Registrants For
LYC OLYMPIC CLASS REGATTA/LASER ATLANTIC COAST CHAMPIONSHIP/2018 FINN MIDWINTERS
Lauderdale Yacht Club

January 13-15, 2018
192 people have registered for this event

Coach
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rosie Chapman


NA Coach
Houston, TX Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association
2. Sarah Lihan


NA Coach
Houston, TX Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association
3. Eser Buyukaydin


TUR Coach
Santa Cruz, CA Galatasaray Yacht Club
4. Erika Reineke


USA Coach
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
5. Bobby Noonan


USA Coach
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
6. Stephen McBride


CAN Coach
Victoria, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
7. Fred Strammer


USA Coach
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
8. Ian Lineberger


N/A Coach
Saint Petersburg, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
9. Megan Place


N/A Coach
Annapolis, MD Severn Sailing Association
10. Erik van der Pol


CAN Coach
Victoria, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
11. GENE MYERS


127 / 123456 Coach
Sarasota, FL GCYSA
12. Javier Hernandez Cebrian


GUA Coach
Guatemala, Guatemala ASOVELA, Guatemala
13. joan mier


USA Coach
miami, fl cgsc
14. Luther Carpenter


10 Coach
Cypress, TX Fontainebleau YC
15. Todd Fedysyzn


000 Coach
St Petersburg, FL St Pete YC
16. jose Boccalandro


VEN Coach
LECHERIA, ANZOATEGUI Escuela de Vela Americo Vespucio
17. Jim Zellmer


Coach
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
18. Ken Dool


CAN Coach
Kingston, ON Sail Canada
19. Brett Davis


556 Coach
Clearwater, FL Lasergold Sailing
20. Jasen Adams


USA Coach
Annapolis, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
21. Chris Hewson


na Coach
Hamilton, ON Ontario Sailing
22. Hal Baird Lobree


USA Coach
Miami, FL Biscayne Bay Yacht Club
23. Lisa Ross


Can Coach
Halifax, Nova Acotia Sail Nova Scotia
24. Christopher Cowan


0 Coach
Hamilton, ON Ontario Sailing
25. Allan Clark


175948 Coach
Vancouver, BC Royal vanncouver
26. Larry Lemieux


201 Coach
Seba beach, Ab Eyc
27. Vasilij Zbogar


No Coach
, J.k.burja
28. Ryan Minth


RIB Coach
Houston, TX C-vane / LISOT
29. Brendan Casey


USAODP Coach
Clearwater, FL US Sailing
30. john Bertrand


201981 Coach
San Francisco, CA St Francis
31. Hernan Peralta


O Coach
North Miami Beach, FL Coconut grove sailing club
32. John Grace


NA Coach
Vienna, VA Severn Sailing Association
 


Finn
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Cameron


CAN 11 Finn
Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay Yacht Club
2. John Libcke


USA 80 Finn
West Bloomfield, MI Pontiac Yacht Club
3. Luke Muller


91 Finn
Fort Pierce, Florida Saint Francis Yacht Club
4. Milan Vujasinovic


CRO 69 Finn
, Sailing club Split
5. Tom Ramshaw


CAN18 Finn
Toronto, ON SLYC/RCYC
6. Caleb Paine


USA 6 Finn
San Diego, CA St. Francis Yacht Club, Mission Bay Yacht Club, Richmond Yac
7. Gordon Stevens


63 Finn
Halifax, NS RNSYS
8. Kyle Martin


CAN2 Finn
Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. LEO BOUCHER


3 / 157851 Laser
West River, MD SEVERN SAILING ASSOCIATION
2. Paul Lobree


14 / 208413 Laser
Miami, FL Biscayne Bay Yacht Club
3. Julian Soto


26 / 181847 Laser
Menlo Park, CA Del Rey Yacht Club
4. Ian Elliott


7 / 208391 Laser
Victoria, BC - British Columbi Royal Victoria Yacht Club
5. Gabriel Sanz-Agero


24 / 208786 Laser
Guatemala, MA Asovela
6. Noah Lipnick


13 / 177297 Laser
New York, NY Menemsha Yacht Club
7. Juan Luis Medina Cortes


17 / 200362 Laser
Zapopan, Jalisco Club de Yates de Chapala
8. Christopher Barnard


1 / 210780 Laser
Newport Beach, California US Sailing Team
9. Henry Marshall


15 / 195876 Laser
Auburndale, MA USA
10. Pete McGriff


16 / 208567 Laser
Montrose, AL GCYSA/FairhopeYC
11. Jonathan Phillips


21 / 207153 Laser
Annapolis, MD Severn Sailing Association
12. Patrick Shanahan


25 / 195889 Laser
Saint Petersburg, FL Stamford Yacht Club
13. Ernesto Rodriguez


22 / 207143 Laser
Hialeah, FL Na
14. AGUSTIN VIDAL INCATASCIATO


28 / ARG 211570 Laser
CORDOBA, CORDOBA 400 YCC
15. Paul Didham


6 / 199544 Laser
San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
16. Ali Fuat Yuvali


