KONA Windsurf World Championship - FINAL RESULTS
Miami Yacht Club | November 02-07, 2010

Cadet-Light Weight Division (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2010 2:23:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1350   Martin Bertilsson [Light Weight]   KKKK   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
1353   Clara Baumann [Light Weight]   djursholms segelklubb   4   3   3   3   [6]   4   4   21  
2  
1318   Maximo Nores [cadets(u15)]   Los Lokos MYC - USA   8   8   [10]   9   2   3   2   32  
3  
1356   Pia Baumann [Light Weight]   djursholms segelklubb   2   6   5   2   [16/DNF3]   7   16/DNF4   38  
4  
1348   Gus Zuluaga [Light Weight]   Miami Yacht Club   6   4   4   6   3   [16/DSQ4]   16/DNS4   39  
5  
1315   Andrea Holm [Light Weight]   GSK   3   2   1   4   [16/DNF3]   16/DNF4   16/DNS4   42  
6  
1355   Fanny Larsson [Light Weight]   MSS   7   5   7   8   [16/DNF3]   2   16/DNF4   45  
7  
1321   Jonathan Rudich [cadets(u15)]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   9   10   [11]   11   7   6   3   46  
8  
1354   Charlotte Samson [Light Weight]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   5   7   9   7   4   [16/DNF4]   16/DNF4   48  
9  
1319   lucas Gonzalez [cadets(u15)]   Los Lokos MYC - USA   12   13   13   13   5   5   [16/DNF4]   61  
10  
1352   Andrea Bauman [Light Weight]   Sagelklubb   10   9   6   5   [16/DNF3]   16/DNF4   16/DNF4   62  
11  
1347   Camilla Asberg [Light Weight]   LESS Lerum SegelSallskap   11   11   8   10   [16/DNF3]   16/DNF4   16/DNF4   72  
12  
1325   Anna Groth [cadets(u15)]   KSSS   13   12   12   12   [16/DNF3]   16/DNF4   16/DNF4   81  
13  
1317   Nicolas Bailleul [cadets(u15)]   MYC Los Lokos   14   14   14   14   [16/DNF3]   16/DNF4   16/DNF4   88  
14  
0000   Adam Bauman [cadets(u15)]   Sagelklubb   [16/DNS2]   16/DNS3   16/DNS3   16/DNS3   16/DNS3   16/DNF4   16/DNF4   96  
15  

Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division (68 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 07, 2010 1:43:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1284   Juliano Scalabrin [Light Medium Weight]   Crocodiles de l'elorn   1   1   6   [10]   5   [8]   3   2   1   1   2   1   23  
1  
1298   Adam Holm [Light Medium Weight]   GSK   2   3   [10]   1   3   4   1   [7]   5   3   1   2   25  
2  
1288   Dominique Vallee [Ladies]   multivoile   3   4   2   [5]   2   2   2   1   4   [6]   5   3   28  
3  
1344   Carl Sjoberg [Heavy Weight]   VASS   5   2   4   7   6   [10]   [13]   6   2   2   7   5   46  
4  
1251   Björn Holm [Medium Weight]   KSSS   4   8   3   3   7   9   6   [12]   6.7/RDG   5   8   [11]   59.7  
5  
1230   DENNIS WINSTANLEY [Medium Weight]   YA 565286   9   6   1   [19]   10   [35]   11   4   9   9   3   4   66  
6  
1337   Stuart Gilbert [Heavy Weight]   Manly 16ft Skiff Sailing Club   11   [22]   9   4   4   3   7   10   8.8/RDG   [13]   4   10   70.8  
7  
1265   ulf Antonsson [Light Medium Weight]   varberg ss   6   5   5   12   23   [27]   [24]   5   3   7   16   7   89  
8  
1254   HELENE ANDREATTA [Ladies]   CNL   8   14   7   2   1   1   5   21   [25]   [33]   17   16   92  
9  
1214   Joachim Larsson [Medium Weight]   MSS   [69/DSQ1]   11   11   13   [19]   16   15   3   7   8   12   8   104  
10  
1313   Britt Viehmen [Medium Weight]   Sagelklubb   7   9   13   [26]   [30]   24   23   8   6   4   9   6   109  
11  
1225   Mark Zuteck [Light Medium Weight]   Clear Lake Shores Sailing Association   10   10   8   [23]   17   23   [27]   9   8   10   6   12   113  
12  
1249   Hans Nyström [Light Medium Weight]   KSSS   13   7   14   15   11   15   [28]   [69/DNF3]   13   12   15   14   129  
13  
1247   Rainer Frohböse [Medium Weight]   Windsurfing Club Hamburg   18   15   16   6   [27]   11   9   [32]   19   15   11   17   137  
14  
1342   steve gottlieb [Heavy Weight]   none   12   18   [20]   17   [36]   13   20   11   11   11   14   13   140  
15  
1267   Erik Bertilsson [Light Medium Weight]   KKKK   21   20   [29]   [22]   16   7   12   16   15   19   13   18   157  
16  
1246   Niklas Gothberg [Light Medium Weight]   Lerums SS   16   [69/DSQ3]   23   11   12   18   19   15   12   [27]   20   15   161  
17  
1339   GREG Johns [Heavy Weight]   Dobroyd Auatic Club   14   21   [35]   24   28   25   22   18   [69/DNF3]   14   10   9   185  
18  
1271   Thomas Theodore (Ted) Schweitzer [Medium Weight]   Grand Traverse Yacht Club   [69/DSQ1]   12   12   21   13   [69/DSQ3]   25   19   18   18   28   21   187  
