New Bedford Junior Regatta
New Bedford Yacht Club | in

Opti Green (Novice) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 14, 2014 11:12:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
16865   Charlie Fairfax    NBYC   [2]   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
16707   Caroline Eielson    RIOT - NYYC   1   2   2   2   [3]   [3]   3   3   2   3   2   2   2   24  
2  
3  
14675   Sophia Hausladen    NBYC   [6]   3   5   [7]   4   2   2   2   4   5   6   3   4   40  
3  
4  
118   Evan Dolan    New Bedford Yacht Club   [8]   7   3   3   2   [10/DNF]   5   4   3   2   5   4   3   41  
4  
5  
3313   Martin Zeitz    NBYC   4   6   4   6   [10/DNS]   [10/DNF]   6   5   7   6   3   6   5   58  
5  
6  
114   Lukas Hirschmann    NBYC   5   5   6   5   7   5   [8]   7   8   4   4   7   [10/DNF]   63  
6  
7  
5   Colin Sousa    NBYC   3   4   8   8   5   4   4   6   5   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   67  
7  
8  
3   Thomas Quann IV    NBYC   7   [8]   7   4   6   6   7   [8]   6   7   7   5   6   68  
8  
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 14, 2014 11:18:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (22 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
17105   Chloe Aust [Blue]   Beverly   2   2   3   [8]   3   4   6   4   24  
1  
2  
13184   Joshua Bartoszuk [Blue]   BCRP   1   10   7   6   8   2   4   [14]   38  
2  
3  
21122   Ben Rosenberg [Blue]   BCRP-RIOT-GBSA   15   1   2   5   4   12   2   [23]   41  
3  
4  
15580   Wade Etienne Aust [Blue]   Beverly   5   [12]   6   11   9   6   3   2   42  
4  
5  
15009   Thomas Walker [Blue]   NBYC / FAST   7   13   [38]   3   5   5   9   8   50  
5  
6  
1857   Huck Whittemore [Blue]   Brenton Cove Race Program   12   6   5   [13]   6   10   5   13   57  
6  
7  
18890   H. Fischer Nathan [Blue]   FAST/Barrington Yacht Club   6   16   9   [19]   7   7   8   12   65  
7  
8  
7871   Connor Macken [Blue]   Barrington yacht club   17   15   [26]   12   20   11   10   9   94  
8  
9  
19774   Jack Fisher [Blue]   NYYC   19   21   12   4   17   9   16   [24]   98  
9  
10  
15099   Oliver Eielson [Blue]   BCRP - RIOT - NYYC   22   8   20   [24]   12   14   15   18   109  
10  
11  
18843   Shea Smith [Blue]   Brenton Cove Racing Program   16   18   10   [20]   19   16   17   15   111  
11  
12  
14378   Colin McCabe [Blue]   Brenton Cove Racing Program   21   29   11   10   22   22   [30]   11   126  
12  
13  
20056   James Brouder [Blue]   Daniel M Brouder   8   14   19   16   25   [29]   26   25   133  
13  
14  
17977   Kate Gilman [Blue]   FAST   24   24   29   [46/DNF]   21   24   19   22   163  
14  
15  
13237   Avery Canavan [Blue]   Saunderstown Yacht Club   33   [41]   31   30   28   28   25   21   196  
15  
16  
20947   Philip Jeffries [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   38   35   22   22   24   26   33   [43/DNF]   200  
16  
17  
4752   Joseph Wicker [Blue]   Brenton Cove Racing Program   32   30   34   26   27   [37]   29   26   204  
17  
18  
16327   Emma Rose Safford [Blue]   Sandy Bay YC   14   23   32   36   35   [38]   32   33   205  
18  
19  
9405   Emma Gurnell [Blue]   Wickford/Essex YC   [36]   32   36   34   30   32   28   28   220  
19  
20  
17975   Hope Breslin [Blue]   Saunderstown Yacht Club   37   38   33   31   [46/DNS]   31   44/DNF   30   244  
20  
21  
13622   Conrad Gilchrest [blue]   New Bedford YC   42   36   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNF   [47/DNC]   47/DNC   47/DNC   310  
21  
22  
12969   Abigail Borggaard [Blue]   Pleon Yach Club   [47/DNC]   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   329  
22  
 



Division: Red (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
18574   Thomas Whittemore [Red]   Brenton Cove Race Program   [3]   3   1   1   2   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
8397   Riley Kloc [Red]   Barrington YC/BCRP   4   5   [13]   9   1   3   11   5   38  
2  
3  
19405   Stewart Gurnell [Red]   Wickford/Essex YC   11   7   4   7   13   13   [31]   3   58  
3  
4  
16508   Casey Pope [Red]   New Bedford Yacht Club   10   4   14   [17]   11   8   12   7   66  
4  
5  
13545   Hunter Zonnenberg [Red]   Pleon   18   17   8   18   16   [21]   21   6   104T  
5  
6  
