River Romp 2014: US Junior Olympic Sailing Regatta
Edison Sailing Center | October 18-19, 2014

Optimist Green (113 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 2:36:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
17742   Miles Wolff   Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   [15]   10   2   6   5   2   1   1   35  
1  
2  
12277   Fortunato Occhino   ESC   15   1   [24]   6   2   18   12   2   13   69  
2  
3  
19710   Thomas Connell   NCSC   3   6   17   18   3   8   6   [29]   14   75  
3  
4  
20958   Bruno Wencelblat   CGSC   7   3   7   [48]   17   16   31   5   8   94  
4  
5  
11400   Madi Icely   SPYC   9   18   2   28   [34]   10   4   9   20   100  
5  
6  
18366   Carolina Gaston   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   36   [46]   14   13   4   2   15   4   21   109  
6  
7  
16465   Lauren Russler   Coral Reef Yacht Club   38   10   29   [65]   10   1   1   18   4   111T  
7  
8  
12801   Anna Vasilieva   LYC   20   17   13   1   1   7   41   [114/DNF]   11   111T  
8  
9  
15706   Lucy Meagher   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [23]   19   15   9   16   19   20   19   2   119T  
9  
10  
11546   Jack Messer   Sarasota Squadron   4   8   5   22   11   28   7   34   [81]   119T  
10  
11  
20812   Joshua Buttrick   KBYC   16   24   19   [38]   28   4   13   8   9   121  
11  
12  
14684   Ryan Garraty   NCSC   10   9   16   [52]   5   12   9   32   34   127  
12  
13  
USA 8119   Adam Kullman   SPYC   5   13   38   3   8   [40]   37   22   17   143  
13  
14  
14288   Stefan sosa   CRYC   53   16   18   8   7   [114/DNF]   35   3   6   146  
14  
15  
24   Matthew Carlson   Sarasota Youth Sailing   31   11   25   7   22   [114/DNF]   55   11   5   167  
15  
16  
94   Kaitlyn Liebel   SYS   1   23   34   [71]   20   17   16   6   53   170  
16  
17  
2   Sam Roulstone   Tampa Yacht and Country Club   42   25   36   [114/DNF]   27   14   8   7   15   174  
17  
18  
20233   Preston Weaver   CCSC   2   31   1   [44]   36   11   34   36   24   175  
18  
19  
17716   Rob Woithe   MRPF   6   [68]   28   46   12   31   25   10   19   177T  
19  
20  
10676   Kate Danielson   SPYC   [43]   22   42   21   30   6   24   16   16   177T  
20  
21  
17397   Evan Gonzalez   CRYC   [52]   39   27   32   14   15   11   27   12   177T  
21  
22  
1008   Nickolas Powers   Sarasota Youth Sailing   19   44   12   11   21   [50]   32   15   30   184  
22  
23  
17812   Robert Rielly   LYC   59   28   6   10   18   23   19   [114/DNF]   33   196  
23  
24  
15630   Garrett Brooks   Davis Island   40   37   4   [61]   13   30   52   24   10   210  
24  
25  
20819   Camden Sullivan   MRPF   51   7   30   35   15   9   26   40   [78]   213  
25  
26  
17295   James Freund   MRPF   [54]   38   43   19   31   29   36   23   3   222  
26  
27  
14490   Lauren Connell   NCSC   41   [50]   35   26   9   21   14   33   50   229  
27  
28  
1704   Nicolas Garcia-Castrillon   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   12   65   23   [68]   62   3   5   20   51   241  
28  
29  
18   Ella Roulstone   TYCC   33   2   3   56   [59]   37   48   42   22   243  
29  
30  
189   Lourdes Gallo   KBYC   18   20   [70]   55   38   43   29   21   23   247  
30  
31  
13484   Andrew Edwards   Tampa Yacht Club   21   12   [65]   5   47   33   51   28   65   262  
31  
32  
2469   Tommy McCormick   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   26   48   20   12   42   32   42   43   [61]   265  
32  
33  
18289   Charlotte Leigh   CGSC   14   40   31   [114/DNF]   55   35   28   31   35   269  
33  
34  
14691   Colin Lawther   SPYC   58   29   40   14   23   49   33   26   [62]   272  
34  
35  
1771   Ali Murcia   kbyc   34   [49]   47   27   43   44   17   13   49   274  
35  
36  
19356   Owen Wicks   CCSC   44   5   8   40   60   [114/DNF]   39   12   70   278  
36  
37  
8641   Reid Nelson   DIYC   [70]   32   54   33   24   34   18   51   38   284  
37  
38  
10723   Jacob Taliaferro   Clearwater Sailing Center   49   33   41   15   32   13   66   38   [75]   287  
38  
39  
12712   Matthew McGonigal   Clearwater ccsc   [114/DNF]   76   51   39   61   25   10   14   18   294T  
39  
40  
15836   Umi Noritake   Coral Reef Yacht Club   11   26   22   49   26   [114/DNF]   40   41   79   294T  
40  
41  
44   Julia Conneely   DIYC   29   4   61   16   19   [114/DNF]   78   58   69   334T  
41  
42  
7630   grady paxton   sysp   30   30   46   78   35   26   63   [101]   26   334T  
42  
43  
