USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 03, 2019in

Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 2:47:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (22 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
13589   Wyatt Wilkinson [Blue]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   2   [19]   13   1   4   2   [37/RET]   1   2   9   2   1   4   41  
1  
2  
21854   Nathan Askjaer [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   4   4   5   [10]   7   5   2   [10]   3   2   8   4   2   46  
2  
3  
18875   Max Dressel [Blue]   Pleon YC   1   1   15   4   2   6   [21]   3   4   [20]   19   3   1   59  
3  
4  
17413   Will Matthews [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   15   17   [29]   5   6   7   [25]   2   1   4   5   6   5   73  
4  
5  
21603   Avery Cooper [Blue]   MSA   [21]   10   4   3   11   3   3   11   [25]   5   6   16   6   78  
5  
6  
22872   Derek Kirby [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   8   [29]   3   7   16   [19]   12   19   9   3   10   7   7   101T  
6  
7  
19875   Aeva Salem [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   6   8   6   6   12   14   [37/RET]   7   10   [28]   7   15   10   101T  
7  
8  
22873   Gus Nappellio [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   16   13   9   9   5   9   5   9   16   12   [27]   5   [25]   108  
8  
9  
22870   Tobin Devlin [Blue]   DBMS   12   [32]   [28]   15   9   11   10   24   6   10   3   9   14   123T  
9  
10  
18650   Courtney Hoguet [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   10   5   10   11   10   12   8   16   7   [27]   15   19   [22]   123T  
10  
11  
9208   Ava Laham [Blue]   Pleon   7   7   18   [24]   13   15   9   5   14   15   [21]   17   18   138  
11  
12  
32287   Niamh Huang [Blue]   DBMS   14   [21]   21   12   19   [23]   18   13   12   19   17   11   9   165  
12  
13  
SBYC7   Thatcher Schrafft [Blue]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   [24]   12   12   20   20   13   4   18   [30]   14   23   12   24   172  
13  
14  
5461   Billy Tavares [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   20   [25]   16   16   24   4   14   17   23   [29]   4   24   12   174  
14  
15  
16733   Katherine Winchester [Blue]   Rochester Yacht Club   25   9   22   21   [32]   20   13   27   15   13   [35]   14   11   190  
15  
16  
22871   Luca Donadio [Blue]   DBMS   17   16   [30]   17   22   17   7   21   [29]   11   12   28   27   195  
16  
17  
CAN13451   Amelia Richter [Blue]   Rochester yacht club   13   20   19   23   [25]   18   [37/RET]   22   22   17   22   20   17   213  
17  
18  
22869   Jared Campbell [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   22   22   11   13   21   22   24   20   18   22   [29]   25   [28]   220  
18  
19  
15451   Noelle Brighton [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   27   23   23   28   28   26   20   30   [33]   [32]   31   32   23   291  
19  
20  
6706   Juliana Lanz [Blue]   Rochester Yacht Club   30   24   27   29   [37/DNS]   [37/DNS]   37/DNS   26   17   37/OCS   16   33   33   309  
20  
21  
14946   Meghan Hanrahan [Blue]   Chapoquoit Yacht Club   29   30   26   30   15   30   19   [35]   [34]   33   34   31   34   311  
21  
22  
21650   Eva MacGregor [Blue]   DBMS   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   407  
22  
 



Division: Red (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
22486   Gavin Hudson [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   3   2   1   2   1   1   1   [4]   [5]   1   1   2   3   18  
1  
2  
6   Layla Altobelli [Red]   Rochester Yacht Club   5   3   2   8   3   8   6   8   [13]   6   [13]   10   8   67  
2  
3  
41104   Thomas Gaynor [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   19   18   8   [25]   14   25   [37/RET]   14   8   16   14   13   19   168  
3  
4  
22488   Thatcher Kirkpatrick [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   23   11   14   22   27   16   11   [29]   20   8   25   [30]   20   197  
4  
5  
13129   Ian Carlin [Red]   Manchester Sailing Association   28   27   20   27   8   [37/DNS]   16   15   11   [30]   9   21   16   198  