18707   Aidan Naughton [Red]   Wickford Sailing Association   [28]   9   23   15   10   17   14   16   104T  
6  
7  
20116   Nicholas Graziano [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club/FAST   9   20   15   2   15   [45/RET]   13   43/RET   117  
7  
8  
14234   Jasper Westhoven [Red]   Pleon   25   11   [28]   28   23   19   7   10   123  
8  
9  
7081   Jana Laurendeau [Red]   OYC   29   27   18   14   26   33   20   [43/DNF]   167  
9  
10  
18318   Zoe Ting [Red]   SBYC   23   28   17   25   [31]   25   23   27   168  
10  
11  
14363   Clinton Hegarty [Red]   EBSF   26   19   27   32   [34]   23   18   29   174  
11  
12  
18308   Hayden Van Alstine [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   30   22   24   23   14   35   44/DNF   [47/DNC]   192  
12  
13  
6917   Gavin Dowley [Red]   Pleon   27   26   39   38   [46/OCS]   18   44/OCS   32   224  
13  
14  
12289   Anthony Yopp [Red]   LWSA   35   [46/DNF]   43   41   36   36   34   43/DNF   268  
14  
15  
8052   Lydia Brown [Red]   Pleon   [43]   39   42   42   40   39   36   34   272  
15  
16  
13070   Edward Backman [Red]   Pleon YC   41   42   41   39   39   [45/DNS]   44/DNF   31   277  
16  
17  
6111   Caitlyn Tabors [Red]   NBYC   39   40   37   35   38   45/DNS   [47/DNC]   47/DNC   281  
17  
 



Division: White (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
17705   Delaney Smith [White]   Brenton Cove Racing Program   [31]   25   21   27   18   27   22   20   160  
1  
2  
6659   Sophie Fisher [White]   NYYC   20   [37]   16   21   32   20   35   17   161  
2  
3  
17044   Maisie MacGillivray [White]   Ida Lewis/Brenton Cove Racing Program   [47/DNC]   33   30   29   29   15   27   19   182  
3  
4  
11876   Benjamin Trotsky [White]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   13   31   25   33   33   30   24   [43/DNF]   189  
4  
5  
20265   Leopold Seuss [White]   Pleon YC / CGSC   34   34   35   37   37   34   [44/DNF]   43/DNF   254  
5  
6  
18898   Gavin Sanborn [White]   Portland Yacht Club   40   43   40   40   [46/DNF]   45/DNF   44/DNF   43/DNS   295  
6  
 



420 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 13, 2014 2:07:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (51 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
702   Thomas Walden /
William Hundahl  
St. Thomas Yacht Club/Pleon/ Pleon   2   1   1   1   1   [3]   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
6121   Sam Alexander /
Renee Torrie  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht club   1   2   5   [13]   2   1   5   2   2   20  
2  
3  
7273   Matthew Safford /
Griffin Webber  
Pleon YC/ Sandy Bay YC/ Pleon   3   8   6   2   4   2   [9]   3   3   31  
3  
4  
6684   Noah Kelleher /
Sarah Kelleher  
Brenton Cove Racing Program / Sail Newport/ Brenton Cove Racing Program / Sail Newport   4   7   2   5   6   [14]   10   4   4   42  
4  
5  
4836   Andrew Sheerin /
Taylor Kirkpatrick  
Ida Lewis Yacht Club/Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Sail Newport/NYYC   8   5   [11]   4   3   4   1   10   9   44  
5  
6  
6681   Brendan Read /
Kate Nota  
BCRP/Ida Lewis YC/ BCRP/Ida Lewis YC   7   3   7   3   8   7   11   5   [12]   51  
6  
7  
6902   Clark Uhl /
Matt Homa  
Pleon/ Pleon   5   9   [10]   7   7   9   8   7   5   57  
7  
8  
7477   Kyle Riggs /
Daniel Medici  
East Greenwich Yacht Club/ Egyc   6   6   8   15   [16]   5   4   8   6   58  
8  
9  
3912   Peter Lynn /
Chris Manson  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   15   4   4   6   9   6   24   14   [52/DNF]   82  
9  
10  
5891   Delaney Bamford /
Megan Bamford  
Wickford Sailing Association/ Wickford Sailing Association   13   13   12   [25]   15   11   6   6   7   83  
10  
11  
7157   Christopher Adam /
Camden Johnson  
Ida Lewis YC/BCRP/ Sail Newport   9   [44]   3   8   22   12   3   13   21   91  
11  
12  
3362   Marina Barzaghi /
Garrett Connelly  
Saunderstown Yacht Club/ Saunderstown Yacht Club   14   [19]   13   10   12   19   7   9   8   92  
12  
13  
7595   Gordon Gurnell /
Sydney Welch  
Essex Yacht Club/ N/a   11   11   14   [21]   17   10   13   11   11   98  
13  
14  
6249   Bryce Andreasen /
Emily Croteau  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon yacht club   21   12   [51/DSQ]   9   11   17   17   15   10   112  
14  
15  
6373   Emma Perry /