16138   logan rimel   spyc   66   14   64   66   41   [114/DNF]   30   35   28   344  
43  
44  
10837   Zachary Syska   ESC   48   66   11   17   44   47   50   [78]   67   350  
44  
45  
17660   Joseph Smajdor   VYBA   45   53   [114/DNF]   4   25   42   56   48   84   357  
45  
46  
20280   Asher Carriero   NCSC   17   47   [88]   57   54   39   62   61   25   362  
46  
47  
474   Chase Babair   Edison Sailing Center   76   56   72   20   53   [114/DNF]   23   46   29   375  
47  
48  
9419   Analise Delgado   Spyc   80   35   44   41   29   [114/DNF]   46   60   41   376  
48  
49  
177   Andreas Infante   KBYC   32   61   71   43   33   [114/DNF]   64   67   7   378  
49  
50  
1397   Maggie Walker   NCSC   [88]   74   85   72   70   20   3   30   27   381  
50  
51  
5792   casey mason   NCSC   28   72   [83]   79   37   41   22   69   42   390  
51  
52  
1947   Kaiden Peers   SYS   75   36   33   47   78   [114/DNF]   61   17   48   395  
52  
53  
9136   Evan Occhino   Venice Yacht Club   13   43   74   29   46   [114/DNF]   76   59   63   403  
53  
54  
18188   Peyton Weaver   CCSC   39   57   63   [90]   72   22   44   56   54   407  
54  
55  
16959   Michael Morley   Lauderdale Yacht Club   85   59   37   23   [89]   27   71   85   31   418  
55  
56  
16456   McAulay Jackson Carter   SPYC   35   [114/DNF]   55   25   45   48   47   92   72   419  
56  
57  
14259   Mason Sullivan   MRPF   63   42   57   75   40   [114/DNF]   57   50   40   424  
57  
58  
131356   Brant Bidwell   Palm Beach Sailing Club   55   64   58   69   39   [114/DNF]   27   39   76   427  
58  
59  
18294   Matias Etchart   CGSC   24   [114/DNF]   82   50   50   114/DNF   21   25   66   432  
59  
60  
13001   kaden Sanders   ESC   64   69   73   31   52   [114/DNF]   45   68   39   441  
60  
61  
19768   Larry Thomas   CCSC   57   45   62   76   48   38   [77]   74   47   447  
61  
62  
17805   Chris Kelley   VYBA   82   27   69   34   51   [114/DNF]   54   44   91   452  
62  
63  
1304   Caden Martens   Palm Beach Sailing Club   47   60   45   42   49   [114/DNF]   70   57   93   463  
63  
64  
7717   Savannah Young   DIYC   37   73   [91]   70   86   45   60   52   45   468  
64  
65  
7   Jackson Meade   TYCC   60   21   32   73   85   [114/DNF]   75   100   36   482  
65  
66  
20141   Thomas Oldale   CCSC   61   41   76   45   57   [114/DNF]   72   63   68   483  
66  
67  
11437   Alex Romero   St Petersburg Yacht Club   73   67   49   24   96   [114/DNF]   85   77   32   503  
67  
68  
15535   Hailee Giordano   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [114/DNF]   51   48   74   87   114/DNF   65   37   52   528  
68  
69  
5436   Kristian Scurtis   coral reef yacht club   22   91   21   59   79   [114/DNF]   91   76   97   536  
69  
70  
15531   natalie gavrielov   naples   [114/DNF]   105   79   85   71   24   89   45   46   544  
70  
71  
12998   Parker Maxwell   Edison Sailing Center   [84]   75   66   67   63   46   68   82   80   547  
71  
72  
22   cate paxton   sysp   90   103   56   53   75   [114/DNF]   38   47   86   548  
72  
73  
7848   Jillian Giordano   Coral Reef Yacht Club   74   99   26   95   74   [114/DNF]   43   87   59   557  
73  
74  
13   Trevor Honeycutt   Palm Beach Sailing Club   72   96   39   87   90   36   79   66   [104]   565  
74  
75  
11040   Owen Maxwell   Edison Sailing Center   46   87   50   77   81   [114/DNF]   59   80   87   567  
75  
76  
4   Jonathan Pittman   Tampa Yacht Club   [114/DNF]   54   77   36   92   114/DNF   86   53   56   568  
76  
77  
9128   Sebastian Zenow   VYBA   [114/DNF]   80   60   96   69   114/DNF   58   62   43   582  
77  
78  
12863   Nicolas Aulet-Vidal   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [114/DNF]   52   9   86   67   114/DNF   67   104   88   587  
78  
79  
7002   John Whyte   ESC   25   81   98   82   83   [114/DNF]   83   83   60   595  
79  
80  
16715   Trevor Hicks   SPYC   [114/DNF]   62   53   62   56   114/DNF   101   64   89   601  
80  
81  
88   Enzo Royle   Palm Beach Sailing Club   65   95   68   51   82   [114/DNF]   92   65   94   612  
81  
82  
12273   Jonathan Geller   Davis Island Yacht Club   71   88   101   91   97   [114/DNF]   49   79   37   613  
82  
83  
1551   Bailey Gorman   Naples Community Sailing Center   [114/DNF]   34   96   37   64   114/DNF   90   84   101   620  
83  
84  
99   Callen Burnett   DIYC   89   78   59   60   77   [114/DNF]   98   81   83   625  
84  
85  
9419   Ethan Homberger   Palm Beach Sailing Club   [114/DNF]   107   80   64   65   114/DNF   53   91   55   629  
