Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 18-19, 2015in

Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 19, 2015 3:22:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (46 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
12617   Huck Whittemore [Blue]   Weekapaug Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   [12]   3   2   2   14  
1  
2  
20956   Colman Schofield [Blue]   Wianno yacht club   5   7   4   [10]   7   9   6   1   39  
2  
3  
19476   Landon Cormie [Blue]   VHYC   9   6   3   7   3   5   [16]   7   40  
3  
4  
12458   Jack Welburn [Blue]   Stone Horse   15   3   9   22   6   13   [40]   12   80  
4  
5  
16778   Timothy Hibben [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   16   16   12   4   25   17   3   [91/OCS]   93  
5  
6  
9849   Nicholas Dreyer [Blue]   FYC   3   10   16   25   [62]   4   29   9   96  
6  
7  
21044   Harrison Stevens [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   19   14   18   16   14   6   [28]   11   98  
7  
8  
16508   Charlie Fairfax [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   27   31   15   23   [56]   15   21   14   146  
8  
9  
19210   James McCullough [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   12   24   30   12   22   [48]   22   35   157  
9  
10  
15214   Sam Murray [Blue]   Buzzards Sailing School   23   19   29   [40]   26   20   18   27   162T  
10  
11  
10384   Gwyneth Howell [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Cluyb   22   [43]   22   28   19   23   27   21   162T  
11  
12  
12860   felix colon [Blue]   vhyc   30   23   17   19   [36]   35   24   16   164  
12  
13  
20089   David Rome [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   31   38   41   14   31   19   9   [91/DNC]   183  
13  
14  
112860   Sam Riley [Blue]   VHYC   33   17   40   [63]   21   39   34   29   213  
14  
15  
8006   Meredith Broadus [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   35   26   42   32   40   26   30   [68]   231  
15  
16  
USA 3   Dylan Biggs [Blue]   VHYC   54   37   [60]   38   29   28   23   31   240  
16  
17  
14577   Peter Cotoia [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   34   42   38   44   34   [53]   19   44   255  
17  
18  
2006   Gillian Antonietti [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   51   22   [56]   45   42   22   43   52   277T  
18  
19  
181   Drew Mastovsky [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   37   41   31   34   48   41   [61]   45   277T  
19  
20  
14980   Pierce Sullivan [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   46   52   37   29   63   32   [75]   25   284  
20  
21  
20977   Ashton Argento [Blue]   Falmouth yacht club   45   54   25   39   [64]   45   46   58   312  
21  
22  
9099   Johny Sargent [Blue]   WHYC   41   49   [58]   52   33   43   54   42   314  
22  
23  
20625   Charlie Case [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   42   46   48   51   61   [71]   48   23   319  
23  
24  
15508   Juliet StGermain [Blue]   vhyc   29   51   45   60   [74]   64   45   30   324  
24  
25  
14973   Ethan Burt [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   59   32   64   62   28   [79]   39   41   325  
25  
26  
13910   Grace Cotoia [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [67/RDG]   56   53   46   55   63   35   37   345  
26  
27  
3119   Jack Murphy [Blue]   FYC   18   34   43   71   67   55   [91/RET]   62   350  
27  
28  
20463   Ben Wayne [Blue]   FYC   43   62   47   24   [68]   62   59   54   351  
28  
29  
21297   Evelyn Donahue [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   [70]   55   65   58   46   67   32   43   366  
29  
30  
7525   Julie Walsh [Blue]   WHYC   [75]   65   63   57   53   57   36   49   380  
30  
31  
21070   Merle Durant [Blue]   NBYC   73   64   72   [74]   47   36   44   55   391  
31  
32  
10706   Tristan Blair [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   65   59   52   50   37   68   [79]   63   394  
32  
33  
BSS2   George Flatley [Blue]   Buzzards Sailing School   52   61   54   54   70   [76]   70   50   411  
33  
34  
16326   Olivia Demmin [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   58   63   [91/DNF]   91/DNC   39   69   55   46   421  
34  
35  
11366   jack duffy [Blue]   whyc   71   69   68   66   [80]   61   68   67   470  
35  
36  
9585   Stephen Affanato [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   78   73   71   64   50   73   62   [80]   471  
36  
37  
10698   Parker Dalton [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [76]   71   67   72   66   72   74   73   495  
37  
38  
14580   Zachary Ward [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   82   70   57   49   [83]   82   80   77   497  
38  
39  
19   kaileigh shea [Blue]   whyc   79   67   66   68   69   [80]   76   75   500  
39  
40  
21069   Evan Dolan [Blue]   NBYC   63   47   59   59   [91/DNF]   91/DNC   91/DNC   91/DNC   501  
40  
41  
21167   Maria Medeiros [Blue]   FYC   72   [91/DNF]   91/DNC   30   52   91/DNC   91/DNC   91/DNC   518  
41  
42  
13587   Jane Matthews [Blue]   WHYC   81   77   73   70   [82]   78   78   78   535  
42  
43  
11580   Paige Long [Blue]   WHYC   [91/DNC]   79   74   91/DNF   78   65   77   76   540  
43  
44  
9193   sam duffy [Blue]   whyc   [84]   80   78   67   79   83   81   79   547  
44  
45  
TBA   Colin Sousa [Blue]   NBYC   [91/DNC]   91/DNC   91/DNC   91/DNC   91/DNF   91/DNC   91/DNC   91/DNC   637T  
45  
45  
15239   Claire Goldman [Blue]   WHYC   [91/DNC]   91/DNC   91/DNC   91/DNC   91/DNF   91/DNC   91/DNC   91/DNC   637T  
45  
 