Aaron George  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   19   10   16   22   5   16   19   [23]   22   129  
15  
16  
7312   Nathaniel Estes /
Nathalie Cavallo  
NBYC/ NBYC   [26]   20   21   14   25   18   12   12   16   138  
16  
17  
6550   Chris Colbeth /
Emily Lorimer  
DBMS/ DBMS   27   26   9   18   [32]   13   14   18   14   139T  
17  
18  
4115   Clifford Gilman /
Richard Gilman  
Kittery Point Yacht Club/ KPYC   [30]   29   17   11   10   23   20   16   13   139T  
18  
19  
7318   Gianni Cavallo /
Lauren Oliveira  
New Bedford/ New Bedford Yacht Club   22   18   [51/DNF]   17   20   15   15   17   15   139T  
19  
20  
6554   Jan Kite-Powell /
Grace Noonan  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   10   22   20   24   14   8   [37]   22   24   144  
20  
21  
7189   Caroline Elliott /
Lindsey Kloc  
BCRP/ Barrington YC/BCRP   12   21   18   20   21   22   [28]   21   18   153  
21  
22  
4584   Benjamin Crosby /
Christopher Yopp  
Winnipesaukee Yacht Club/ Winnipesaukee Yacht Club   20   23   19   23   18   27   [39]   20   19   169  
22  
23  
7317   Ian Woodcock /
Cecilia Schneider  
NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht Club   18   25   15   12   28   34   [36]   19   20   171  
23  
24  
7519   Kyle Easton /
Ben Pitman  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   24   16   23   19   19   24   26   [51/DNS]   25   176  
24  
25  
6905   Alyson Crowley /
George Holt  
Portland Yacht Club/Richmond Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   28   15   26   16   13   21   33   26   [36]   178  
25  
26  
18   David Zymba /
Haley Clemson  
Pleon/ Pleon   16   17   38   45   23   26   22   [46]   17   204  
26  
27  
2527   Donald poirier /
stephen poirier  
GBSA/ gbsa   33   27   [41]   29   29   20   18   24   26   206  
27  
28  
4725   Grace Mooradian /
Ava Haag  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   25   28   29   [51/DNF]   35   25   21   36   23   222  
28  
29  
7199   Ben Palmer /
Eric Heilshorn  
Portland Yacht Club/ PYC   17   14   31   26   27   [48]   48   33   29   225  
29  
30  
6511   Owen Reuther /
Sam Hall  
BCRP/Sail Newport/ BCRP/Sail Newport   29   24   24   27   30   39   31   29   [52/RET]   233  
30  
31  
6551   Piers Klein /
Meghan Sarles  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   31   [35]   32   35   26   32   29   25   27   237  
31  
32  
4716   Audrey Morin /
Sandy Heilshorn  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   45   33   22   28   42   28   16   30   [52/DNS]   244  
32  
33  
6552   Nathan Ikeda /
Griffin Brayer  
DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [52/DNF]   36   30   33   51/DNF   30   23   27   28   258  
33  
34  
5925   Oscar MacGillivray /
Colin MacGillivray  
Ida Lewis/Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis/Brenton Cove Racing Program   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   27   31   24   31   27   31   52/DNF   275  
34  
35  
4731   Milly Detels /
Annabelle Ayer  
Pleon/ Pleon Yacht Club   37   30   36   34   37   41   [43]   39   35   289T  
35  
36  
7177   Anthony Root /
Teagan Walsh  
NBYC/ NBYC   40   37   34   32   33   38   42   [43]   33   289T  
36  
37  
7822   Izaiah Farr /
Jacob Dorothy  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC   38   34   28   43   31   [47]   41   45   30   290  
37  
38  
7062   Santiago Hirschmann /
Elizabeth Davis  
NBYC/ NBYC   [44]   31   39   41   40   29   30   41   40   291  
38  
39  
6906   Sierra Fahrman /
Elizabeth Babcock  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   35   46   25   30   38   40   45   34   [52/RET]   293  
39  
40  
7407   Victoria Davis /
Olivia Dube  
NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht Club   32   40   [48]   47   45   36   25   35   34   294  
40  
41  
60   Samuel Dorothy /
Skyler Sullivan  
NBYC/ nbyc   36   [43]   37   36   36   42   32   40   39   298  
41  
42  
6346   Remi Hutchins /
Alexander Kerai  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   23   32   42   37   41   45   47   32   [52/DNS]   299  
42  
43  
1   Nicholas Pandapas /
Nick Ivers  
Pleon Yacht Club/ PLEON   42   38   33   42   34   50   34   [51/RET]   31   304  
43  
44  
6668   Erin Abbott /
Abigail Tutt  