85  
86  
2460   Carlo Marchand-Blume   CGSC   62   85   [114/DNS]   63   73   114/DNF   84   49   109   639  
86  
87  
1676   Brayden Benesch   Coral reef yacht club   [114/DNF]   55   78   93   66   114/DNF   74   70   90   640  
87  
88  
10167   Ava Shakespeare   SPYC   50   79   97   30   100   [114/DNF]   94   98   96   644  
88  
89  
66   mauricio barba   Palm Beach Sailing Club   69   83   92   80   93   [114/DNF]   73   72   85   647  
89  
90  
16608   Alexander Levin   Palm Beach Sailing Club   78   104   102   83   58   [114/DNF]   95   55   73   648T  
90  
91  
15211   Trent Boicheff   St Petersburg Yacht Club   81   77   81   84   76   [114/DNF]   99   86   64   648T  
91  
92  
5   Blair Braddock   TYCC   27   70   95   81   101   [114/DNF]   105   97   100   676  
92  
93  
20156   Thomas Deiorio   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   68   86   94   97   84   [114/DNF]   81   71   98   679  
93  
94  
6   Matthew Pittman   Tampa Yacht Club   67   100   75   89   99   [114/DNF]   106   102   58   696  
94  
95  
97571   Nile McBride   Edison Sailing Center   [114/DNF]   94   52   58   95   114/DNF   114/DNF   89   82   698  
95  
96  
9335   Zachary Laswick   nscs   56   89   90   88   91   [114/DNF]   96   94   105   709  
96  
97  
2077   Johnny Raheb   ESC   87   71   93   [114/DNF]   114/DNF   114/DNF   88   95   57   719  
97  
98  
10110   Killian Embler   Palm beach sailing club   [114/DNF]   63   86   92   80   114/DNF   104   90   107   736  
98  
99  
21   Abby Duplissey   Sarasota Youth Sailing Association   83   93   84   [114/DNF]   114/DNF   114/DNF   69   75   106   738  
99  
100  
9502   Hailey See   Edison Sailing Center   [114/DNF]   84   100   94   68   114/DNF   97   88   95   740  
100  
101  
33   Thomas Cura   DIYC   [114/DNF]   90   87   98   88   114/DNF   80   96   102   755  
101  
102  
17128   Maximilian Maister   LYC   [114/DNF]   82   89   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   93   54   99   759  
102  
103  
12281   Cooper McMartin   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   79   97   99   99   94   [114/DNF]   100   93   103   764  
103  
104  
18927   Kuno Paaach   CCSC   [114/DNF]   58   114/DNS   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   44   786  
104  
105  
15   Bode Nichols   Davis Island   [114/DNF]   106   103   54   98   114/DNF   107   99   108   789  
105  
106  
17   Alana Blanchard   Edison Sailing Center   77   102   67   100   [114/DNF]   114/DNF   103   114/DNF   114/DNF   791  
106  
107  
121   Skye Johnson   Lauderdale Yacht Club   86   101   [114/DNF]   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   102   103   71   805  
107  
108  
111   Ella Taylor   LYC of Ft Lauderdale   [114/DNF]   92   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   82   114/DNF   74   818  
108  
109  
71   Charlotte Kennedy   CRYC   [114/DNF]   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   73   77   834  
109  
110  
9757   Simone Moss   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [114/DNF]   98   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   87   114/DNF   92   847  
110  
111  
23   Ayla Edwards   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [114/DNF]   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   912T  
111  
111  
8345   Adam Sanders   esc   [114/DNF]   114/DNF   114/DNS   114/DNS   114/DNS   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   912T  
111  
111  
8   Hamilton Leee   Tampa Bay Yacht Club   [114/DNF]   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   114/DNF   912T  
111  

Optimist (123 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 12:54:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
11   Bryce Tone [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   11   2   6   1   12   32  
1  
2  
17848   Mateo Farina [Blue]   CRYC   5   6   25   22   3   61  
2  
3  
17717   Samuel Clark [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   24   10   9   5   24   72  
3  
4  
20724   Catherine Beatrix Lindsay [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   7   20   17   10   22   76  
4  
5  
20402   Ella Marsden [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   23   7   28   3   28   89  
5  
6  
CAN1563   Jack Groves [Blue]   CCSC   29   8   32   12   10   91  
6  
7  
14246   Brandon Geller [Red]   Seaside Park YC - Team FOR   6   37   31   18   13   105  
7  
8  
20078   Liam O'Keefe [Blue]   CRYC   17   15   12   13   49   106  
8  
9  