31 / 191905 Laser
Santa Cruz, CA Galatasaray Spor Kulubu Yelken Subesi
17. Liam Bruce


4 / 206038 Laser
Oakville, ON Port Credit Yacht Club/OST
18. Norman Struthers


27 / 207227 Laser
Toronto, ON RCYC / OST
19. John Owen


18 / 210695 Laser
Saanichton, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
20. David Grace


10 / 212630 Laser
Vienna, VA Severn Sailing Association
21. Andres Boccalandro


2 / 173212 Laser
Anzoategui, LC Escuela de Vela Americo Vespucio
22. Malcolm Lamphere


11 / 199796 Laser
Lake Forest, IL LGYC / CYC
23. Andrew Lewis


12 / TTO 184116 Laser
Petit Valley, NA TTSA
24. paul wurtzebach


30 / 175529 Laser
Woodridge, IL chicago corinthian
25. Forrest Wachholz


29 / 209616 Laser
Innisfil, ON Barrie YC
26. Luke Ruitenberg


23 / 209376 Laser
Head of Saint Margarets Bay, NS RNSYS
27. Max Gallant


9 / 212108 Laser
Victoria, BC Royal Victoria yacht Club / Canadian Sailing Team
28. Pedro fernandez


8 / 174311 Laser
Guaynabo, Puerto Rico club nautico de san juan
29. Juan Ignacio Perez Soltero


19 / 188655 Laser
Guadalajara, Jal. puerto Vallarta
30. Stefano Peschiera


20 / 206115 Laser
San Isidro, Municipalidad Metrop Yacht Club Ancon
31. Erik Bowers


33 / 211711 Laser
Excelsior, MN Minnetonka Yacht Club
32. Brandon Cassard


34 / 206615 Laser
Canyon Lake, TX Gcysa
33. Enrique Arathoon


39 / 180192 Laser
SanSalvador, San Salvador Ecoplanet
34. Juan Maegli


160 / 211981 Laser
Guatemala, Guatemala Los Sauces
35. Scott Rasmussen


32 / 210459 Laser
North Fort Myers, FL None
36. Noah Collinson


5 / 206719 Laser
Toronto, ON OST/RCYC
37. Ford McCann


161 / 199339 Laser
Kemah, TX Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
38. Marshall McCann


163 / 199338 Laser
Kemah, TX TCYC/ODP
39. Fillah Karim


164 / 208069 Laser
West Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
40. James Juhasz


166 / 210644 Laser
Oakville, ON Ontario sailing team
41. Robert Davis


133 / 208522 Laser
Gananoque, ON Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC
42. Milivoj Dukic


136 / 208707 Laser
Herceg Novi, AZ Jugole Grakalic
43. Georgii PACHES


162 / UKR211271 Laser
ODESSA, MO BLACK SEA YACHT CLUB
44. BILL MCKENZIE


134 / 173996 Laser
SEVERN, ON Barrie YC
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lauren Connell


186538 Laser 4.7
Naples, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
2. Michael Morley


208578 Laser 4.7
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale YC
3. Benjamin Smith


205393 Laser 4.7
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
4. Jack Grace


185509 Laser 4.7
Vienna, VA Severn Sailing Association
5. jack baldwin


207120 Laser 4.7
Chicago, IL Lauderdale Yacht Club
6. Giulio Zunino


201416 Laser 4.7
Miami, FL CGSC
7. Humberto Porrata


208099 Laser 4.7
Wellington, FL CGSC
8. Patrick Igoe


181117 Laser 4.7
Naples, FL LYC
9. Marina Geilen


206109 Laser 4.7
Coconut Grove, Florida CGSC
10. Emma Shakespeare


184541 Laser 4.7
Saint Petersburg, FL SPYC
11. Ethan Danielson


166004 Laser 4.7
St. Petersburg, FL SPYC
12. Emma Asturias


208103 Laser 4.7
Key Biscayne, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
13. Liam Dorsey


206119 Laser 4.7
Miami, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club/CGSC
14. Spencer Leman


204468 Laser 4.7
Toronto, ON Royal Canadian Yacht Club
15. Jose Arturo Diaz


185483 Laser 4.7
Guaynabo, Puerto Rico Club Nautico de San Juan
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Thomas Connell


120 / 181117 Laser Radial
Naples, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
2. James Paul


91 / 212617 Laser Radial
Darien, CT Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Stamford Yacht Club
3. Chapman Petersen