Division: Red (28 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
20497   Alex Gonzalez [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   1   2   1   [4]   9  
1  
2  
20551   Grace Gear [Red]   Agamenticus Yacht Club   4   4   10   11   2   1   [12]   5   37  
2  
3  
21136   Tommy Styron [Red]   VHYC/LISOT   [13]   5   5   3   5   8   11   3   40  
3  
4  
21306   Jana Laurendeau [Red]   OYC/FAST   11   13   [14]   5   9   10   5   10   63  
4  
5  
2005   Thibault Antonietti [Red]   Nantucket Yacht Club   14   [15]   13   9   4   7   4   15   66  
5  
6  
16316   Cooper Walshe [Red]   Eyc   10   11   6   8   10   12   13   [18]   70  
6  
7  
18019   Matthew Lopes [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   6   9   8   6   8   18   17   [32]   72  
7  
8  
21307   Nicholas Hardy [Red]   NBYC / FAST   8   8   7   18   13   14   8   [33]   76  
8  
9  
12168   Orson Gillick Morris [Red]   Vineyard Haven YC/ Fast   7   18   [28]   20   18   21   10   17   111  
9  
10  
20549   Deason Brown [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   [44]   30   11   27   38   30   7   8   151  
10  
11  
15676   Emma Sullivan [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [35/SCP]   25   20   15   35   27   15   28   165  
11  
12  
20100   Anna Olsen [Red]   Quissett Yacht Club   25   20   24/RDG   36   30   [54]   20   13   168  
12  
13  
19462   Tim First [Red]   Quissett Yacht Club   17   21   35   [91/DNF]   11   11   33   53   181  
13  
14  
7171   Marita Nothacker [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   38   [44]   21   17   43   33   14   22   188  
14  
15  
11045   Noah Sargent [Red]   WHYC   [50]   33   39   26   41   24   31   26   220  
15  
16  
7744   hurley white [Red]   vhyc   40   39   [62]   56   15   31   26   19   226  
16  
17  
21116   Robert Champ [Red]   EYC   49   35   23   31   51   34   [56]   38   261  
17  
18  
17632   Max Steinert [Red]   Quissett Yacht Club   21   36   44   37   44   42   [50]   47   271  
18  
19  
11985   Brooks Jordan [Red]   Missy Jordan   39   40   46   43   16   38   52   [56]   274  
19  
20  
7075   L. Turner Brown [Red]   EYC   36   27   26   55   58   37   [71]   51   290  
20  
21  
19396   Gwendolyn Donahue [Red]   Edgartown Yacht Club   57   53   27   48   49   40   [60]   48   322  
21  
22  
16317   Maddie Murphy [Red]   FYC   48   48   19   13   [76]   70   63   64   325  
22  
23  
14599   Sam Gulachenski [Red]   Hyc   64   [72]   55   42   45   47   38   57   348  
23  
24  
19881   Nicholas Boer [Red]   EYC   56   58   51   65   [77]   52   64   66   412  
24  
25  
12029   Isabella Giordano [Red]   Edgartown Yacht Club   55   [91/DNF]   91/DNC   91/DNC   27   56   66   39   425  
25  
26  
6462   Caroline West [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   68   57   61   53   [75]   66   69   65   439  
26  
27  
USA 13622   Conrad Gilchrest [Red]   New Bedford Yacht Club   67   [91/DNC]   91/DNC   91/DNC   65   46   47   59   466  
27  
28  
9219   Anna Parks [Red]   Cohasset Yatch Club   85   78   75   69   [91/DNF]   91/DNC   91/DNC   91/DNC   580  
28  
 



Division: White (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
14967   Conrad Schofield [White]   Wianno yacht club   20   12   32   33   24   25   [37]   20   166  
1  
2  
4271   Jon Ciffolillo [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   32   28   34   [47]   17   29   25   6   171  
2  
3  
8005   Patience Gifford [White]   Nantucket Yacht Club   24   29   36   21   23   44   [49]   24   201  
3  
4  
1116   Lillian Vittone [White]   Nantucket Yacht Club   [60]   45   33   41   32   59   42   60   312  
4  
5  
20282   Samara Walshe [White]   Eyc   62/SCP   60   [91/DNC]   91/DNC   20   16   41   36   326  
5  
6  
10505   Hailee McSweeney [White]   Agamenticus Yacht Club   61   68   49   61   [71]   50   51   40   380  
6  
7  
9926   Abby Wayne [White]   FYC   62   50   50   35   57   74   65   [91/DSQ]   393  
7  
8  
11877   Jack homa [White]   hyannis yacht club   [86/SCP]   75   69   73   59   60   53   34   423  
8  
9  
0113   Hadley Smith [White]   Quissett Yacht Club   28   66   [91/DNF]   91/DNC   60   51   91/OCS   72   459  
9  
10  
1444   Luke Tougas [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   69   [91/DNF]   77   91/DNF   54   58   57   71   477  
10  
11  
2805   Will Correia [White]   Beverly   47   [91/DNF]   91/DNC   91/DNC   72   49   72   61   483  
11  
12  
USA 9171   Asa Gonsalves [White]   NBYC   80   74   70   76   [81]   81   58   70   509  
12  
13  
19140   Sophia McManus [White]   Wianno   74   [91/DNC]   79   75   73   77   73   74   525  
13  
14  
14074   Ella Notis [White]   Chapoquoit Yacht Club   83   76   76   [91/DNF]   84   75   67   69   530  
14  
15  
18018   Thomas Conaty [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club/Grand Cove Yacht Club   [91/DNC]   91/DNF   91/DNC   91/DNF   85   84   82   81   605  
15  
16  
TBD   William Anderson [White]   FYC   [91/DNC]   91/DNC   91/DNC   91/DNC   91/DNF   91/DNC   91/DNC   91/DNC   637  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network