Registrants For
LYC OLYMPIC CLASS REGATTA/LASER ATLANTIC COAST CHAMPIONSHIP/2018 FINN MIDWINTERS
Lauderdale Yacht Club

January 13-15, 2018
192 people have registered for this event

Coach
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jasen Adams
*

USA Coach
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
2. Javier Hernandez Cebrian


GUA Coach
Guatemala, Guatemala ASOVELA, Guatemala
3. Hal Baird Lobree


USA Coach
Miami, FL Biscayne Bay Yacht Club
4. Ryan Minth


RIB Coach
Houston, TX C-vane / LISOT
5. joan mier


USA Coach
miami, fl cgsc
6. Hernan Peralta


O Coach
North Miami Beach, FL Coconut grove sailing club
7. Ian Lineberger


N/A Coach
Saint Petersburg, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
8. jose Boccalandro


VEN Coach
LECHERIA, ANZOATEGUI Escuela de Vela Americo Vespucio
9. Larry Lemieux


201 Coach
Seba beach, Ab Eyc
10. Luther Carpenter


10 Coach
Cypress, TX Fontainebleau YC
11. Eser Buyukaydin


TUR Coach
Santa Cruz, CA Galatasaray Yacht Club
12. GENE MYERS


127 / 123456 Coach
Sarasota, FL GCYSA
13. Rosie Chapman


NA Coach
Houston, TX Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association
14. Sarah Lihan


NA Coach
Houston, TX Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association
15. Vasilij Zbogar


No Coach
Izola, Slovenija J.k.burja
16. Brett Davis


556 Coach
Clearwater, FL Lasergold Sailing
17. Erika Reineke


USA Coach
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
18. Bobby Noonan


USA Coach
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
19. Fred Strammer


USA Coach
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
20. Chris Hewson


na Coach
Hamilton, ON Ontario Sailing
21. Christopher Cowan


0 Coach
Hamilton, ON Ontario Sailing
22. Allan Clark


175948 Coach
Vancouver, BC Royal vanncouver
23. Stephen McBride


CAN Coach
Victoria, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
24. Erik van der Pol


CAN Coach
Victoria, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
25. Ken Dool


CAN Coach
Kingston, ON Sail Canada
26. Lisa Ross


Can Coach
Halifax, Nova Acotia Sail Nova Scotia
27. Jim Zellmer


Coach
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
28. Megan Place


N/A Coach
Annapolis, MD Severn Sailing Association
29. John Grace


NA Coach
Vienna, VA Severn Sailing Association
30. john Bertrand


201981 Coach
San Francisco, CA St Francis
31. Todd Fedysyzn


000 Coach
St Petersburg, FL St Pete YC
32. Brendan Casey


USAODP Coach
Clearwater, FL US Sailing
 


Finn
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Libcke


USA 80 Finn
West Bloomfield, MI Pontiac Yacht Club
2. Gordon Stevens


63 Finn
Halifax, NS RNSYS
3. Kyle Martin


CAN2 Finn
Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver
4. Milan Vujasinovic


CRO 69 Finn
Split, Dalmatia Sailing club Split
5. Luke Muller


91 Finn
Fort Pierce, Florida Saint Francis Yacht Club
6. Tom Ramshaw


CAN18 Finn
Toronto, ON SLYC/RCYC
7. Caleb Paine


USA 6 Finn
San Diego, CA St. Francis Yacht Club, Mission Bay Yacht Club, Richmond Yac
8. Jim Cameron


CAN 11 Finn
Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay Yacht Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. AGUSTIN VIDAL INCATASCIATO


28 / ARG 211570 Laser
CORDOBA, CORDOBA 400 YCC
2. Gabriel Sanz-Agero


24 / 208786 Laser
Guatemala, MA Asovela
3. Forrest Wachholz


29 / 209616 Laser
Innisfil, ON Barrie YC
4. BILL MCKENZIE


134 / 173996 Laser
SEVERN, ON Barrie YC
5. Paul Lobree


14 / 208413 Laser
Miami, FL Biscayne Bay Yacht Club
6. Georgii PACHES


162 / UKR211271 Laser
ODESSA, MO BLACK SEA YACHT CLUB
7. paul wurtzebach


30 / 175529 Laser
Woodridge, IL chicago corinthian
8. Juan Luis Medina Cortes


17 / 200362 Laser
Zapopan, Jalisco Club de Yates de Chapala
9. Pedro fernandez


8 / 174311 Laser
Guaynabo, Puerto Rico club nautico de san juan
10. Julian Soto


26 / 181847 Laser
Menlo Park, CA Del Rey Yacht Club
11. Enrique Arathoon


39 / 180192 Laser
SanSalvador, San Salvador Ecoplanet
12. Andres Boccalandro


2 / 173212 Laser
Anzoategui, LC Escuela de Vela Americo Vespucio
13. Ali Fuat Yuvali