95 / 212625 Laser Radial
Winnetka, IL Lake Geneva Yacht Club / Lauderdale Yacht Club
4. Stephen Streater


112 / 184454 Laser Radial
Flagler Beach, FL Lauderdale YC
5. Dale Whitmore


122 / 170764 Laser Radial
Hamilton, ON Royal Hamilton Yacht Club (RHYC)
6. Scott Harris


62 / 210536 Laser Radial
Wimigton, North Carolina CYC-NC/LYC
7. TJ Mahoney


74 / 203959 Laser Radial
Walnut Creek, CA St. Francis YC /Encinal YC
8. Michael Pinto


96 / 184647 Laser Radial
Ocean City, NJ Surf City Yacht Club
9. Noah Fischer


57 / 190473 Laser Radial
Golden Beach, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
10. Boyd Bragg


42 / 208758 Laser Radial
Irvington, Virginia Boyd Bragg
11. Dmitriy Ovren


90 / 173229 Laser Radial
Bonita Springs, FL LYC
12. Antonio Miranda


80 / 209658 Laser Radial
Miami, FL Lauderdale Yatch Club
13. Max Zhalilo


124 / 213073 Laser Radial
Jacksonville, Florida LYC
14. Lucas Sawin


107 / 212616 Laser Radial
Mount Pleasant, SC Lauderdale Yacht Club / Hobcaw Yacht Club
15. Ethan Homberger


65 / 203639 Laser Radial
Palm Beach Gardens, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
16. Sophia Reineke


101 / 209313 Laser Radial
Fort Lauderdale, FL LYC/ODP
17. Colin Lawther


71 / 194545 Laser Radial
Saint Petersburg, FL SPYC
18. Annika Fedde


56 / 190191 Laser Radial
Ventura, CA Ventura Yacht Club
19. Caden Scheiblauer


108 / 208059 Laser Radial
Carpinteria, CA Santa Barbara YC
20. John Eastman


52 / 194166 Laser Radial
Locust Valley, NY Seawanhaka Corinthian YC / LISOT
21. Chris Purcell


98 / 209370 Laser Radial
KEY BISCAYNE, FL Purcell
22. Caleb Yoslov


123 / 212597 Laser Radial
Corte Madera, California San Francisco Yacht Club / West Coast Sailing
23. Charles Anderson


37 / 184618 Laser Radial
West River, MD West River Sailing Club/SSA
24. Katie McGagh


76 / 187738 Laser Radial
Kemah, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
25. Sarah Douglas


51 / 206104 Laser Radial
Toronto, ON Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club
26. Mathieu Dale


45 / 120303 Laser Radial
Christiansted, St Croix Lyc/scyc
27. Mateo Di Blasi


49 / ISV199351 Laser Radial
St. John, VI STYC
28. Mary Kathryn Grace Mann


75 / 191941 Laser Radial
Salem, VA Provo Sailing Club-Turks and Caicos Islands
29. Will Murray


83 / USA209349 Laser Radial
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
30. Colin Davies


46 / 206112 Laser Radial
Toronto, ON RCYC/OST
31. Emma McInnis


77 / 200396 Laser Radial
Rockport, TX Corpus Christi Yacht Club/GCYSA
32. Denver Rozzo


105 / 204410 Laser Radial
Palm Beach Gardens, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
33. James Liebl


72 / 170673 Laser Radial
Titusville, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
34. Heidi Hicks


63 / 188112 Laser Radial
Tampa, FL SPYC
35. Andrew Vandling


117 / 201312 Laser Radial
Heath, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club/GCYSA
36. Alex Adams


35 / 158770 Laser Radial
Annapolis, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
37. Makena Shepard


111 / 206568 Laser Radial
Victoria, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
38. Marleigh Belsley


40 / 2 Laser Radial
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht CLub
39. Santiago Dillon


50 / 185416 Laser Radial
Key Biscayne, FL CGSC
40. Elizabeth Shanahan


110 / 211533 Laser Radial
Saint Petersburg, FL Lauderdale yacht club
41. Connor Nelson


85 / 191985 Laser Radial
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
42. William Lawson


70 / 207150 Laser Radial
Edgewater, MD SSA
43. Dixon Pearce


92 / 177667 Laser Radial
Manahawkin, NJ Surf City YC
44. Daniel Escudero


55 / 194236 Laser Radial
Peachtree City, GA Lauderdale Yacht Club/Atlanta Yacht Club
45. Nicholas Reeser


100 / 206097 Laser Radial
Wilton Manors, FL Lauderdale YC
46. Charlotte Rose


104 / 211540 Laser Radial
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
47. Marcus Huttunen