USA 20965   Chiara Bruzzi [White]   CRYC   71   4   7   7   51   140  
9  
10  
16897   Justin Callahan [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   124/BFD   13   2   1   141  
10  
11  
19294   Kyle Bramson [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   8   22   44   37   36   147  
11  
12  
20793   Javier Garcon [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   4   26   58   23   39   150  
12  
13  
15756   Berta Puig [Blue]   Coral Reef Yatch Club   3   124/BFD   5   21   5   158  
13  
14  
20797   Stephan Baker [White]   CRYC   2   124/BFD   2   15   19   162  
14  
15  
19836   Zachariah Schemel [Blue]   CRYC   16   19   79   24   27   165T  
15  
16  
20246   Danny Hughes [Blue]   NCSC   41   28   18   28   50   165T  
16  
17  
20944   Mitchell Callahan [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   26   124/BFD   1   4   14   169  
17  
18  
20497   Alexander Gonzalez [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   25   1   3   124/BFD   18   171  
18  
19  
15551   Andrew Mitchell [Blue]   NCSC   9   31   20   57   66   183  
19  
20  
18310   Matthew King [White]   Team FOR   15   11   21   124/BFD   15   186  
20  
21  
18058   Katherine Nelson [Blue]   DIYC-Team FOR   37   40   61   30   33   201  
21  
22  
17629   Blaire McCarthy [Red]   SPYC   53   124/DNS   8   8   11   204  
22  
23  
1810   Nico Dreyfuss [Blue]   NCSC   10   24   36   63   73   206  
23  
24  
19039   J.J. (Jessica) Smith [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing/spyc   90   16   54   32   16   208  
24  
25  
20401   Emma Marsden [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   68   23   45   16   61   213  
25  
26  
11398   Justin Merrell [Blue]   NCSC   21   41   56   40   62   220  
26  
27  
17852   Emily Bornarth [Blue]   US Sailing Center Martin county   45   17   57   26   76   221  
27  
28  
19712   Mia Hanes [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   43   124/DNS   11   27   21   226  
28  
29  
17853   Trevor Bornarth [Red]   US Sailing Center Martin County   36   18   119/BFD   14   40   227  
29  
30  
18278   Garrett Dixon [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   52   124/BFD   14   6   35   231  
30  
31  
15705   Joey Meagher [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   81   34   73   36   8   232  
31  
32  
18295   Mateo Rodriguez [Red]   CCSC   55   38   15   124/BFD   7   239  
32  
33  
18897   Connor Murphy [Red]   CRYC   20   124/DNS   68   29   4   245T  
33  
34  
15537   Heather Kerns [Blue]   SPYC   40   124/DNS   19   9   53   245T  
34  
35  
20818   Sebastian Spinelli-Sax [White]   TEAM FOR - Sarasota Sailing Squadron   19   53   30   59   84   245T  
35  
36  
14303   Isabella Shakespeare [White]   SPYC   33   124/DNS   65   19   6   247  
36  
37  
18391   johnny Magardino [Red]   NCSC   14   124/DNS   34   51   34   257  
37  
38  
19787   margaret courtney [Blue]   Team FOR/DIYC   18   63   51   53   74   259  
38  
39  
15103   Mark Modzelewski [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   74   36   50   70   32   262  
39  
40  
18281   Ethan Danielson [White]   SPYC   47   35   120/BFD   25   38   265  
40  
41  
19812   Connor Boland [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   64   12   69   68   63   276  
41  
42  
17120   Brian Cervoni [Blue]   Lyc   56   27   41   72   82   278  
42  
43  
16465   Anderson Treese [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   124/DNS   33   71   31   23   282  
43  
44  
21298   Leopold Seuss [White]   Coral Reef   88   45   35   43   72   283  
44  
45  
19979   Michael Arias [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   79   14   75   60   56   284  
45  
46  
20008   Kay Brunsvold [Blue]   SYSP   31   124/BFD   59   44   29   287  
46  
47  
14926   Ethan Osborne [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   75   124/DNS   16   20   55   290  
47  
48  
18649   Jacques Rive [Blue]   Coral Reef Sailing Club   63   75/ZFP   27   73   54   292  
48  
49  
11167   Madeline BRAMSON [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   34   30   117/BFD   47   67   295  
49  
50  
12898   Maverick Putnam [Blue]   CCSC   78   60   63   39   60   300  
50  
51  
14864   John Modzelewski [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   67   13   53   124/BFD   47   304T  
51  
52  
7246   Thommie Grit [White]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   83   51   78   33   59   304T  
52  
53  
USA 17356   Christian Ehrnrooth [Red]   SFYC   32   32   109/BFD   124/BFD   9   306  
