2010 US LASER MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
CAROLINA YACHT CLUB | May 14-16, 2010

Laser Open (61 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 16, 2010 2:23:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
185557   Peter Vessella [Grand Master]   5   8   9   2   1   2   6   [17]   2   1   36   45  
1  
2  
195490   Eric Oetgen [Apprentice Master]   4   3   3   1   [17]   1   3   1   1   2   19   46  
2  
3  
193281   Michael Matan [Master]   [21]   6   1   5   3   5   7   12   3   6   48   66  
3  
4  
169575   Mark Bear [Master]   6   1   [28]   8   2   3   5   7   4   17   53   71  
4  
5  
195649   Scott Young [Master]   12   4   12   4   13   4   2   [23]   5   3   59   77  
5  
6  
194508   John MacCausland [Master]   1   9   2   11   10   7   9   8   [18]   5   62   80  
6  
7  
187978   Vilhelm Roberts [Master]   [33]   5   15   16   20   12   4   4   8   4   88   106  
7  
8  
197567   John Potter [Master]   [35]   2   4   7   8   6   21   15   11   18   92   110  
8  
9  
173969   Alexander Meller [Master]   3   21   18   12   4   9   16   3   [39]   12   98   116  
9  
10  
160195   Greg Tawaststjerna [Master]   18   11   7   9   [35]   18   8   14   16   16   117   135  
10  
11  
195425   Peter Shope [Master]   26   10   [62/DNS]   3   5   11   1   2   62/OCS   7   127   145  
11  
12  
197104   Mike Hecky [Master]   9   [43]   38   10   7   21   10   22   6   11   134   152  
12  
13  
188109   Fred Schroth [Grand Master]   25   15   27   [30]   6   16   19   10   19   15   152   161  
13  
14  
175881   James Jacob [Master]   23   7   [32]   6   27   8   11   25   27   20   154   172  
14  
15  
154411   Blaine McCleskey [Apprentice Master]   8   12   25   15   30   [33]   14   11   12   30   157   184  
15  
16  
186561   Matthew Smith [Apprentice Master]   38   17   6   [49]   9   10   32   30   14   14   170   197  
16  
17  
190236   Robby Wilkins [Master]   22   [62/DNS]   24   17   23   25   20   13   31   10   185   203  
17  
18  
121384   Mike Schmidt [Master]   17   [62/DNF]   10   35   14   31   12   33   13   23   188   206  
18  
19  
182806   Martin Willard [Master]   [40]   23   34   34   11   17   15   26   20   9   189   207  
19  
20  
161100   David Frazier [Grand Master]   [45]   29   5   14   37   27   30   37   9   19   207   216  
20  
21  
188671   Jeff Fullerton [Master]   27   19   19   28   [62/OCS]   23   23   19   10   32   200   218  
21  
22  
170757   Susan Pegel [Master]   2   39   44   21   [46]   19   18   16   17   25   201   219  
22  
23  
188974   martine zurinskas [Apprentice Master]   36   18   30   19   22   15   43   6   [47]   22   211   238  
23  
24  
188649   Pierre Jasmin [Master]   19   26   20   32   [49]   37   17   29   24   21   225   243  
24  
25  
174261   David Powell [Master]   [48]   38   23   13   31   24   26   21   15   45   236   254  
25  
26  
192054   Peter Gamble [Master]   13   [46]   13   18   38   30   13   39   44   29   237   255  
26  
27  
180079   Leigh Savage [Master]   [52]   40   35   38   28   38   24   5   22   8   238   256  
27  
28  
177311   John Bentley [Grand Master]   24   22   26   24   32   26   [35]   35   25   35   249   258  
28  
29  
189803   Bill Mergenthaler [Master]   44   [53]   50   29   26   20   28   9   7   27   240   258  
29  
30  
187866   Ben Hagood [Master]   28   [37]   29   26   18   32   31   31   28   28   251   269  
30  
31  
179175   Jerry Callahan [Master]   7   34   41   39   25   28   27   34   21   [50]   256   274  
31  
32  
158005   Nicholas Place [Master]   31   [48]   37   37   16   14   40   27   30   37   269   287  
32  
33  
191920   Michael Carlson [Apprentice Master]   32   [62/OCS]   14   20   19   44   25   24   36   46   260   287  
33  
34  
170776   Gary Orkney [Grand Master]   [54]   35   16   40   33   39   36   18   37   26   280   289  
34  
35  
189788   Matthew Doherty [Master]   [47]   33   31   25   15   34   33   44   23   36   274   292  
35  
36  
175022   Tim Marshall [Master]   11   14   22   42   48   43   38   28   38   [62/OCS]   284   302  
36  
37  
168380   Ed Marks [Master]   [56]   27   42   27   34   29   42   20   40   33   294   312  
37  
38  
191963   David Hillmyer [Apprentice Master]   14   36   36   22   41   40   34   40   [50]   24   287   314  
38  
39  
187741   Tip Clifton [Master]   [53]   32   46   36   24   35   29   41   26   31   300   318  
39  
40  
185539   Edward Nowell [Master]   43   45   [53]   41   21   22   46   43   33   13   307   325  
40  
41  
194520   David Sliom [Master]   15   16   11   45   45   50   47   36   [62/DNF]   47   312   330  
41  
42  
188861   Steven Lopez [Master]   20   20   8   56   50   47   39   [62/DNS]   35   38   313   331  
42  
43  
136750   Mark Marenakos [Master]   34   42   39   31   [62/DNS]   46   22   38   29   34   315   333  
43  
44  
191581   John Poulson [Apprentice Master]   49   31   52   23   [62/OCS]   13   41   32   32   41   314   341  
44  
45  
181118   lenny krawcheck [Great Grand Master]   [62/OCS]   54   40   47   12   41   37   47   34   48   360   360  
45  
46  