5  
6  
32288   Kai Boudreau [Red]   DBMS   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   25   24   23   26   29   26   338  
6  
 



Division: White (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
22874   Tommy Westerman [White]   DBMS   9   6   7   19   [23]   10   22   12   [26]   7   18   8   15   133  
1  
2  
22875   Lucy Lawson [White]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   18   14   24   18   17   [28]   [37/RET]   6   27   18   11   27   13   193  
2  
3  
17065   Aaron Griffith [White]   RYC   11   15   17   14   18   24   17   [28]   19   24   24   18   [30]   201  
3  
4  
18640   Julius Dressel [White]   Pleon YC   26   26   [32]   [31]   31   29   23   23   21   25   20   26   21   271  
4  
5  
22868   Dalton Leach [White]   DBMS   [33]   28   25   26   29   21   [37/DNF]   32   31   21   30   23   29   295  
5  
6  
33   Henry Winchester [White]   Rochester Yacht Club   31   31   31   33   30   27   15   34   [35]   34   33   [35]   35   334  
6  
7  
11868   Mae Nappellio [White]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   34   33   [37/DNS]   [37/DNS]   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   31   28   26   32   22   32   349  
7  
8  
20035   Thomas Ketchedjian [White]   DBMS   32   [37/DNF]   [37/DNF]   32   26   37/DNF   37/DNS   33   32   31   28   34   31   353  
8  
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 3:23:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (21 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
SBYC12   Finn Schrafft    Sandy Bay Yacht Club   2   1   2   2   2   [3]   1   [6]   3   1   14  
1  
2  
SBYC4   joshua holden    sandy bay yacht club   1   2   1   1   3   [5]   5   [7]   4   2   19  
2  
3  
DYC60   Peter Gleason    Duxbury Yacht Club   [7]   4   3   3   5   2   7   [8]   2   4   30  
3  
4  
SBYC10   Ryan Ho    Sandy Bay Yacht Club   5   5   4   6   6   4   6   [9]   5   [15]   41  
4  
5  
21656   Miles Devlin    DBMS   13   [22/DNF]   [16]   12   1   1   3   1   8   3   42  
5  
6  
32283   Stella Granat    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   4   [8]   [10]   7   7   6   4   4   6   5   43  
6  
7  
4   Isaac Aymerich    Rochester Yacht Club   6   3   7   5   8   [12]   [11]   5   7   9   50  
7  
8  
SBYC 9   Finn Wilkinson    Sandy Bay Yacht Club   8   [22/DNF]   [22/DNF]   22/DNF   4   9   2   2   1   7   55  
8  
9  
20040   Olivia Gleason    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   3   [22/DNF]   9   10   10   8   8   3   [13]   6   57  
9  
10  
32290   Samuel Irving    DBMS   9   7   5   [11]   11   11   10   10   9   [13]   72  
10  
11  
20041   Henry Hatfield    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [16]   6   6   4   12   10   [17]   15   14   12   79  
11  
12  
20042   Molly Goldberg    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [22/DNF]   9   12   8   15   [17]   13   14   11   11   93  
12  
13  
12688   Eamon Kane    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   10   [22/DNF]   11   9   [17]   14   12   12   16   14   98  
13  
14  
16883   Rory Brighton    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   12   [22/DNF]   [22/DNF]   22/DNF   13   13   9   16   10   8   103  
14  
15  
20044   CLARE CARLIN    DBMS   [22/DNF]   10   8   13   14   16   15   [18]   17   18   111  
15  
16  
9162   John Donahue    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   15   [22/RET]   [22/DNF]   22/DNF   9   7   18   11   12   22/DNF   116  
16  
17  
32298   Conor Gleason    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   17   [22/DNF]   15   [22/DNF]   16   15   16   13   15   16   123  
17  
18  
DYC50   Harold Jacobson    Duxbury Yacht Club   11   [22/DNF]   [22/DNF]   22/DNF   18   18   14   19   22/DNF   10   134  
18  
19  
32285   Elin Leach    DBMS   14   [22/DNF]   14   [22/DNF]   19   19   19   17   18   17   137  
19  
20  
20045   Louisa Goldberg    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [22/DNF]   [22/DNF]   13   22/DNF   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   167  
