45th Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | April 18-19, 2014in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 19, 2014 11:26:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (21 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
20078   LIAM O'KEEFE [Blue]   CRYC/BBYC   11   9   2   4   [23]   4   30  
1  
2  
15756   Berta Puig [Blue]   Coral Reef Yatch Club   6   2   [15]   5   13   9   35  
2  
3  
USA 19292   Julia Kowalewska [Blue]   CRYC   2   7   6   10   16   [30]   41  
3  
4  
19836   Zachariah Schemel [Blue]   CRYC   15   17   [19]   18   6   15   71  
4  
5  
20402   Ella Marsden [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   19   6   16   7   24   [52/OCS]   72T  
5  
6  
19283   Michael Cruz-Bustillo [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   13   16   [23]   20   11   12   72T  
6  
7  
18813   Chris Purcell [Blue]   KBYC   16   13   14   8   22   [26]   73  
7  
8  
19133   Kelly Clark [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   10   12   18   13   21   [23]   74  
8  
9  
17854   Eddie Holden [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   20   21   11   21   29   [38]   102  
9  
10  
1903   Emily MUELLER [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   25   [38]   32   25   5   20   107  
10  
11  
14077   Louis La Fontisee [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   23   27   22   26   [30]   24   122  
11  
12  
1810   Nico Dreyfuss [Blue]   Naples Community SC   30   32   28   17   40   [46]   147  
12  
13  
20780   Jorge Gutierrez [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   29   25   26   41   [42]   35   156  
13  
14  
20783   Michael Moss [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   21   36   35   [44]   38   44   174  
14  
15  
17120   Brian Cervoni [Blue]   Lyc   32   28   [40]   40   36   39   175  
15  
16  
11398   Justin Merrell [Blue]   NCSC   45   [50]   34   35   35   27   176T  
16  
17  
13791   Lorenzo Gregori [Blue]   CGSC   33   29   46   28   [50]   40   176T  
17  
18  
19294   Kyle Bramson [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   27   33   [48]   46   45   28   179  
18  
19  
18081   Katie Havig [Blue]   NCSC   [47]   46   47   30   43   29   195  
19  
20  
20099   Dmitriy Ovren [Blue]   NCSC   [50]   48   50   49   41   33   221  
20  
21  
20390   Andy Leshaw [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   48   49   49   [50]   46   36   228  
21  
 



Division: Red (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
15771   Stephen Streater [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   1   5   [12]   8   6   25  
1  
2  
18897   Connor Murphy [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   9   3   7   2   [10]   7   28  
2  
3  
20401   Emma Marsden [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   7   [10]   9   6   2   10   34T  
3  
4  
15032   Charles Sabadash [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   3   11   10   [16]   7   3   34T  
4  
5  
14618   Luke Welker [Red]   Lauderdale YC   [18]   15   8   9   3   1   36  
5  
6  
17717   Sebastian Clark [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   1   5   1   14   17   [31]   38  
6  
7  
17785   Jojo Bolduc [Red]   Cryc   8   4   12   15   31   [52/OCS]   70  
7  
8  
19512   Cesare Allocco [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   14   22   29   [38]   15   17   97  
8  
9  
12802   Denver Rozzo [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   35   [37]   30   22   12   18   117  
9  
10  
18809   Andrew Douglas [Red]   Naples Community Sailing Assoc.   17   30   31   24   [33]   25   127  
10  
11  
15007   Justin Marciano [Red]   NCSC   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   260  
11  
 



Division: White (19 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
16897   Justin Callahan [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   [8]   3   3   1   2   13  
1  
2  
20944   Mitchell Callahan [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [31]   20   4   1   14   8   47  
2  
3  
20797   Stephan Baker [White]   CRYC   [39]   19   13   11   27   5   75  
3  
4  
5   Chiara Bruzzi [White]   CRYC   12   18   20   [34]   19   11   80  
4  
5  