19  
1329   Jesper Schmidt [Heavy Weight]   Vedbæk   19   17   15   27   [37]   30   [35]   13   14   17   18   24   194  
20  
462   Folger Forsén [Light Medium Weight]   dsk   24   26   17   18   21   14   10   24   [69/DNF3]   [36]   30   29   213  
21  
1315   Kajsa Larsson [Ladies]   MSS   31   [36]   22   9   15   6   8   29   [69/DNF3]   29   31   36   216  
22  
1258   Andreas Knoop [Light Medium Weight]   Less   26   23   26   [31]   29   [37]   31   14   16   20   21   23   229  
23  
1343   Björn Jareblad [Heavy Weight]   MSSS   15   30   19   25   32   19   18   [69/DNF3]   20   32   34   [69/DNF4]   244  
24  
1294   Jean Sebastian Fugere Viehmen [Light Medium Weight]   Sagelklubb   36   31   25   [69/DNF2]   [40]   36   32   17   10   16   24   22   249  
25  
1335   Simon Jones [Heavy Weight]   N/A   22   28   18   20   22   28   29   [69/DNF3]   [69/DNF3]   23   37   25   252  
26  
1332   Benjamin Asberg [Heavy Weight]   LESS Lerum SegelSallskap   32   29   28   30   39   26   16   23   22   21   [69/DNF4]   [69/DNF4]   266  
27  
1252   Christopher Waldo [Light Medium Weight]   Clearwater Community Sailing   30   25   21   33   [34]   [41]   34   25   24   30   26   27   275  
28  
1242   Justin Ahearn [Medium Weight]   CCSC   25   [33]   30   28   25   29   17   30   31   [38]   33   33   281  
29  
1250   Baumann Christian [Light Medium Weight]   djursholms segelklubb   23   13   [38]   35   35   34   [39]   31   27   26   29   30   283  
30  
1297   Allan Koch [Medium Weight]   Nivå Bådelaug / KDY   28   27   31   40   24   40   [46]   [69/DNF3]   23   22   25   26   286  
31  
1289   Fanny Baumann [Ladies]   djursholms segelklubb   [44]   [40]   37   32   18   20   26   28   26   25   40   35   287  
32  
1305   Andree Gauthier [Ladies]   Toronto Windsurfing Club   27   34   [36]   29   [38]   31   36   22   21   24   35   31   290  
33  
1224   bruce matlack [Light Medium Weight]   manatee sailing assn   29   37   27   16   9   12   14   33   [69/DNF3]   [69/DNF3]   69/DNS4   69/DNF4   315  
34  
1341   Karen Marriott [Ladies]   Sagelklubb   34   16   [69/DSQ3]   8   8   5   4   [69/DNF3]   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   36   69/DNS4   318  
35  
1346   Ulf Jentler [Heavy Weight]   Osterskar vattenklubb   40   [69/DSQ3]   24   49   42   43   [52]   27   29   31   22   28   335  
36  
1257   Eric Gonzalez [Medium Weight]   NONE   17   19   34   46   43   44   42   [69/DNS3]   [69/DNF3]   69/DNS3   23   19   356  
37  
1279   Brian Kamilar [Light Medium Weight]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   33   35   32   34   26   32   33   [69/DNF3]   [69/DNF3]   69/DNF3   32   34   360  
38  
1277   Steen Buck Hansen [Light Medium Weight]   Miami YC   [69/DSQ1]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DSQ3   47   51   51   47   20   17   28   27   32   389  
39  
1221   Joe Marotti [Light Medium Weight]   N/A   [69/DNF1]   24   [69/DSQ3]   69/DNF2   33   17   21   69/DNS3   28   37   69/DNF4   69/DNS4   436  
40  
1223   Anders Gothberg [Light Medium Weight]   Lerums SS   20   32   33   [69/DNF2]   [69/DNF3]   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   39   19   20   439  
41  
1338   Andrew Divola [Heavy Weight]   Manly 16 Skiff Club   [69/DSQ1]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DSQ3   14   20   22   30   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   41   69/DNF4   69/DNF4   472  
42  
421   Steve Campbell [Light Medium Weight]   N/A   41   [69/DSQ3]   40   51   45   46   45   [69/DNF3]   69/DNF3   69/DNS3   41   37   484  
43  
1330   Christer Larsson [Heavy Weight]   Motala SS   [69/DSQ1]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DSQ3   37   14   21   37   69/DNF3   32   69/DNF3   69/DNF4   69/DNF4   486  
44  
1327   Michael Rayl [Heavy Weight]   None   39   [69/DSQ3]   [69/DSQ3]   45   53   49   40   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   35   38   69/DNF4   506  
45  
1274   Margot Samson [Ladies]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   [69/DSQ1]   38   [69/DSQ3]   36   47   38   38   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   40   69/DNF4   69/DNF4   513  
46  
1285   Peter Asberg [Medium Weight]   LESS Lerum SegelSallskap   43   [69/DSQ3]   41   53   44   50   54   [69/DNF3]   69/DNF3   34   69/DNF4   69/DNF4   526  
47  