31 / 191905 Laser
Santa Cruz, CA Galatasaray Spor Kulubu Yelken Subesi
14. Brandon Cassard
*

34 / 206615 Laser
*, * Gcysa
15. Pete McGriff
*

16 / 208567 Laser
*, * GCYSA/FairhopeYC
16. Milivoj Dukic


136 / 208707 Laser
Herceg Novi, AZ Jugole Grakalic
17. Robert Davis


133 / 208522 Laser
Gananoque, ON Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC
18. Malcolm Lamphere


11 / 199796 Laser
Lake Forest, IL LGYC / CYC
19. Juan Maegli


160 / 211981 Laser
Guatemala, Guatemala Los Sauces
20. Noah Lipnick


13 / 177297 Laser
New York, NY Menemsha Yacht Club
21. Erik Bowers


33 / 211711 Laser
Excelsior, MN Minnetonka Yacht Club
22. Paul Didham


6 / 199544 Laser
San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
23. Ernesto Rodriguez


22 / 207143 Laser
Hialeah, FL Na
24. Scott Rasmussen


32 / 210459 Laser
North Fort Myers, FL None
25. James Juhasz


166 / 210644 Laser
Oakville, ON Ontario sailing team
26. Noah Collinson
*

5 / 206719 Laser
*, * OST/RCYC
27. Liam Bruce


4 / 206038 Laser
Oakville, ON Port Credit Yacht Club/OST
28. Juan Ignacio Perez Soltero


19 / 188655 Laser
Guadalajara, Jal. puerto Vallarta
29. Norman Struthers
*

27 / 207227 Laser
*, * RCYC / OST
30. Luke Ruitenberg


23 / 209376 Laser
Head of Saint Margarets Bay, NS RNSYS
31. Fillah Karim


164 / 208069 Laser
West Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
32. Ian Elliott


7 / 208391 Laser
Victoria, BC - British Columbi Royal Victoria Yacht Club
33. John Owen


18 / 210695 Laser
Saanichton, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
34. Max Gallant


9 / 212108 Laser
Victoria, BC Royal Victoria yacht Club / Canadian Sailing Team
35. LEO BOUCHER


3 / 157851 Laser
West River, MD SEVERN SAILING ASSOCIATION
36. Jonathan Phillips


21 / 207153 Laser
Annapolis, MD Severn Sailing Association
37. David Grace
*

10 / 212630 Laser
*, * Severn Sailing Association
38. Patrick Shanahan


25 / 195889 Laser
Saint Petersburg, FL Stamford Yacht Club
39. Marshall McCann


163 / 199338 Laser
Kemah, TX TCYC/ODP
40. Ford McCann


161 / 199339 Laser
Kemah, TX Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
41. Andrew Lewis


12 / TTO 184116 Laser
Petit Valley, NA TTSA
42. Christopher Barnard


1 / 210780 Laser
Newport Beach, California US Sailing Team
43. Henry Marshall


15 / 195876 Laser
Auburndale, MA USA
44. Stefano Peschiera


20 / 206115 Laser
San Isidro, Municipalidad Metrop Yacht Club Ancon
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Giulio Zunino
*

201416 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
2. Humberto Porrata
*

208099 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
3. Marina Geilen
*

206109 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
4. Jose Arturo Diaz
*

185483 Laser 4.7
*, * Club Nautico de San Juan
5. Benjamin Smith
*

205393 Laser 4.7
*, * CYC-NC
6. Lauren Connell
*

186538 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
7. jack baldwin
*

207120 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
8. Emma Asturias
*

208103 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
9. Liam Dorsey
*

206119 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/CGSC
10. Michael Morley
*

208578 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale YC
11. Patrick Igoe
*

181117 Laser 4.7
*, * LYC
12. Spencer Leman
*

204468 Laser 4.7
*, * Royal Canadian Yacht Club
13. Jack Grace
*

185509 Laser 4.7
*, * Severn Sailing Association
14. Emma Shakespeare
*

184541 Laser 4.7
*, * SPYC
15. Ethan Danielson
*

166004 Laser 4.7
*, * SPYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alex Adams
*

35 / 158770 Laser Radial
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
2. Tyler Mowry