53  
54  
17854   Eddie Holden [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   124/DNS   90   46   37   310  
54  
55  
11813   Maddie Hughes [White]   NCSC   70   46   66   54   77   313  
55  
56  
18318   Cai Teague [Blue]   CCSC   50   3   76   124/BFD   65   318  
56  
57  
18811   Enzo Menditto [White]   CRYC   22   124/DNS   40   11   124/DNF   321  
57  
58  
18809   Andrew Douglas [Red]   NCSC   12   124/DNS   87   65   45   333T  
58  
59  
20685   Alex Cruz-Bustillo [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   84   25   43   124/BFD   57   333T  
59  
60  
GOVI   Terra Ehrhart [Blue]   SYS   60   29   124/DNF   42   79   334  
60  
61  
20730   Dylan Heinz [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   54   124/DNS   10   124/BFD   25   337T  
61  
62  
20191   Jane Scheiber [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   59   124/BFD   67   61   26   337T  
62  
63  
17663   Santiago Dillon [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   93   59   29   64   93   338  
63  
64  
19308   Andrew Florio [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   28   124/DNS   22   124/BFD   42   340  
64  
65  
10684   Abby Hayward [Blue]   Team FOR/DIYC   65   54   116/BFD   38   69   342T  
65  
66  
20161   Constantine "Jonathan" Scurtis [White]   CRYC   86   124/DNS   39   41   52   342T  
66  
67  
81102   William Shell [Blue]   DIYC   82   62   97   85   17   343  
67  
68  
20964   Giulio Zunino [White]   Bmunoz88   80   5   89   48   124/DNF   346  
68  
69  
16731   callistA hopkins [Blue]   SPYC   42   124/BFD   26   124/BFD   31   347T  
69  
70  
20390   Andy Leshaw [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   92   55   46   56   98   347T  
70  
71  
6788   Audrey Foley [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   61   21   81   124/BFD   70   357  
71  
72  
9843   Sam Lindsay [Blue]   SPYC   39   124/DNS   52   58   85   358  
72  
73  
19378   PATRICK IGOE [Blue]   NCSC   49   58   60   82   110   359  
73  
74  
12802   Denver Rozzo [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   51   124/DNS   33   124/BFD   30   362  
74  
75  
15993   Emily Allen [Blue]   SPYC   72   124/BFD   37   45   88   366  
75  
76  
20731   Griffin CLARK [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   100   124/DNS   23   34   89   370  
76  
77  
20005   Peter Foley [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   35   124/DNS   47   124/BFD   41   371  
77  
78  
19075   Anika Boicheff [Blue]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   57   124/DNS   24   124/BFD   43   372  
78  
79  
18736   Tee Chulikavit [Red]   CCSC   69   44   121/BFD   17   124/DNF   375  
79  
80  
15436   Julia Johansson [Red]   CRYC   124/OCS   124/DNS   4   124/BFD   2   378  
80  
81  
17628   Kailee Pierce [Blue]   NCSC   104   48   77   71   83   383  
81  
82  
17401   Luke King [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   111   52   64   86   78   391  
82  
83  
14768   Carson Page [White]   Naples Comunity Sailing Center   73   124/BFD   48   50   99   394T  
83  
84  
18963   Watt Icely [Blue]   SPYC   94   57   93   55   95   394T  
84  
85  
15706   Kaili Yap [Red]   Edison Sailing Center   108   42   85   67   100   402  
85  
86  
19978   Jonathan Siegel [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   103   124/BFD   86   35   58   406  
86  
87  
15535   Kiril Yakovenko [White]   LYC   58   124/BFD   82   69   80   413  
87  
88  
20099   Dmitriy Ovren [Blue]   NCSC   96   124/DNS   38   52   106   416  
88  
89  
9069   Mattias Castilla [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   76   124/DNS   80   49   90   419  
89  
90  
17693   Christopher Capiola [Blue]   NCSC   98   49   95   80   101   423  
90  
91  
20686   Devin Wade [Blue]   Team FOR   30   124/BFD   72   124/BFD   75   425  
91  
92  
16030   Alexander Vafeas [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   48   56   124/DNS   87   111   426  
92  
93  
18300   Alexander Temko [Blue]   CCSC   38   124/DNS   123/BFD   124/BFD   20   429  
93  
94  
649   Lizzy Schmidt [Blue]   CGSC   101   39   102   66   124/DNF   432  
94  
95  
11168   Emma Shakespeare [Blue]   SPYC   87   124/DNS   62   75   86   434  
95  
96  
10676   Sidney Moyer [White]   SPYC   89   124/BFD   42   77   104   436  
96  
97  
11881   Liliana Capiola [Red]   NCSC   102   9   99   124/BFD   103   437T  
97  
98  
