   57/DNS   57/DNS   50   48   57/DNS   509  
4  
 



Division: Open (20 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
207130   Robert Davis   [Open]   Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC   2   [3]   1   2   1   1   2   [5]   1   2   1   3   16  
1  
2  
F / 206111   Clay Johnson   [Open][USS-M]   TRYC/LEHYC   1   [19]   2   1   4   5   [6]   2   2   3   6   1   27  
2  
3  
F / 197265   Frederick Vranizan   [Open][USS-M]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club/CYC Seattle   9   4   3   [11]   2   7   4   4   4   7   4   [12]   48  
3  
4  
F / 199796   Malcolm Lamphere   [Open][USS-M]   LGYC / YCYC /CYC   5   5   4   5   11   4   [13]   [16]   13   6   3   2   58  
4  
5  
208767   Max Gallant   [Open]   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   18   [26]   6   6   6   8   10   8   3   [25]   2   9   76  
5  
6  
F / 180521   Marek Zaleski   [Open][USS-M]   Noroton YC   8   [24]   12   [45]   3   16   1   17   7   4   11   10   89  
6  
7  
F / 198363   Andrew Puopolo   [Open][USS-M]   Marsh Creek Sailing Club   6   2   18   10   13   3   5   [21]   [35]   10   20   6   93  
7  
8  
206118   Justin Norton   [Open]   BYC   7   [32]   9   [24]   10   13   21   13   5   11   5   19   113  
8  
9  
200199   Hugh Macrae   [Open]   KYC   12   8   17   9   12   20   9   [25]   [21]   15   10   8   120  
9  
10  
F / 208411   Richard Didham   [Open][USS-M]   StFYC, RYC, SDYC   20   [39]   29   7   14   9   8   14   12   8   13   [34]   134  
10  
11  
F / 188663   Erik Weis   [Open][USS-M]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   14   20   12   8   6   14   19   23   [29]   8   [26]   137  
11  
12  
F / 192015   Ty Baird   [Open][USS-M]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   15   9   24   18   [34]   [39]   32   7   16   16   18   15   170  
12  
13  
204077   Brendan Aulthouse   [Open]   BQYC/KYC   33   12   13   29   [41]   15   11   10   19   [34]   9   28   179  
13  
14  
195930   Kevin Wiersma   [Open]   Royal Hamilton yacht club   [39]   11   21   31   31   26   26   11   29   [32]   15   13   214  
14  
15  
F / 205689   Markus Edegran   [Open][USS-M]   Larchmont Yacht Club   30   16   [39]   17   37   28   23   29   [44]   12   21   32   245  
15  
16  
190464   Clay Broussard   [Open]   NYYC   27   [41]   [45]   19   35   25   40   9   37   26   14   25   257  
16  
17  
F / 187799   Connor Swikart   [Open][USS-M]   SSYC/HWS Sailing   44   10   27   [50]   24   36   30   36   [45]   36   44   38   325  
17  
18  
F / 178838   Eric Reitinger   [Open][USS-M]   Brant Beach Yacht Club   24   23   40   30   33   19   [57/DNS]   [57/DNS]   57/DNS   57/DNS   57/DNS   57/DNS   397  
18  
19  
F / 195918   Hunter Rosenthall   [Open][USS-M]   Chatham Yacht Club   36   [57/RET]   [57/DNS]   37   50   45   42   48   39   42   46   44   429  
19  
20  
F / 175254   Kieran Sweeney   [Open][USS-M]   Chatham Yacht Club   46   [57/RET]   [57/DNF]   57/DNF   57/DNS   57/DNS   57/DNS   57/DNS   57/DNS   57/DNS   57/DNS   57/DNS   559  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network