81 / 169629 Laser Radial
Annapolis, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
3. Sarah Douglas


51 / 206104 Laser Radial
Toronto, ON Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club
4. Isabella Maegli


73 / 190816 Laser Radial
Guatemala, Guatemala ASOVELA, Guatemala
5. Aidan Cunningham
*

44 / 212627 Laser Radial
*, * Barnaget Light Yacht Club
6. Boyd Bragg
*

42 / 208758 Laser Radial
*, * Boyd Bragg
7. Santiago Dillon
*

50 / 185416 Laser Radial
*, * CGSC
8. Marleigh Belsley
*

40 / 2 Laser Radial
*, * Chicago Yacht CLub
9. Gerardo Benitez
*

41 / 183137 Laser Radial
*, * club de vela santa maria
10. Sylvette M. Perez


94 / 195893 Laser Radial
San Juan, PR Club Náutico de San Juan
11. Gretchen Ortiz


88 / PUR 197977 Laser Radial
San Juan, PR CNSJ
12. James Liebl


72 / 170673 Laser Radial
Titusville, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
13. Kevin Merten


78 / 191992 Laser Radial
Miami, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
14. Cameron Holland
*

64 / 197054 Laser Radial
*, * Community Sailing of Colorado
15. Emma McInnis
*

77 / 200396 Laser Radial
*, * Corpus Christi Yacht Club/GCYSA
16. Scott Harris
*

62 / 210536 Laser Radial
*, * CYC-NC/LYC
17. Connor Nelson
*

85 / 191985 Laser Radial
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
18. Katie Nelson
*

86 / 177265 Laser Radial
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
19. Brandon Geller
*

126 / 208396 Laser Radial
*, * DIYC
20. Lillian Myers
*

84 / 211828 Laser Radial
*, * GCYSA
21. Marcus Huttunen
*

66 / 206054 Laser Radial
*, * GCYSA/MBYC
22. Will Foox
*

58 / 205420 Laser Radial
*, * GCYSA/SFYC
23. Bryan Trammell
*

115 / 211535 Laser Radial
*, * GCYSA/TCYC
24. Charlotte Rose
*

104 / 211540 Laser Radial
*, * Houston Yacht Club
25. Chapman Petersen
*

95 / 212625 Laser Radial
*, * Lake Geneva Yacht Club / Lauderdale Yacht Club
26. Katie McGagh
*

76 / 187738 Laser Radial
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
27. Asher Zittrer
*

125 / 186548 Laser Radial
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA
28. Thomas Connell
*

120 / 181117 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
29. Noah Fischer
*

57 / 190473 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
30. Ethan Homberger
*

65 / 203639 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
31. Denver Rozzo
*

105 / 204410 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
32. Elizabeth Shanahan
*

110 / 211533 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale yacht club
33. Collin Porter
*

97 / 206155 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
34. Hallie Schiffman
*

109 / 208574 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
35. Robert Rielly
*

103 / 208390 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
36. Connor Murphy
*

82 / 197124 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
37. Lucas Sawin
*

107 / 212616 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club / Hobcaw Yacht Club
38. Chase Carraway
*

43 / 207144 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC
39. James Paul
*

91 / 212617 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Stamford Yacht Club
40. Daniel Escudero
*

55 / 194236 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/Atlanta Yacht Club
41. Colin Dorsey
*

128 / 208098 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/CGSC
42. Antonio Miranda
*

80 / 209658 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yatch Club
43. Stephen Streater


112 / 184454 Laser Radial
Flagler Beach, FL Lauderdale YC
44. Nicholas Reeser
*

100 / 206097 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale YC
45. Ricky Welch
*

121 / 204109 Laser Radial
*, * Long Beach Yacht Club/ GCYSA
46. Hannah Snellgrove