178857   Adam Glass [Grand Master]   50   30   17   46   47   36   [55]   42   51   39   358   367  
46  
47  
187822   Butch Mumma [Master]   37   25   21   44   36   45   51   48   [52]   51   358   376  
47  
48  
184547   Eric Robbins [Grand Master]   16   13   33   33   29   [62/DNF]   62/DNS   62/DNS   62/DNS   62/DNS   372   381  
48  
49  
183879   karen long [Master]   [55]   24   47   50   44   42   45   46   48   43   389   407  
49  
50  
177383   Chris Vann [Grand Master]   41   44   45   43   43   [54]   48   45   49   44   402   411  
50  
51  
151860   Rich Parolski [Great Grand Master]   39   41   [54]   51   40   48   54   52   42   49   416   416  
51  
52  
148688   Robert Key [Master]   30   50   [55]   52   39   53   49   51   43   40   407   425  
52  
53  
195650   Keith Zars [Great Grand Master]   [57]   52   51   48   52   52   53   53   41   42   444   444  
53  
54  
150929   randy lenz [Master]   10   49   48   [62/DNS]   42   51   44   62/DNS   62/DNS   62/DNS   430   448  
54  
55  
190624   Joel Lambinus [Grand Master]   46   28   56   55   53   56   52   49   45   [62/RAF]   440   449  
55  
56  
194547   Jeffrey Caruso [Master]   42   51   49   54   51   [55]   50   54   46   52   449   467  
56  
57  
191981   Chip Whitesides [Grand Master]   51   47   43   53   [62/DNF]   49   56   50   62/DNS   62/DNS   473   482  
57  
58  
172075   Ashley Byrd [Master]   58   55   [62/DNS]   62/DNF   62/OCS   57   62/DNS   55   53   53   517   535  
58  
59  
182399   Tim Landt [Master]   29   [62/DNS]   62/DNS   62/DNF   62/DNF   62/DNS   62/DNS   62/DNS   62/DNS   62/DNS   525   543  
59  
60  
170699   Christian Koppernaes [Master]   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   558   576  
60  
61  
179997   Andy Culver [Apprentice Master]   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   558   585  
61  
 



Laser Radial (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 16, 2010 1:58:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
189811   Peter Seidenberg [Great Grand Master]   2   2   4   2   [28/OCS]   7   4   1   2   6   30   30  
1  
2  
171628   Ken Swetka [Master]   3   [9]   2   4   5   2   1   5   3   2   27   45  
2  
3  
195478   Glenn Walker [Apprentice Master]   1   1   1   [28/OCS]   6   1   2   2   1   5   20   47  
3  
4  
196023   Bob Tan [Master]   [11]   3   7   5   3   4   6   3   5   4   40   58  
4  
5  
196815   Rob Hodson [Master]   7   5   8   3   2   3   [12]   4   10   3   45   63  
5  
6  
196120   Thomas LaBelle [Master]   6   4   5   6   4   [12]   3   8   9   1   46   64  
6  
7  
190288   Dick Tillman [Great Grand Master]   4   7   [18]   14   9   6   5   6   8   8   67   67  
7  
8  
195428   Lindsay Hewitt [Great Grand Master]   13   [17]   3   11   1   5   8   7   7   13   68   68  
8  
9  
2099   Jay Winberg [Great Grand Master]   10   11   12   1   [28/OCS]   10   7   9   4   7   71   71  
9  
10  
9740   Richard Leland [Grand Master]   5   8   6   12   7   8   [14]   10   13   11   80   89  
10  
11  
189774   Finn Hassing [Great Grand Master]   16   [20]   20   10   10   11   15   20   6   15   123   123  
11  
12  
180564   Warner Guedry [Great Grand Master]   [28/OCS]   14   10   16   11   16   11   16   15   16   125   125  
12  
13  
187868   Margaret Bonds Podlich [Master]   15   10   [16]   8   14   13   13   11   11   12   107   125  
13  
14  
184454   Patrick Sly [Master]   9   12   9   17   12   14   [19]   12   12   10   107   125  
14  
15  
168474   Dorian Haldeman [Apprentice Master]   8   6   19   9   8   9   [20]   15   14   14   102   129  
15  
16  
178612   Sally Sharp [Grand Master]   14   15   15   15   16   15   9   13   [18]   9   121   130  
16  
17  
191552   Peter Hyndman [Master]   [28/DNF]   13   11   7   28/OCS   17   10   17   19   19   141   159  
17  
18  
180536   Steven Cofer [Grand Master]   17   18   17   19   13   [20]   16   18   17   18   153   162  
18  
19  
167497   Karen Tone [Apprentice Master]   12   16   13   18   [28/OCS]   19   18   14   16   17   143   170  
19  
20  
66444   David Nichols [Great Grand Master]   [28/DNF]   19   14   13   15   18   17   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   180   180  
20  
21  
175892   Jacob Donkersloot [Great Grand Master]   [28/OCS]   21   23   20   17   21   21   19   28/DNS   28/DNS   198   198  
21  
22  
153006   Sandy Westphal [Master]   18   22   21   21   [28/OCS]   22   22   21   20   21   188   206  
22  
23  
168572   Stephanie Urban [Apprentice Master]   [28/DNF]   23   22   22   18   23   23   22   21   20   194   221  
23  
24  
170706   Ken Hopkins [Great Grand Master]   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   252   252  
24  
25  
195360   HECTOR DAVID [Master]   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   252   270  
25  
26  
191588   Laura Riggs [Apprentice Master]   19   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   243   270  
26  
27  
116764   Cheryl Taylor [Apprentice Master]   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   252   279  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network