19283   Michael Cruz-Bustillo [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   66   124/DNS   55   124/BFD   68   437T  
98  
99  
699   Dorothy Mendelblatt [White]   SPYC   85   61   88   124/DNS   81   439  
99  
100  
10150   Zachary Tonkin [Blue]   DIYSF   97   124/DNS   74   83   64   442  
100  
101  
10677   Adrian Winkelman [Blue]   CCSC   107   90/ZFP   83   78   87   445  
101  
102  
20780   Jorge Gutierrez [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   77   124/DNS   122/BFD   79   44   446T  
102  
103  
1120   madison roy [Blue]   DIYS   114   47   100   88   97   446T  
103  
104  
9533   michael noble [Blue]   spyc   27   124/DNS   94   124/BFD   91   460  
104  
105  
17336   Daniela Dreyfuss [White]   NCSC   44   124/BFD   112/BFD   74   109   463T  
105  
106  
10154   Pearson Payne [Blue]   SPYC   91   124/DNS   84   62   102   463T  
106  
107  
17413   Chloe Hudgins [Blue]   US Sailing Center Martin County   109   124/BFD   70   76   92   471  
107  
108  
17395   Ryan Gray [Blue]   DIYC   46   68/ZFP   110/BFD   124/BFD   124/DNF   472  
108  
109  
20796   Jackson McAliley [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   105   124/DNS   49   124/BFD   71   473T  
109  
110  
18888   SPENCER BROOKS [Blue]   DAVIS ISLAND   62   124/DNS   98   81   108   473T  
110  
111  
341   Connor Ehrich [White]   USSCMC   95   64   96   124/BFD   94   473T  
111  
112  
8455   Nicholas Joyner [White]   DIYC   99   124/BFD   101   84   96   504  
112  
113  
19512   Cesare Allocco [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   124/OCS   124/DNS   111/BFD   124/BFD   46   529  
113  
114  
15874   Patrick Walke [Blue]   Edison Sailing Center   124/DNS   124/DNS   124/DNC   124/DNS   48   544  
114  
115  
0322   Charles Nichols [Blue]   davis island   113   66   124/DNF   124/DNS   124/RET   551  
115  
116  
19495   Heidi Hicks [Blue]   SPYC   110   124/DNS   92   124/BFD   105   555  
116  
117  
14595   Damian Uzonwanne [White]   DIYC   112   124/DNS   91   124/DNS   124/DNF   575  
117  
118  
8   Pharaoh Tyehimba [Blue]   DIYSF   106   124/DNS   124/DNF   124/DNS   107   585  
118  
119  
4691   William Fox [Red]   SPYC   124/DNS   124/DNS   113/BFD   124/DNS   124/DNF   609  
119  
120  
7068   Elizabeth Anderson [Blue]   Tampa Yacht Club   124/DNS   124/DNS   114/BFD   124/DNS   124/DNF   610  
120  
121  
10009   Haydon Saunders [Blue]   spyc   124/DNS   124/DNS   115/BFD   124/DNS   124/DNF   611  
121  
122  
15727   francisco garcia-montes [Blue]   CRYC   124/DNS   124/DNS   118/BFD   124/DNS   124/DNF   614  
122  
123  
20483   Ashley See [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   124/DNS   124/DNS   124/DNF   124/DNS   124/DNF   620  
123  

Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 11:57:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
173637   Joshua Temko   CCSC/SAILFIT   1   1   [2]   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
192900   Charles Lindsay   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [2]   2   1   1   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
205450   Joseph Murphy   Palm Beach Sailing Club   [4/DNS]   3   3   3   3   3   3   18  
3  

Laser Radial (44 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 2:05:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
204417   Gage Wilson   Edison Sailing Center   2   7   [11]   9   6   6   1   5   36  
1  
2  
204411   Jack Gower   Team For/ ESC   8   4   4   10   [12]   3   4   4   37  
2  
3  
184427   Hallie Schiffman   Sarasota Youth Sailing   12   2   2   13   2   5   [21]   2   38  
3  
4  
203639   Josh Dochoda   St Petersburg Yacht Club   7   10   [13]   3   9   7   7   1   44  
4  
5  
206097   Chase Burwell   Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club   [19]   11   1   4   15   13   8   3   55  
5  
6  
204424   Scott Rasmussen   Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   18   [30]   18   3   1   6   9   56T  
6  
7  
204421   Louisa Nordstrom   Team For /SYS   3   20   10   1   5   [45/BFD]   2   15   56T  
7  
8  
184546   Courtney Purcell   Sailfit /ESC   11   8   7   11   7   11   10   [16]   65  
8  
9  
1191997   Luke Welker   Lauderdale YC   [35]   13   5   16   1   2   14   23   74  
9  
10  
178298   Gage Schoenherr   Sailfit/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   [23]   16   6   2   13   14   18   12   81  
10  
11  
178919   Jensen McTighe   Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   1   27   5   10   4   32   [45/OCS]   85  
11  
12  