20  
21  
28   Christopher Donahue    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [22/DNF]   [22/DNF]   22/DNF   22/DNF   20   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNF   174  
21  
 



Club 420 Traps and Chutes (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 3:45:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (31 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
8190   Madeline Koelbel    DBMS   [16]   2   1   1   2   1   5   1   1   6   8   [14]   28  
1  
2  
2296   Ian McCaffrey    Sandy Bay Yacht Club   2   [19]   3   2   1   2   2   [15]   9   2   3   5   31  
2  
3  
8183   William Kelleher    DMBS   5   [16]   6   5   6   6   7   2   7   1   5   [17]   50  
3  
4  
8768   Rowan Schanley    MSA   6   [15]   9   7   7   8   1   4   2   [18]   10   2   56  
4  
5  
8180   Gavin Monaghan    DBMS   11   1   5   3   3   3   6   [14]   3   [15]   12   11   58  
5  
6  
10   Gunnar Nee    Cohasset Yacht Club   [17]   3   10   10   [20]   17   3   7   6   3   7   4   70  
6  
7  
6552   Tyler Kirk    DBMS   3   [14]   8   12   5   4   8   5   4   [16]   9   13   71  
7  
8  
85   Eli Murray    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   12   8   11   6   8   7   [32/RET]   8   8   9   [18]   3   80  
8  
9  
8188   Daniel Kszystyniak    DBMS   8   [20]   2   [18]   4   11   16   3   5   13   4   16   82  
9  
10  
8182   Bradford Campbell    DBMS   9   5   [26]   9   12   14   [21]   12   11   4   2   7   85  
10  
11  
8764   Charlie Wilkinson    MSA   13   4   13   16   [21]   10   10   6   [22]   5   1   8   86  
11  
12  
8187   Devin Rappe    DBMS   1   18   4   4   [22]   5   4   16   17   10   19   [24]   98  
12  
13  
8238   Griffin Beaulieu    Hingham Yacht Club   7   7   12   14   10   12   9   [22]   [19]   17   6   9   103  
13  
14  
6370   Sean McCaffrey    Sandy Bay Yacht Club   14   12   7   11   [15]   [22]   11   13   14   8   13   1   104  
14  
15  
8706   Owen Cooper    MSA   18   [21]   14   8   11   9   13   11   12   12   [21]   6   114  
15  
16  
8511   Paige Joyce    Plymouth Yacht Club   4   11   18   17   [23]   [32/DNF]   17   10   10   11   11   10   119  
16  
17  
6264   Abigail Murray    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   22   10   16   21   13   13   [32/RET]   20   [23]   14   16   12   157  
17  
18  
6368   Piper Englin    SBYC   20   9   25   19   16   21   12   [32/RET]   28   7   [29]   22   179T  
18  
19  
8241   Andrew Engel    Hingham Yacht CLub   19   24   15   15   17   16   15   18   [25]   25   [27]   15   179T  
19  
20  
5402   Michael Murphy    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   15   [23]   22   20   14   19   22   [26]   13   19   20   19   183  
20  
21  
8243   Charles Matthews    Hingham Yacht Club   28   22   21   22   9   18   [32/DNS]   9   [29]   23   22   20   194  
21  
22  
6373   Natalie Ho    Sandy Bay Yacht Club   21   6   24   [26]   [26]   24   18   19   20   21   23   23   199  
22  
23  
6554   Ella Notis    DBMS   10   29   23   28   19   [32/DNF]   [32/RET]   21   16   24   14   21   205  
23  
24  
65511   John Ali    DBMS   [25]   17   17   23   [25]   20   23   25   21   20   15   25   206  
24  
25  
8705   Anna Brzezinski    MSA   [31]   26   [31]   13   24   25   14   29   24   22   24   18   219T  
25  
26  
454   Julia Gordon    Hull Yacht Club   26   13   20   25   18   15   [32/RET]   24   26   [29]   26   26   219T  
26  
27  
7159   Edward Jiao    Regatta Point Community Sailing   24   27   19   24   27   23   20   23   [31]   26   25   [31]   238  
27  
28  
6553   Bronson Lojko    DBMS   23   25   [30]   27   29   26   24   17   15   27   [30]   30   243  
28  
29  
5286   Ellie Hyde    DBMS   30   28   29   [31]   31   27   [32/RET]   28   27   28   17   28   273  
29  
30  
6555   Andrew Tenney    DBMS   27   30   27   30   30   [32/DNF]   [32/RET]   30   18   31   28   27   278  
30  
31  
7161   Cameron Plante    Regatta Point Community Sailing   29   [31]   28   29   28   [32/DNS]   19   27   30   30   31   29   280  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network