Barrington/ Barrington   34   [52/DNF]   35   51/DNF   51/DNS   35   38   37   32   313  
44  
45  
BYC8   Max Curry /
Adam Portugali  
Barrington Yacht Club/ Barrington Yacht Club   43   41   44   [46]   43   43   35   28   38   315  
45  
46  
7063   Lilliana Ferguson /
Catherine Mikkelson  
NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht Club   41   39   45   39   [51/DNS]   33   44   38   37   316  
46  
47  
5366   Sally Philips /
Braden Joe  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   48   48   43   40   39   37   40   [51/RET]   41   336T  
47  
48  
6146   Luc Gaitskell /
Kaleigh Morgan  
Barrington/ Barrington Yacht Club   39   45   40   38   44   [49]   46   42   42   336T  
48  
49  
59   Andre Pires /
Katherine Glenn  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   47   42   46   51/DNS   51/DNS   46   51/DNF   44   [52/RET]   378  
49  
50  
7006   Julia Jeffries /
Jasper Beardslee  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   46   47   47   44   51/DNS   44   51/DNS   51/DNS   [52/DNS]   381  
50  
51  
7512   William Crate /
Hannah Frisch  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNS   416  
51  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 13, 2014 1:08:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (23 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
175233   John Kirkpatrick    Sail Newport   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
205460   Ben Rizika    Wianno Yacht Club   1   [8]   3   2   4   3   2   2   17  
2  
3  
199156   Preston Duclos    EBSF   [8]   2   4   4   3   2   4   6   25  
3  
4  
186544   Nicholas Mehlman    Pleon   6   4   2   3   7   7   5   [9]   34  
4  
5  
101194   Cooper Siepert    SailMaine   14   5   5   6   2   [22/DNF]   3   3   38  
5  
6  
161045   Caleb Robinson    SailMaine   4   3   7   5   5   6   [15]   10   40  
6  
7  
165146   Gregory Corsello    Sail Maine   9   7   9   9   [11]   9   7   7   57  
7  
8  
175254   Kieran Sweeney    Chatham Yacht Club   10   11   [13]   8   6   5   13   5   58  
8  
9  
187761   Harris Padegs    Chatham Yacht Club   [12]   9   6   12   10   8   6   8   59  
9  
10  
155207   Ethan Merrill    SailMaine   [17]   15   12   10   8   10   8   11   74  
10  
11  
178592   Cameron Loncoski    Sail Maine   2   6   [24/OCS]   23/OCS   9   22/DNF   11   12   85  
11  
12  
189769   William Bedford    Pleon Yacht Club   11   16   8   13   [17]   16   9   14   87  
12  
13  
192637   Reid Shanabrook    Pleon   5   10   10   11   12   [22/DNF]   22/DNF   22/DNS   92  
13  
14  
187362   Nicole Torrie    Pleon   7   17   [18]   15   15   14   14   13   95  
14  
15  
180497   Nicholas Cushman    Sail Maine   15   12   16   14   16   11   16   [17]   100T  
15  
16  
173184   Chloe Brown    Pleon   18   14   14   16   13   13   12   [22/DNF]   100T  
16  
17  
86184   John Donelan    Chatham Yacht Club   13   19   17   [23/OCS]   18   12   17   15   111  
17  
18  
200236   Gabrielle Rizika    WYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNC   24/DNS   4   10   4   114  
18  
19  
200236A   Seth Rizika    WYC   22   13   11   7   14   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   115  
19  
20  
1   Ben Carnahan    Lake Champlain Community Sailing Center   16   18   15   17   [24/DNS]   17   18   18   119  
20  
21  
166874   Parker Wyatt    SailMaine   20   21   21   20   20   15   [22/DNF]   16   133  
21  
22  
140766   Jack Kehoe    Community Sailing Center   21   20   20   19   19   18   [22/DNF]   19   136  
22  
23  
195904   Ellen Fuller    Chatham YC   19   22   19   18   21   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   147  
23  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 13, 2014 1:08:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
C1   Brendan Murphy    Chatham Yacht Club   1   1   1   2   1   [3]   3   3   12T  
1  
2  
8   Silas Smith    Lake Champlain Sailing Center   2   [3]   2   1   3   1   1   2   12T  
2  
3  
6   Edward Rankin    Lake Champlain Community Sailing Center   [3]   2   3   3   2   2   2   1   15  
3  
4  
81   Alden Spell    CSC   4   4   [6/DNS]   4   4   6/DNF   6/DNS   6/DNS   34  
4  
5  
63   Darcy Lavoie    Lake Champlain Community Sailing Center   5   5   4   5   5   [6/DNF]   6/DNS   6/DNS   36  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network