113 / 209188 Laser Radial
Lymington, Hampshire LTSC/RLYC
47. Dmitriy Ovren
*

90 / 173229 Laser Radial
*, * LYC
48. Max Zhalilo
*

124 / 213073 Laser Radial
*, * LYC
49. Maggie Walker
*

119 / 185453 Laser Radial
*, * LYC
50. Anna Weis


129 / 188663 Laser Radial
Fort Lauderdale, FL LYC
51. Caden Martens
*

130 / 192020 Laser Radial
*, * LYC
52. Carrter Pearce
*

93 / 195429 Laser Radial
*, * LYC/ Surf City Yacht Club
53. Sophia Reineke


101 / 209313 Laser Radial
Fort Lauderdale, FL LYC/ODP
54. Christian Ehrnrooth
*

53 / 206614 Laser Radial
*, * LYC/RBYC
55. Mathieu Dale
*

45 / 120303 Laser Radial
*, * Lyc/scyc
56. Christina Sakellaris


106 / 180087 Laser Radial
Milton, MA n/a
57. Kelly Cole


131 / 211820 Laser Radial
Charleston, SC OCBC
58. Alexandra Talbot
*

114 / 194191 Laser Radial
*, * Old Cove Yacht Club/LISOT
59. Kaan Johnson
*

67 / 201329 Laser Radial
*, * Park City Sailing Association
60. Pierre-Olivier Gagnon
*

59 / 205445 Laser Radial
*, * PCYC
61. Chase Reynolds
*

102 / 209390 Laser Radial
*, * Pequot Yacht Club/LISOT
62. Mary Kathryn Grace Mann
*

75 / 191941 Laser Radial
*, * Provo Sailing Club-Turks and Caicos Islands
63. Chris Purcell
*

98 / 209370 Laser Radial
*, * Purcell
64. Colin Davies
*

46 / 206112 Laser Radial
*, * RCYC/OST
65. Dale Whitmore
*

122 / 170764 Laser Radial
*, * Royal Hamilton Yacht Club (RHYC)
66. Makena Shepard
*

111 / 206568 Laser Radial
*, * Royal Victoria Yacht Club
67. Andrew Vandling
*

117 / 201312 Laser Radial
*, * Rush Creek Yacht Club/GCYSA
68. Maura Dewey


48 / 210105 Laser Radial
Victoria, BC RVYC
69. Brett Putnam


99 / 204418 Laser Radial
Palm Harbor, FL SAILFIT/ CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER
70. Caleb Yoslov
*

123 / 212597 Laser Radial
*, * San Francisco Yacht Club / West Coast Sailing
71. Caden Scheiblauer
*

108 / 208059 Laser Radial
*, * Santa Barbara YC
72. Will Murray
*

83 / USA209349 Laser Radial
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
73. MATTHEW KING
*

69 / 194084 Laser Radial
*, * SARASOTA YOUTH SAILING
74. Lars Osell


89 / 209349 Laser Radial
Sarasota, FL Sarasota youth sailing/Ephraim Yacht club
75. John Eastman
*

52 / 194166 Laser Radial
*, * Seawanhaka Corinthian YC / LISOT
76. Elena Oetling Ramirez


87 / 200614 Laser Radial
Chapala, Jalisco Secretaria de Marina
77. Sarah Grace
*

60 / 182425 Laser Radial
*, * Severn Sailing Association
78. Pernelle MICHON


79 / 211861 Laser Radial
Le Bois-Plage-en-Ré, Nouvelle-Aquitaine SNO Nantes
79. Colin Lawther
*

71 / 194545 Laser Radial
*, * SPYC
80. Heidi Hicks
*

63 / 188112 Laser Radial
*, * SPYC
81. Cameron Delgado
*

47 / 190373 Laser Radial
*, * SPYC
82. Emily Allen
*

36 / 169348 Laser Radial
*, * SPYC
83. William Lawson


70 / 207150 Laser Radial
Edgewater, MD SSA
84. TJ Mahoney
*

74 / 203959 Laser Radial
*, * St. Francis YC /Encinal YC
85. Heather Kerns
*

68 / 195916 Laser Radial
*, * St. Ptersburg Yacht Club
86. Mateo Di Blasi
*

49 / ISV199351 Laser Radial
*, * STYC
87. Julian van den Driessche
*

116 / 191224 Laser Radial
*, * STYC / LYC
88. Michael Pinto
*

96 / 184647 Laser Radial
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
89. Christopher Araujo


38 / 185491 Laser Radial
New York, NY Surf City Yacht Club
90. Dixon Pearce


92 / 177667 Laser Radial
Manahawkin, NJ Surf City YC
91. Devin Wade
*

118 / 197101 Laser Radial
*, * SYS
92. Annika Fedde
*

56 / 190191 Laser Radial
*, * Ventura Yacht Club
93. Charles Anderson
*

37 / 184618 Laser Radial
*, * West River Sailing Club/SSA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network