17848   Mateo Farina [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   28   24   27   [29]   4   16   99  
5  
6  
20793   Javier Garcon [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   26   14   [38]   27   18   21   106  
6  
7  
18811   Enzo Menditto [White]   CRYC   22   23   21   [33]   32   19   117  
7  
8  
17710   Samuel Clark [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [46]   34   17   42   9   22   124  
8  
9  
20005   Peter FOLEY [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   37   [40]   24   32   26   13   132  
9  
10  
20731   Griffin CLARK [White]   Key Biscayne yacht Club   24   26   25   37   28   [42]   140  
10  
11  
19978   Jonathan Siegel [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   36   31   37   19   [48]   32   155  
11  
12  
16465   Anderson Treese [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [42]   41   33   36   25   41   176  
12  
13  
6154   Alexander Cruz-Bustillo [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   40   42   42   39   [47]   14   177  
13  
14  
18292   William Adams [White]   CGSC   38   [45]   45   45   20   34   182T  
14  
15  
2404   Benjamin MUELLER [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   34   35   36   43   34   [45]   182T  
15  
16  
18293   Julian Stancioff [White]   CRYC   43   44   41   23   39   [52/DNF]   190  
16  
17  
20411   John Wood [White]   CRYC   44   39   39   31   44   [47]   197  
17  
18  
18649   jacques rive [White]   CGSC   41   43   44   [47]   37   43   208  
18  
19  
14768   Carson Page [White]   Naples Community Sailing Center   [49]   47   43   48   49   37   224  
19  
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 19, 2014 1:57:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (58 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
15103   Mark Modzelewski    Gulfstream Sailing Club   1   1   1   1   [59/OCS]   12   2   18  
1  
2  
2903   Connor Boland    Cocanut grove sailing club   10   [11]   2   8   1   1   3   25  
2  
3  
11167   Madeline BRAMSON    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   2   [59/DNS]   5   9   3   7   4   30  
3  
4  
14864   John Modzelewski    Gulfstream Sailing Club   3   7   10   2   9   [25]   5   36  
4  
5  
15535   Audrey FOLEY    Coral Reef Yacht Club   6   4   4   10   [13]   6   9   39  
5  
6  
18175   Austin Gunner Holste    Gulf Stream Sailing   [38]   12   3   3   2   19   1   40  
6  
7  
1016   Marina Geilen    CRYC   15   5   7   6   [30]   8   14   55  
7  
8  
16763   Talia Geilen    CRYC   7   6   11   [22]   15   9   10   58  
8  
9  
11881   Liliana Capiola    NCSC   5   2   9   14   11   [33]   18   59  
9  
10  
19979   Michael Arias    Coral Reef Yacht Club   11   17   14   13   6   3   [23]   64  
10  
11  
20161   Constantine "Jonathan" Scurtis    Coral Reef Yacht Club   9   14   15   7   [19]   16   6   67  
11  
12  
11813   Daniela Dreyfuss    Naples Community SC   14   8   6   21   [25]   17   13   79  
12  
13  
5792   Benjamin Axline    NCSCC   19   [22]   8   17   10   18   8   80  
13  
14  
6600   Liam Dorsey    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   24   13   13   15   12   4   [32]   81  
14  
15  
18357   Kiril Yakovenko    Gulfstream Sailing Club   4   9   16   5   35   [41]   15   84  
15  
16  
1813   Christopher Axline    Naples Community Sailing Center   [23]   23   23   11   7   14   11   89  
16  
17  
18296   Bruno Wencelblat    CGSC   16   20   18   25   4   11   [59/DNF]   94  
17  
18  
147474   Martin Hawley    KBYC   20   15   12   4   23   [42/TLE]   22   96  
18  
19  
14711   Fiona CARRICK    CRYC   12   18   [32]   23   21   2   26   102  
19  
20  
20964   Giulio Zunino    Coconut grove sailing club   21   3   21   [38]   20   26   17   108  
20  
21  
17663   Santiago Dillon    KBYC   30   29   [39]   16   14   5   19   113  
21  
22  
16767   Marlon Mulkay    cgsc   8   10   22   37   18   [42/TLE]   20   115  
22  
23  
836   Alvaro Mateo Ortega-Morales    KBYC   18   19   [31]   26   17   28   29   137  
23  
24  
18294   Colin Dorsey    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   13   16   [41]   40   32   22   16   139T  
24  
25  
15032   jose gonzalez    CRYC   17   30   17   18   16   [42/TLE]   41   139T  