66 / 206054 Laser Radial
San Diego, CA GCYSA/MBYC
48. Julian van den Driessche


116 / 191224 Laser Radial
St Thomas, St Thomas STYC / LYC
49. Cameron Holland


64 / 197054 Laser Radial
Boulder, CO Community Sailing of Colorado
50. Maura Dewey


48 / 210105 Laser Radial
Victoria, BC RVYC
51. Lillian Myers


84 / 211828 Laser Radial
Sarasota, FL GCYSA
52. Heather Kerns


68 / 195916 Laser Radial
Apollo Beach, FL St. Ptersburg Yacht Club
53. Pernelle MICHON


79 / 211861 Laser Radial
, SNO Nantes
54. Sarah Grace


60 / 182425 Laser Radial
Vienna, VA Severn Sailing Association
55. Collin Porter


97 / 206155 Laser Radial
Savannah, GA Lauderdale Yacht Club
56. Hallie Schiffman


109 / 208574 Laser Radial
Sarasota, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
57. Sylvette M. Perez


94 / 195893 Laser Radial
San Juan, PR Club Náutico de San Juan
58. MATTHEW KING


69 / 194084 Laser Radial
Sarasota, FL SARASOTA YOUTH SAILING
59. Hannah Snellgrove


113 / 209188 Laser Radial
, LTSC/RLYC
60. Alexandra Talbot


114 / 194191 Laser Radial
Mattituck, NY Old Cove Yacht Club/LISOT
61. Elena Oetling Ramirez


87 / 200614 Laser Radial
Chapala, Jalisco Secretaria de Marina
62. Pierre-Olivier Gagnon


59 / 205445 Laser Radial
Boucherville, QC PCYC
63. Gerardo Benitez


41 / 183137 Laser Radial
Valle de Bravo, Méx. club de vela santa maria
64. Ricky Welch


121 / 204109 Laser Radial
Long Beach, Mississippi Long Beach Yacht Club/ GCYSA
65. Christopher Araujo


38 / 185491 Laser Radial
New York, NY Surf City Yacht Club
66. Will Foox


58 / 205420 Laser Radial
Lafayette, CA GCYSA/SFYC
67. Bryan Trammell


115 / 211535 Laser Radial
Houston, TX GCYSA/TCYC
68. Brett Putnam


99 / 204418 Laser Radial
Palm Harbor, FL SAILFIT/ CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER
69. Tyler Mowry


81 / 169629 Laser Radial
Annapolis, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
70. Devin Wade


118 / 197101 Laser Radial
Sarasota, FL SYS
71. Katie Nelson


86 / 177265 Laser Radial
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
72. Christian Ehrnrooth


53 / 206614 Laser Radial
Ocean Ridge, FL LYC/RBYC
73. Cameron Delgado


47 / 190373 Laser Radial
Saint Petersburg, FL SPYC
74. Chase Carraway


43 / 207144 Laser Radial
Wrightsville Beach, NC Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC
75. Asher Zittrer


125 / 186548 Laser Radial
Seabrook, TX Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA
76. Isabella Maegli


73 / 190816 Laser Radial
Guatemala, Guatemala ASOVELA, Guatemala
77. Maggie Walker


119 / 185453 Laser Radial
Bonita Springs, FL LYC
78. Kaan Johnson


67 / 201329 Laser Radial
Salt Lake City, UT Park City Sailing Association
79. Emily Allen


36 / 169348 Laser Radial
Saint Petersburg, FL SPYC
80. Kevin Merten


78 / 191992 Laser Radial
Miami, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
81. Lars Osell


89 / 209349 Laser Radial
Sarasota, FL Sarasota youth sailing/Ephraim Yacht club
82. Robert Rielly


103 / 208390 Laser Radial
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
83. Aidan Cunningham


44 / 212627 Laser Radial
Saddle River, NJ Barnaget Light Yacht Club
84. Christina Sakellaris


106 / 180087 Laser Radial
Milton, MA n/a
85. Brandon Geller


126 / 208396 Laser Radial
Tampa, FL DIYC
86. Connor Murphy


82 / 197124 Laser Radial
Stuart, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
87. Carrter Pearce


93 / 195429 Laser Radial
Pickton, TX LYC/ Surf City Yacht Club
88. Gretchen Ortiz


88 / PUR 197977 Laser Radial
San Juan, PR CNSJ
89. Chase Reynolds


102 / 209390 Laser Radial
Southport, CT Pequot Yacht Club/LISOT
90. Colin Dorsey


128 / 208098 Laser Radial
Miami, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club/CGSC
91. Anna Weis


129 / 188663 Laser Radial
Fort Lauderdale, FL LYC
92. Caden Martens


130 / 192020 Laser Radial
Boca Raton, FL LYC
93. Kelly Cole


131 / 211820 Laser Radial
Charleston, SC OCBC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network