173229   Conner Correll   Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   28   [45/DNF]   6   14   9   3   22   87  
12  
13  
204430   max gillette   Karin Gillette   16   3   15   [23]   22   12   11   10   89  
13  
14  
199776   Stephen Streater   Lauderdale Yacht Club   4   [36]   17   15   19   19   9   7   90  
14  
15  
190471   ANGELO MEHTALA   SYS   13   21   16   [26]   4   18   19   8   99  
15  
16  
199402   Ciara Dorsay   Team FOR/SYS   9   12   [31]   12   20   27   15   11   106  
16  
17  
177328   Kyle Dochoda   St Petersburg Yacht Club   [45/DNF]   5   12   7   8   16   24   45/OCS   117T  
17  
18  
182368   Conner Harding   LYC/Naples   15   17   [20]   19   18   15   16   17   117T  
18  
19  
131019   Conrad Vandlik   Team FOR/MYC   18   6   18   [29]   21   28   17   13   121  
19  
20  
187797   Alex Walke   Edison Sailing Center   [30]   27   14   14   23   20   23   6   127  
20  
21  
194543   Isabella Lemole   SYSP   22   9   3   20   11   35   40   [45/OCS]   140  
21  
22  
203631   Grant Boicheff   St Petersburg Yacht Club   14   14   26   30   [37]   25   13   25   147  
22  
23  
1772651   Connor Nelson   DIYC   [45/DNF]   29   28   17   29   10   12   27   152  
23  
24  
187979   LILLIAN MYERS   SYSP   10   31   29   8   31   [45/BFD]   5   45/OCS   159T  
24  
25  
186538   Matthew Magardino   NCSC   21   26   19   [38]   27   21   31   14   159T  
25  
26  
204409   SAM TOBIO   Sarasota Youth Sailing   25   [45/DNF]   22   25   24   23   25   19   163  
26  
27  
199334   John Hench   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [45/DNF]   39   8   34   16   24   20   24   165  
27  
28  
185458   Daniel O farril   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   17   25   21   21   36   [45/BFD]   30   21   171  
28  
29  
207135   Jacob Fisker-Andersen   none   27   24   38   [41]   26   8   35   20   178  
29  
30  
170001   Drew Hayward   DIYC   38   15   42   27   17   17   26   [45/OCS]   182  
30  
31  
205449   Alejandro Holz   Coconut Grove Sailing Club (CGSC)   31   22   [40]   33   25   31   38   28   208  
31  
32  
199574   Katie Freeley   Bradenton   33   19   36   22   [41]   37   34   30   211  
32  
33  
190479   Ryan Guth   Lauderdale Yacht Club/UKSC   28   33   [39]   28   38   33   36   18   214T  
33  
34  
178060   Adrian Martinez   CGSC   32   37   33   36   [40]   22   22   32   214T  
34  
35  
191949   Nevin Avila   SPYC   24   30   24   39   34   [45/BFD]   37   26   214T  
35  
36  
204772   Santiago Holz   Coconut Grove Sailing Club (CGSC)   36   [40]   23   35   35   36   27   29   221  
36  
37  
187843   Prescott Coleman   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [45/DNF]   41   25   24   39   26   29   45/DNF   229  
37  
38  
140468   Andre Guaragna   USSC Miami   40   32   9   32   [45/DNS]   45/BFD   28   45/DNF   231  
38  
39  
199209   Ian Sanders   ESC   34   [43]   37   31   32   30   39   31   234  
39  
40  
194528   nicholas Lovisa   sYs   29   35   41   37   30   32   33   [45/OCS]   237  
40  
41  
161125   Jonathan Joyner   DIYC   26   34   35   43   33   34   [45/DSQ]   34   239  
41  
42  
194084   Jonathan King   Team FOR   37   [42]   34   40   28   29   41   33   242  
42  
43  
191992   Kevin Merten   Lauderdale Yacht Club   20   38   32   42   [45/DNS]   45/DNS   45/DNF   45/DNF   267  
43  
44  
199398   Ruben Perez   Edison Sailing Center   39   23   [45/DNF]   44   45/DNS   38   42   45/DNF   276  
44  

Laser 4.7 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 1:12:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
204911   Tanner Wilson   Edison Sailing Center   1   1   [6]   1   1   3   1   8  
1  
2  
206153   Hannah Sheppard   DIYC   6   [14]   1   3   2   6   7   25  
2  
3  
28   Sydney Monahan   Edison Sailing Center   2   6   7   [10]   7   2   2   26  
3  
4  
170626   Maya Kwasniewski   Sarasota Youth Sailing   8   [15]   2   5   5   1   6   27  
4  
5  
165991   Paul Gray   DIYC   4   4   5   2   [12]   10   3   28  
5  
6  
148771   Brett Putnam   SailFit   3   [8]   8   7   4   4   4   30  
6  
7  
173954   Nicholas Ochalek   USSCMC   7   10   4   4   [11]   5   8   38  
7  
8  
188888   Crista Abberger   Davis Island Yacht Club   13   5   3   6   10   7   [14]   44T  
8  
9  
192542   derrick lyons   edison sailing center   [17]   3   11   9   8   8   5   44T  
9  
10  
199204   Amanda Lawson   DIYC   5   2   12   13   6   13   [22/DNF]   51  
10  
11  
199192   Mia Sanders   Edison Sailing Center   [18]   12   9   12   3   12   10   58  
11  
12  
181144   Matthew Iacono   Sailfit   11   9   10   [14]   14   9   12   65  