25  
26  
20812   Joshua Buttrick    KBYC   31   27   26   12   [38]   30   30   156  
26  
27  
12801   Anna Vasilieva    LYC   26   25   29   32   [42]   13   39   164  
27  
28  
20265   Leopold Seuss    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   22   [59/DNS]   59/DNF   59/DNS   8   10   7   165  
28  
29  
13215   Jack Carroll    Lauderdale Yacht Club   48   24   [59/DNF]   31   5   34   24   166  
29  
30  
7987   Sy Thatcher    NCSC   40   46   19   [49]   27   23   12   167  
30  
31  
USA 9069   Mattias Castilla    Gulfstream Sailing Club   43   31   20   19   36   31   [46]   180  
31  
32  
17718   Sofia Clark    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   33   32   27   24   [44]   42/TLE   28   186  
32  
33  
20796   Jackson McAliley    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   25   34   34   36   24   [38]   35   188  
33  
34  
62403   Alejandro Garcon    key biscayne yacht club   28   [44]   44   34   26   20   38   190  
34  
35  
US3702   Benedict Eberhagen    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   32   26   25   35   37   40   [43]   195  
35  
36  
185   Carolina Gaston    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   34   33   24   39   33   [42/TLE]   34   197  
36  
37  
6688   Camila CARDONA    CGSC   27   28   28   41   [45]   42/TLE   33   199T  
37  
38  
ROU7000   Evan Gonzalez    CRYC   42   37   [59/DNS]   29   28   32   31   199T  
38  
39  
14490   Lauren Connell    NCSC   45   21   43   33   39   24   [50]   205  
39  
40  
15531   Christopher Capiola    NCSC   29   42   37   20   [50]   42/TLE   37   207  
40  
41  
1391   Thomas Connell    NCSC   35   40   30   [43]   22   42/TLE   42   211  
41  
42  
1676 TBC   Mathieu Graham    CRYC   39   39   38   [59/DNF]   47   15   40   218T  
42  
43  
7848   Umi Noritake    Coral Reef Yacht Club   53   35   [59/DNS]   27   34   42/TLE   27   218T  
43  
44  
15697   Spencer Dominguez    Coral Reef Yacht Club   36   36   33   44   43   27   [49]   219  
44  
45  
14389   Stefan Sosa    CRYC   37   49   [59/DNS]   59/DNS   31   21   25   222  
45  
46  
13443   Miles Wolff    Lauderdale Yacht Club   44   43   35   30   [52]   39   36   227  
46  
47  
188   Thomas McCormick    KBYC   [49]   38   40   28   46   36   44   232  
47  
48  
1553   Ryan Garraty    Naples Community Sailing Center   [51]   45   42   47   41   42/TLE   21   238  
48  
49  
2460   Carlo Marchand-Blume    CGSC   46   47   36   46   29   42/TLE   [59/DNS]   246  
49  
50  
1539   Nicolas Garcia-Castrillon    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [47]   41   45   45   40   35   47   253  
50  
51  
0051   Hugh La Fontisee    Coral Reef Yacht Club/BBYC   41   [59/DNS]   47   48   49   29   52   266T  
51  
52  
150   Tyler Morris    CRYC   [52]   48   46   42   48   37   45   266T  
52  
53  
81   Asher Carriero    Naples Community Sailing Center   [59/DNF]   50   49   59/DNF   51   42/TLE   48   299  
53  
54  
4156   Lucas CARDONA    CGSC   50   [59/DNS]   48   59/DNF   53   42/TLE   53   305  
54  
55  
14   SALVATORE CASCIOLA    COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB   [59/DNF]   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   54   42/TLE   51   324  
55  
56  
20818   Sebastian Spinelli-Sax    Wyzata Sailing Club   [59/DNS]   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   42/TLE   59/DNS   337T  
56  
56  
5436   Kristian Scurtis    Coral Reef Yacht Club   [59/DNS]   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   42/TLE   59/DNS   337T  
56  
56  
14878   Donald "SAM" Fitzgerald    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [59/DNF]   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   42/TLE   59/DNS   337T  
56  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 19, 2014 2:21:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (24 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
181285   Luke Muller    Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
204424   Scott Rasmussen    LYC   2   2   9   5   3   21  
2  
3  
195892   Sophia Reineke    Lauderdale YC   11   8   3   2   2   26  
3  
4  
175580   Paul Streater    Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   3   12   4   6   28  
4  
5  
