2018 Laser Class US Nationals & U.S. Singlehanded Sailing Championship
Houston Yacht Club | June 29-July 03, 2018

Laser Radial (36 boats) (top)
Laser Radial - Silver Finals - Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 02, 2018 9:32:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Laser Radial - Qualifying Series   Laser Radial - Silver Finals  
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
194285   jacob Granberry [B1][Y2][S]   CCYC   [21]   19   19   20   21   12   7   2   1   101  
1  
2  
200396   Emma McInnis [B1][B2][S]   Rockport Yacht Club / GCYSA   22   [26]   23   19   22   21   4   1   5   117  
2  
3  
203639   Ethan Homberger [Y1][B2][S]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [26]   20   17   18   19   20/NCI*   19   9   4   126  
3  
4  
208586   Kenneth Corsig [Y1][Y2][S]   Lake Norman Yacht Club   25   19   18   [42/UFD]   29   24   3   6   6   130  
4  
5  
212633   Rachel Grace [B1][Y2][S]   Severn Sailing Association   [34]   25   22   25   26   23   10   3   4/NCI*   138  
5  
6  
195916   Heather Kerns [Y1][B2][S]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [27]   25   23   20   25   20   12   7   8   140  
6  
7  
207154   Andrew Vandling [B1][Y2][S]   GCYSA / Rush Creek Yacht Club   23   24   26   24   15   15   6   [37/UFD]   8/NCI*   141  
7  
8  
176228   LAUREN EHNOT [Y1][B2][S]   SCYC   23   14   24   25   28   [29]   5   10   13   142  
8  
9  
192085   Hunter Dejean [B1][Y2][S]   OST/ Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club   24   20   21   22   19   [42/UFD]   1   37/UFD   2   146  
9  
10  
209716   Nicolas Marcos [B1][B2][S]   Club El Zarco   25   27   24   23   26   [30]   2   8   12   147  
10  
11  
204104   Noah Runciman [B1][Y2][S]   HYC/GCYSA   27   28   27   26   24   14/NCI*   18   4   [32/BFD]   168  
11  
12  
200603   Emerson Cowart [B1][Y2][S]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Savannah Yacht Club   26   [43/UFD]   28   27   16   42/UFD   23   5   3   170  
12  
13  
158941   María José Porter [Y1][B2][S]   El Zarco   [40/DNC]   28   26   26   33   31   17   12   10   183  
13  
14  
160955   Cade Morrell [B1][B2][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club   33   [34]   30   29   30   28   11   14   11   186  
14  
15  
194286   Dax Thompson [Y1][B2][S]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   [31]   27   29   28   31   27   20   16   9   187  
15  
16  
184541   Emma Shakespeare [Y1][Y2][S]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   28   29   30   32   [33]   29   8   13   19   188  
16  
17  
199185   Dmitriy Ovren [B1][Y2][S]   LYC / Ida Lewis YC   28   29   [34]   31   32   25   16   11   18   190  
17  
18  
188149   Matthew Morrell [Y1][Y2][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club   24   24   22   29   28   19   15   [37/UFD]   34/BFD   195  
18  
19  
210733   Mariana Campa [B1][Y2][S]   Nuevo León   [32]   30   31   28   31   27   21   15   15   198  
19  
20  
187738   Katie McGagh [B1][B2][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club/ GCYSA   29   32   [35]   27   29   25   22   21   16   201  
20  
21  
212604   Benjamin Smith [B1][B2][S]   Lauderdale YC/CYC-NC   36   23   25   24   27   24   9   [37/UFD]   35/BFD   203T  
21  
22  
192015   Charlie Reynolds [Y1][B2][S]   LYC   29   [32]   25   31   32   26   27   19   14   203T  
22  
23  
200591   Adrian Elizondo [Y1][B2][S]   Nuevo Leon   20   26   [40/DSQ]   22   16   13   37/UFD   37/UFD   33/BFD   204  
23  
24  
208756   Marissa Montemayor [Y1][B2][S]   Nuevo Leon   30   31   28   30   [35]   32   14   18   22   205  
24  
25  
197593   Tyler Kemberling [Y1][Y2][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [32]   30   27   30   30   26   26   20   20   209  
25  
26  
199144   Lenox Butcher [B1][Y2][S]   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   16   22   20   23   27   [42/RET-BF]   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   219  
26  
27  
184618   Charles Anderson [B1][B2][S]   Severn Sailing Association / WRSC   30   [43/UFD]   43/UFD   41/DNF   24   22   37/RET-BF   37/UFD   7   241T  
27  
28  
182425   Sarah Grace [B1][Y2][S]   Severn Sailing Association   [37]   35   37   33   34   28   24   23   27/NCI*   241T  
28  
29  
190289   Imad Mabsout [Y1][B2][S]   Lakewood Yach Club   33   33   31   33   [34]   33   32   24   23   242  
29  
30  
179947   john franco [B1][B2][S]   LYC   38   36   36   33/NCO*   36   [41/RET-BF]   30   22   21   252  
30  
31  
167173   Sydney Pinegar [Y1][B2][S]   OCBC   35   34   33   34   38   [41/RET-BF]   29   26   24   253  
31  
32  
166974   Lauren Pinegar [Y1][Y2][S]   OCBC   34   35   34   34   35   [42/DNF]   28   25   30/NCI*   255  
32  
33  
185509   Jack Grace [B1][Y2][S]   Severn Sailing Association   39   [43/UFD]   38   35   42/UFD   42/DNS   13   17   33/NCI*   259  
33  
34  
212627   Aidan Cunningham [B1][Y2][S]   Barnegat Light Yacht club   31   33   33   [42/UFD]   42/UFD   42/RET-BF   25   37/UFD   17   260  
34  
35  
209727   Jack Reynolds [Y1][B2][S]   LYC   36   [40/DNF]   32   32   37   34   31   37/UFD   25   264  
35  
36  
204110   Stephen Helm [B1][Y2][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club   35   31   32   [42/DNC]   42/DNF   42/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   26/DNF   282  
36  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network