12  
13  
2040917   RYLEE CAY BARTHOLOW   EDISON SAILING CENTER   9   13   16   8   9   [19]   11   66  
13  
14  
63381   Stephanie Sastre   Coconut Grove Sailing CLub (CGSC)   14   7   15   11   [16]   16   15   78  
14  
15  
188115   Dahlia Dry   ESC   [20]   18   13   15   15   11   9   81  
15  
16  
88920   Billy McKinney   esc   10   11   17   [20]   18   17   13   86  
16  
17  
178873   Tabatha Tarafa   Palm Beach Sailing Club   16   16   14   18   13   [20]   19   96  
17  
18  
9   Mia Moroni   CGSC - COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB   15   17   [20]   17   19   15   16   99  
18  
19  
185464   Paige Dannenhauer   ESC   [21]   19   19   19   17   14   17   105  
19  
20  
199396   Luke Blanchard   Edison Sailing Center   19   [22/DNF]   18   16   21   18   18   110  
20  
21  
97   Allison Reading   Edison Sailing School   12   [22/DNF]   21   21   20   21   20   115  
21  

C420 (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 1:15:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
7217   Shawn Harvey/
John Malloy  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   2   4   [12]   1   1   1   8   17  
1  
2  
7212   Eduardo Mintzias/
Katie Lounsbury  
CRYC/ Team FOR/ USSCMC   5   1   1   [7]   6   4   5   22  
2  
3  
6333   Kyle Tobias   CCSC/CYC   1   8   11   3   2   [29/DNF]   2   27T  
3  
4  
6939   Stephan VerHulst/
Sofia Bratt  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Cora Reef Yacht Club   3   6   6   4   7   [8]   1   27T  
4  
5  
7249   Tucker Weed/
sam baker  
CRYC/ CRYC   6   2   [19]   11   4   2   4   29  
5  
6  
7230   ciara rodriguez-horan   CRYC   4   10   4   2   [17]   9   6   35  
6  
7  
7004   Kathryn Bornarth/
Meleah Davies  
US Sailing Center Martin County/ Us sailing center martin county   11   3   10   [14]   3   7   9   43T  
7  
8  
3223   carrie Marshall/
kayla wherry  
Team Sail On/ esc   7   15   7   [17]   5   6   3   43T  
8  
9  
7295   Sebastian Clark/
Justin Louden  
Key Biscayne Yacht Club/ Key Biscayne Yacht Club   19   5   2   [29/OCS]   9   3   10   48  
9  
10  
1812   Sinead McManus/
Ariel Casaretto  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   9   7   3   [29/OCS]   11   5   18   53  
10  
11  
7294   Enrique Gaston/
Maddie Sharp  
Key Biscayne Yacht Club/ Key Biscayne Yacht Club   12   [16]   5   10   15   11   7   60T  
11  
12  
4810   Thomas Staubli/
Bernat miro  
cryc/ cryc   [18]   14   8   5   12   10   11   60T  
12  
13  
7219   Theo Quenee/
Natalia Gagliano  
CRYC/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   14   [17]   13   8   8   12   13   68  
13  
14  
4819   Brianna Wilson/
Charlotte Mack  
CRYC/ CRYC   8   [18]   15   6   16   18   12   75  
14  
15  
13   Hoyt Corns/
Alex Torres  
VYBA/ vyba   15   11   9   13   [20]   20   15   83  
15  
16  
7011   Mikaela Munao/
Adriana Munao  
US Sailing Center Martin County/ US Sailing Center Martin County   [21]   9   17   15   13   14   16   84  
16  
17  
5   Anna Millbourn/
Taylor Brunsvold  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ SYSP   10   12   21   9   [24]   13   21   86  
17  
18  
18   ALYSSA SEE/
Skye Ehrhart  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   16   13   18   16   10   [19]   14   87  
18  
19  
25   Isabella Farina/
Claudia Loiacono  
CRYC/ CRYC   13   [21]   14   12   18   16   19   92  
19  
20  
5644   Teddy Bueres   CRYC   17   19   23   18   23   15   [27]   115  
20  
21  
14   John Light/
Miller Condrack  
VYBA/ VYBA   26   24   16   23   14   [29/DSQ]   23   126T  
21  
22  
6252   John Michel   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   20   22   [25]   24   21   17   22   126T  
22  
23  
17   Edward (Teddy) Hitchcock/
Anthony Kennedy  
cryc/ CRYC   [24]   20   20   21   19   24   24   128  
23  
24  
16   Matthew Pelisek/
Nicolas Joli  
Sarasota sailing squadron/ SYS   27   23   24   19   26   [29/DSQ]   17   136  
24  
25  
3814   Liam Brocks/
Sean Toro  
DIYC/ diyc   22   [25]   22   22   25   21   25   137  
25  
26  
6315   Ethan Truman/
Jamie Hannukainen  
Clearwater Community Sailing Center/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   23   [26]   26   26   22   22   20   139  
26  
27  
111   James Nichols/
Emily Prest  
davis island/ Davis Island Youth Sailing Foundation   [28]   27   27   20   27   23   26   150  
27  
28  
12   Taylor Conrad/
Ryan Sanders  
VYBA/ Vyba   25   [28]   28   25   28   25   28   159  
28  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network