1333   Brad Woodworth [Heavy Weight]   Northwest Ontario Windsurfing Club   35   [69/DSQ3]   [69/DSQ3]   41   49   39   49   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   39   69/DNF4   528  
48  
1269   Larry Miller [Medium Weight]   GLYC   37   [69/DSQ3]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DNF2   69/DNF3   52   48   26   30   69/DNF3   69/DNF4   69/DNF4   538  
49  
1268   Denis Dagenais [Medium Weight]   Britannia Yacht Club   38   [69/DSQ3]   [69/DSQ3]   38   41   42   41   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNS4   69/DNF4   545  
50  
1282   Chris Coulon [Medium Weight]   Velas y Vientos Calima   [69/DSQ1]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DSQ3   39   31   33   50   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF4   69/DNF4   567  
51  
1259   Hauk Larsen Wahl [Medium Weight]   Seabrook Sailing Club   42   [69/DSQ3]   [69/DSQ3]   44   50   45   43   69/DNS3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNS4   69/DNF4   569  
52  
1345   Johan Fallenius [Heavy Weight]   Djursholms Segelsällskap   [69/DSQ1]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DSQ3   42   52   48   44   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF4   69/DNF4   600  
53  
1328   Steve Callaway [Heavy Weight]   University of Iowa Sailing Club   [69/DSQ1]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DSQ3   52   48   53   51   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF4   69/DNF4   618  
54  
1340   Pavel Matousek [Heavy Weight]   NW Ontario Windsurf (NOW)   [69/DSQ1]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DSQ3   50   56   54   55   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF4   69/DNF4   629  
55  
1229   Manuela Buch [Ladies]   Windsurfing Club Hamburg   [69/DNF1]   39   39   [69/DNS3]   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNS3   69/DNS4   69/DNS4   630  
56  
1310   Gustav Groth [Heavy Weight]   KSSS   [69/DSQ1]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DSQ3   54   55   55   56   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF4   69/DNF4   634  
57  
1302   Doug Waldo [Light Medium Weight]   Clearwter Community Sailing   [69/DSQ1]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DSQ3   48   46   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF4   69/DNF4   646  
58  
1280   Oskar Karnblad [Light Medium Weight]   LESS   [69/DSQ1]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DSQ3   43   54   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF4   69/DNF4   649  
59  
1222   Elena Marotti [Ladies]   N/A   [69/DNS1]   [69/DNS3]   69/DNS3   69/DNF2   69/DNF3   47   53   69/DNS3   69/DNF3   69/DNS3   69/DNS4   69/DNS4   652  
60  
1226   Julie Gendron [Ladies]   Multivoile 4 saisons   [69/DSQ1]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DSQ3   69/DNF2   69/DNF3   56   57   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNS4   69/DNS4   665  
61  
NS   mark frary [Heavy Weight]   Sebrook Sailing Club   [69/DNS1]   [69/DNS3]   69/DNS3   69/DNS2   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS4   69/DNS4   690T  
62  
0000   Kathleen Tocke [Ladies]   NYYC, Buffalo Canoe Club   [69/DNS1]   [69/DNS3]   69/DNS3   69/DNS2   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS4   69/DNS4   690T  
62  
1336   George Kokolis [Heavy Weight]   Seabrook Sailing Club   [69/DSQ1]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DSQ3   69/DNF2   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNS3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF4   69/DNF4   690T  
62  
1300   John Karnblad [Medium Weight]   LESS   [69/DSQ1]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DSQ3   69/DNF2   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF4   69/DNF4   690T  
62  
0000   Augie Diaz [Medium Weight]   Corla Reef Yacht Club/Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [69/DNS1]   [69/DNS3]   69/DNS3   69/DNS2   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS4   69/DNS4   690T  
62  
NS   vitasse olivier [Medium Weight]   Neptune club la ciotat   [69/DNS1]   [69/DNS3]   69/DNS3   69/DNS2   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS4   69/DNS4   690T  
62  
1299   John Darling [Medium Weight]   Toronto Windsurfing Club   [69/DSQ1]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DSQ3   69/DNF2   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF4   69/DNF4   690T  
62  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network