204411   Jack gower    Team FOR/Edison Sailing Center   5   5   2   9   9   30  
5  
6  
199209   Gage Wilson    Edison Sailing Center   14   14   7   3   4   42  
6  
7  
197122   Andy Burns    Team FOR/DIYC   7   6   6   6   19   44  
7  
8  
199385   Riley Legault    Lauderdale YC   8   10   5   11   14   48  
8  
9  
204410   Brandon Lee Kirby    Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   4   11   25/OCS   8   54T  
9  
10  
206600   Carly Broussard    Lakewood Yacht Club   9   9   8   15   13   54T  
10  
11  
173229   Conner Correll    Lauderdale yacht club   17   26/OCS   4   7   5   59  
11  
12  
206614   James Pulsford    Lauderdale Yacht Club   4   7   10   25/OCS   15   61  
12  
13  
201285   Christopher Douglas    Team FOR   10   12   18   10   16   66T  
13  
14  
199400   Christina Persson    Newport Fleet 413 / LYC   12   16   13   13   12   66T  
14  
15  
185453   Claire Havig    LYC   13   15   17   14   10   69  
15  
16  
192900   Charles Lindsay    San Diego Yacht Club/Lauderdale Yacht Club   18   17   16   17   11   79  
16  
17  
187843   prescott coleman    lauderdale yc   15   11   20   16   18   80  
17  
18  
180136   Mack Fox    Lauderdale Yacht Club   26/DNC   26/DNS   14   8   7   81  
18  
19  
204430   Max Gillette    Lauderdale Yacht Club   20   19   15   12   17   83  
19  
20  
190479   Ryan Guth    LYC/UKSC   16   13   19   19   20   87  
20  
21  
185458   Adrian Martinez    CGSC   21   20   22   18   25/OCS   106  
21  
22  
166913   Emmet Ward    Team FOR   19   18   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   112  
22  
23  
191997   Gabriel Almeida    LYC   26/DNS   26/DNS   21   20   21   114  
23  
24  
15670   Javier Cohen    CGSC   26/OCS   26/DNF   25/DNF   21   22   120  
24  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 19, 2014 2:46:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
204421   Louisa Nordstrom    Team FOR   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
177659   Theo Quenee    CGSC   3   6   2   6   2   19  
2  
3  
180070   Katie Lounsbury    Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   2   3   8   7   21T  
3  
4  
192500   Tanner Wilson    Edison Sailing Center   7   5   4   2   3   21T  
4  
5  
199185   Lucie Keller    Gull Lake   6   3   8   3   4   24T  
5  
6  
191992   Kevin Merten    LYC   5   4   6   4   5   24T  
6  
7  
188854   Isabella Lemole    Team FOR   4   7   7   5   6   29  
7  
8  
54   Merlin plant    CGSC   8   8   10   7   9   42  
8  
9  
156709   Michael Dorsey    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   9   10   5   10   13/RET   47  
9  
10  
15670   ANISH PERSAUD    CGSC   13/DSQ   11   9   9   8   50  
10  
11  
63381   STEPHANIE SASTRE    CGSC   11   9   11   11   10   52  
11  
12  
177659   Martin Cohen    CGSC   10   13/DNS   12   12   13/DSQ   60  
12  
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 19, 2014 1:23:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7217   Shawn Harvey    Coral Reef Yacht Club   2   1   1   [11]   2   9   15  
1  
2  
70   Paula Resto    CRYC   [6]   6   2   3   1   4   16  
2  
3  
6939   Stephan VerHulst    Coral Reef Yacht Club   3   3   [16/DSQ]   2   10   1   19  
3  
4  
7212   Eduardo Mintzias    CRYC   [7]   2   7   4   5   2   20  
4  
5  
7213   Martina Sly    Coral Reef Yacht C/ Annapolis Yacht Club   1   5   [16/OCS]   5   6   7   24  
5  
6  
7230   Grace Howie    coral reef   4   4   3   [12]   8   11   30  
6  
7  
7278   Clay Snyder    CRYC   5   [10]   8   6   7   6   32  
7  
8  
7210   Carolyn Corbet    CRYC / BHYC   [14]   8   9   8   3   5   33  
8  
9  
7219   Ian Leclerc    CRYC   10   [11]   4   1   11   8   34  
9  
10  
7224   Tucker Weed    CRYC   11   12   5   [13]   4   3   35  
10  
11  
7249   Sam Baker    CRYC   9   9   11   7   9   [16/DSQ]   45  
11  
12  
2112   Graham Mogollon    Coral Reef Yacht Club   8   7   10   9   12   [16/DSQ]   46  
12  
13  
25   Ashley Delisser    Coral Reef Yacht Club   13   13   6   10   14   [16/DSQ]   56  
13  
14  
5644   Thomas Staubli    Cryc   15   [16/DNF]   12   15   13   10   65  
14  
15  
4810   Isabella Farina    Coral Reef Yacht Club   12   [16/DNS]   13   14   15   12   66  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network